2024A Pair Tibetan DZI Agate Inlay Gold/Silver Wires Beads w Lacquerware BoxTitle: A Pair Tibetan DZI Agate Inlay Gold/Silver Wires Beads w Lacquerware Box Date/Period: NA Origin: NA Dimension: 33(mm)1.30(inches) Weight:0.22lbs/99.5g Materials: DZI Agate Reserve: $239.00 ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADSDiameter: 0.7 inches. Height: 0.9 inches. Diameter: 1.8cm Height: 2.3cm Weight: 9.9g Condition: good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADLength: 1.3 inches. Diameter: 0.5 inches. Length: 3.2cm Diameter: 1.2cm Weight: 7.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES AND STRIPESTHE LARGE BEAD 50MM LONG WITH EXCELLENT LINES AND AN EVEN SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR AND AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.25 inches, diameter at widest section 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tibetan Agate Dzi Bead.Length 4.75 inches, diameter at widest section 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WHEEL OF LIFE 42MMTHE FINE BEAD BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGING. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 18 EYES 70MMTHE MASSIVE AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING MUCH WEAR AND FEATURING 18 EYES AND 4 STRIPES. IT IS 70MM LONG AND 17MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AND COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 19th C. Tibetan Agate dZi Bead**Originally Listed At $400** Central Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. A large example of a deep brown-etched-on-white agate stone dZi bead with a chaotic banded wave form, rounded in cross-section,See Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB 12 EYE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 57MMTHE SUPERB AGATE BEAD FEATURING 12 EYES IN A STUNNING PATTERN, WITH MUCH WEAR AND A GOOD PATINA. 57MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Tibetan Chung Dzi Beads, Qing Dynasty, 17th-19th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Mid-Century Himalayan Tibetan Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 20th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CEUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseGroup of Antique Early Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, c. 700-1200 ADUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Antique Early Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, c. 1000-1200 CEUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HousePair of Antique Tibetan Agate Beads, c. 17th-18th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century ACUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 'Turtle Back' Etched Agate Dzi Bead, 18th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Etched Agate Carnelian Tibetan Dzi Beads, c. 12th - 17th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Tibetan Dzi Beads in Agate and Carnelian, c. 12th - 17th CenturyUS$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Vintage Early 20th Century Agate Himalayan Tibetan 4 Chung Dzi Beads, c. 1900-1930US$10
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Tibetan Dzi Beads in Agate and Carnelian, c. 12th - 17th CenturyUS$10