Sold2024Japanese Hanging Pagoda Garden LanternDESCRIPTION: A vintage Japanese hanging garden lantern composed of metal with pagoda form featuring pierced scrolling vine and leafy vine reliefs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meiji Japanese Garden Lanterns.Highly detailed relief of dragons and turtles to base, top with chrysanthemum panels surrounding flaming finial. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 46" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Japanese Etched Brass LanternsPair of vintage Japanese etched brass lanterns; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 16" H 20" (Approx.)Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE JAPANESE CAST IRON GARDEN LANTERN. HEIGHT 10VINTAGE JAPANESE CAST IRON GARDEN LANTERN. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Yojiro Iron Garden LanternsPair of Japanese Yojiro Iron Garden Lanterns. An inscription on the top. Japan. Yojiro Age. {Width approximately 21 inches (53.3 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Cast Iron Garden Candle Lanternswith glass hurricane shades. 16 1/2" high, 11 1/2" diameter. Wear from exposure to elements, rust. Property of a Fairfield County CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE INDUSTRIAL YARD STAKE GARDEN LANTERNSPair of unusual industrial ghost light-style outdoor lamps in iron with pressed glass shades surrounded by galvanized metal cages. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H (full) 80" x Dia. (at light cage)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WWII Japanese Toko 'Katori' Big-Eye BinocularsA pair of vintage Japanese WWII era Toko 'Katori' brass and steel big-eye binoculars mounted to wood tripod with steel carrying case included. Stamped 'Toko' on base of binoculars. Serial Number '1587See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lot Of Cast Iron Japanese Garden LanternsFive (5) piece Japanese cast iron garden lanterns in forms of Pagodas.Dimensions: 6 1/2" X 6" to 10 1/2" X 9" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA PAPER MACHE LAMP POST LANTERNTitle: Pair of VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA PAPER MACHE LAMP POST LANTERN Date/Period: approx 1950's Dimension: approx 13" tall Material: mixed materials Additional Information: Pair of VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA PAPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Cast & Wrought Iron LanternsEnhance your garden's ambiance with this delightful collection of outdoor lanterns: Antique Cast Iron Japanese “Vibrant Vines” Flower Garden Lantern: This stunning piece showcases intricatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Koi Fish Hanging Garden LanternDESCRIPTION: A vintage Japanese koi fish formed hanging lantern with pierced scales and intricate flowing tail fin design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x Dia: 14.5" CONDITION: MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Iron LanternsPair of estate cast Iron pagoda form garden lanterns. Dimension: 13.6"hgt. x 10"wd. Early 20th century. Condition: good condition, no breaks or repairs age appropriate. Provenance: private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese WWII Trench Periscope Binoculars & TripodA genuine pair of vintage Second World War era Japanese trench periscope binoculars. It features a periscope design with double curving chromed metal body with brass fittings and glass optics. Fixed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WWI - WWII Imperial Japanese Military Sword BeltsOriginal pair of Japanese Military sword and garrison belts. Good, used condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S ASIAN CAST IRON MONARCH BUTTERFLY LANTERNVINTAGE 1950'S ASIAN CAST IRON MONARCH BUTTERFLY LANTERN | CHINESE JAPANESE LANTERNS JAPANESE GARDEN DECOR PATINA -6" X 7" X 3" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP6723*A PORTION OF THESE PROCEEDS WILL BE DOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Zen Pagoda LanternsTwo Vintage Japanese Cast Iron Zen Pagoda Lanterns and Vintage Wrought Iron Small Garden Chair - This delightful ensemble includes two vintage Japanese cast iron Zen pagoda lanterns, each exuding an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII V-J Honolulu Star Bulletin Pearl Harbor Bombed & Victory NewspapersVintage pair of 1945 Victory of Japan edition Newspapers with important articles, photos, and news. Condition is fair with the old paper flaking in some areas and the edges showing wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASES, AKAGI SHOTENPair of Floral Decorated Cloisonne Enamel Vases, by the Akagi Shoten workshop, post WWII, bases stamped with A in diamond cartouche maker's mark, 7 1/2" high, 4" diam. One vase has a 1/2" hairline jusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea SetBeautiful Vintage Japanese Kutani Lithophane 18 Piece Tea Set in a black and gold gilt design, with hand painted house and garden scene. Pre WWII. The bottom of each cup has a geisha girl face, when hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE SILVER CANDELABRAPair of vintage, Japanese sterling silver, five-light candelabra by Miyata; each of undulated, baluster form with four scrolling foliate arms, the vase-form cups with floral detailing, the center cupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair vintage Japanese sudare bamboo window blindsPair vintage Japanese sudare bamboo window blinds, 19th/20th c., with silk brocade fabric trim, rod suspension with tassels, 68"h x 28.25"w (shades only)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Garden StatuesPair of vintage plaster garden statues, women holding shields 54"h x 18"w x 9"d/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
2019Vintage WWII Japanese Samurai Katana Sword SignedVintage WWII Japanese Samurai Katana Sword Signed. In used condition. 39 inches long, handle measures 8.5 X 1.5 x 1 inches, blade measures 27.75 X 1.25 inches. Weighs Approximately 5 lbs. Shipping cosSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair of Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Sculptures, HallmarkedUS$800
Crawford Family Auctions LLC80-100 Vintage, Some WWII Era, Japanese Postcards, Envelopes, Handwritten NotesUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 Vintage Japanese Terracotta Molds & Pair of Porcelain Roosters w/ Lids, made in JapanUS$21(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Pair of Ceramic Japanese Figurines Carrying Water Buckets - Mama-san & Papa-san (JB 223 - J)US$80
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR PAIR OF VINTAGE METAL & SLAG GLASS WALL LANTERNSUS$900
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONOUS$240
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTAUS$5,000