Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Ormolu Five Light Appliques, PairPair of Louis XVI Style Ormolu Five Light Belle Epoque Appliques, likely circa 1900. Each: 39" H x 18" W x 10.5" D. Keywords: Ormolu, Gilt Metal, Louis XVI, Belle Epoque, Sconces, Wall Sconces, LightiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque Louis XVI Style 8 Light ChandelierBelle Epoque Louis XVI style eight light chandelier in the form of bows with pendant tied ribbons supporting a cut glass hemisphere, mounted with pairs of candle arms conjoined by ribboned flowering gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Louis XVI Revival Buffet, 19th CBelle Epoque Louis XVI Revival buffet a deux corps, late19th early 20th century, with molded rectangular cornice above an upper section with three glazed doors opening to reveal a single glass shelf fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque Louis XVI Style Night Table, 1910 c.Belle Epoque Louis XVI style night table, ca. 1910, in the manner of Sormani, rectangular, the top of breche violette marble above a drawer mounted with a finely cast and chased ormolu frieze, the corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2018after JEAN HENRI RIESENER (1734-1806) A PAIR OF BELLEafter JEAN HENRI RIESENER (1734-1806) A PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP DEMILUNE NIGHT STANDS, the inset, "D" shaped, highly figured rouge and gray marble witSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Ormolu & Glass Jardiniere, ca. 1890French Belle Epoque Louis XVI style ormolu jardiniere, circa 1890, in the form of a table a milieu, or center table, in the manner of Adam Weisweiler (French, 1750-1810), with quiver-form legs terminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Montre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en formeMontre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en forme de ballon, no 6004. Echappement à verge. Epoque Louis XVI.See Sold Price
Sold2024PENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI en marbre blanc et bronze doré. Le cadran circulaire à fond émaillé blanc, à chiffres romains pour les heures et index bâtons, sign&#See Sold Price
Sold2020[Architecture, Louis XVI]Pfnor, Rodolphe. ARCHITECTURE DECORATION ET AMEUBLEMENT EPOQUE LOUIS XVI. Paris: A Morel, 1865. Large folio, 20" x 14.75". [4], 44 pp. + 50 engraved plates after Pfnor, on India paper, each with paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Belle Epoque Louis XVI-Style Mantle ClockFrench Belle Epoque Louis XVI-Style Mantle Clock, red enamel with brass decoration. It dates to circa 1900.15 1/2 h. x 9" w. x 4 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE ORMOLU MOUNTED CARVED MAHOGANY PLANT STAND, LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the inset square mahogany top within an ormolu mounted lamb's tongue edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Revival Figural Ormolu CandlesticksPair of Belle Epoque period Louis XVI Revival gilded and patinated bronze figural candle sticks in the form of putti, circa 1890, each blowing trumpets and carrying acanthus-form candle holders. 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French gilt and black patinated bronze twin-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI styl...A pair of French gilt and black patinated bronze twin-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI style, after the model by Pierre Gouthière (French, 1732-1813), probably second half 20th century the sSee Sold Price
SoldA pair of gilt bronze and malachite clad three-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI style, prob...A pair of gilt bronze and malachite clad three-light wall appliques in the Louis XVI style, probably late 20th century the scrolling foliate arms with stiff leaf cast cylindrical candle nozzles with bSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV1 CHENETSPair Antique French Gilt Bronze Chenets, Belle Epoque in the Louis XVI taste, 19th Century, each pierced foliate cast base with artichoke finials, draped fronts on tapered fluted legs. Each measures 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV1 CHENETSPair Antique French Gilt Bronze Chenets, Belle Epoque in the Louis XVI taste, 19th Century, each pierced foliate cast base with artichoke finials, draped fronts on tapered fluted legs. Each measures 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en bois moulure sculpte rechampi creme, dossier en chapeau de gendarme, garniture€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS MIROIRS en bois moulure et dore. Style Louis XVI, epoque XXeme siecle. H: 165 -€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES en bronze dore, le fût a decor de trois cariatides, mascarons et guirlandes€300
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBAROMETRE-THERMOMETRE en bois moulure dore. Cadran signe : « Par Gohin, rue Neuve Saint Eustache,€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a dossier droit en bois moulure sculpte et rechampi gris a decor de frises d'entrelacs, les€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE a ressaut central en placage de bois de rose marquete en frisage et a decor de reserves a€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS RECTANGULAIRES en bois moulure, sculpte et dore a decor de rais de coeur,€400
5 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry DassonUS$8,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS CHENETS en bronze dore en forme d'un pot a feu et d'un medaillon ovale a decor€100
4 days LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI PaintedUS$9,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPENDULE en forme de vase ovoïde en bronze cisele et dore, les anses a enroulement termines par deux€1,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCARTEL D'APPLIQUE en marqueterie dite Boule d'ecaille et laiton. Cadran emaille blanc a chiffres€400
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesFrancois Linke French Armoire Late 19th Century - With Bronze appliquéUS$29,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Antique French Louis XVI carved and gilt center tableUS$900
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French Louis XVI style gilt bronze framed miniatureUS$125(4 bids)