Sold2017Roberto FABELO (1950). Cuban art.Roberto FABELO (1950). Year: 2012Medium: Crayon on cardboardPeriod: Contemporary ArtSigned: On bottom rightCondition: Excellent Dimensions: 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 in.Certified by Leal's Gallery.Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto FABELO (1950)mixed media on paper framed drawing 11" x 8.50", with frame 18.50" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto FABELO (1950). Cuban art.Roberto FABELO. Ink on Cardboard. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm) Artist or Maker: Roberto FABELO Medium: Ink on Cardboard Condition: Good Literature: This piece is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto FABELO (Attrib) (1950)graphite on paper 13" x 11.50" with certificate , excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Fabelo (Born 1950) CUBAN ARTRoberto Fabelo ,drawings on paper dated from 1983 MEASURES 7 1/2 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, 1950) Original Ink On Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, 1950) Original "Untitled" Ink On Paper Painting. Depicts a bird feeding her young chicks. Framed. With COA by PAAP (Pan American Art Project Gallery. Miami). FabeloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, b. 1950)Roberto Fabelo (Cuban, b. 1950) "Canne de Identidad, 2004, serigraph, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 100; blind stamp: Teller de Serigrafia Rene Portocarrero. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO FABELO (Guáimaro, 1951): Woman portrait, 1998ROBERTO FABELO (Guáimaro, 1951) Woman portrait, 1998 Pencil and green crayon on paper, 64 x 49 cm Signed and dated lower right: Fabelo, 1998 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Roberto Fabelo Pen & Ink Drawings on PaperRoberto Fabelo, Cuba (Born 1951). 3 pen and ink portrait drawings on paper, matted in wood frames, signed and dated lower right, 1982 & 1983. Measures 12"H x 10"W framed; 6,75"H x 4.75"W paper. ConditSee Sold Price
2019Roberto Fabelo . Dated 2000. attrib. Graphite and chaRoberto Fabelo . Dated 2000. attrib. Graphite and charcoal on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14.5"h x 11"w. come with frame shipping in US $129.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Fabelo . is a Cuban painter, sculptor, andRoberto Fabelo . is a Cuban painter, sculptor, and illustrator. ... Born in 1951 in Gu‡imaro, Cuba, he went on to study at the National Art School and at the Superior Art Institute of Havana. , DateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto FabeloPencil on paperDated 1985 and signed lower right 7 x 5 1/2 in - 19 x 14 cm Estimate: $300/$400.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Fabelo (In the style of) Watercolor / CharcoalI. ° Artist: Roberto Fabelo (In the style of) ° Title: Untitled ° Dimensions in inches: (10 3/4 h x 8 5/8 w) ° Medium: Watercolor and Charcoal on paper ° Condition: good general conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto FabeloDrawing on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Roberto Fabelo (born 1951 Camaguey, Cuba) is a contemporary Cuban painter, sculptor, and illustrator.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDutch Auction Company1950 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe with Continental KitCHF 40,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New MexicoUS$150
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAir Trails Pictorial Aviation Magazine 1950 Lot of 12 Twelve Magazines Collection Complete SetUS$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Currier And Ives Blue Old Grist Mill Dinner PlateUS$25