Sold2024(4pc) TIFFANY & Co. STERLING MASTER SALTSMarked "ITALY", sterling silver footed master salts with lions' heads, with gilt sterling bowls and spoons; all together 17.1 ozt h. 3-3/8 dia. 2-1/2 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY famiSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Sterling Silver Salt Spoons by Tiffany & Co.8 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver salt spoons, in the "Hamilton" pattern. [3 3/4 inches long]. Total weight 3.83 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
SoldTIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER WRAPPED SALT JAR WITH SPOON.TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER WRAPPED SALT JAR WITH SPOON. MEASURES 3"H Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salts/PeppersLarge Lot of Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salts & Pepper Including 4 Master Salts w/ Spoons & Cobalt Blue Glass Inserts & 4 Peppers. All Fully Marked. Please Note, The Spoons Are Not Tiffany.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Salt & SpoonSterling silver Tiffany & Co. salt cellar and spoon with a ram motif. 3.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Set of Four Sterling Salt CellarsSterling silver octagonal form, each with salt spoons, each 3" x 2-1/4". Together with a Tiffany & Co boxed set of twelve sterling silver shell form place card holders, total weight appx. 19 t.o. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold201823 American Named Pattern Sterling Silver Salt SpoonsTwenty-Three American Named Pattern Sterling Silver Salt Spoons including: One Kirk, "Repousse" (1820), l. 2-3/8" Two Tiffany, "Palm" (1871), l. 3-5/8" Four Stieff, "Rose" (1892), l. 2-3/4" Two Towle,See Sold Price
Sold20219 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER9 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER, 2 NAPKIN RINGS, 2 SALT SPOONS, TIFFANY & CO TONGS, MONEY CLIP & 3 CHILDS UTENSILS, ONE IS TIFFANY & CO, 4.485 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE BY TIFFANY AND BUCCELLATI.American and Italian, mid 19th Century to early 20th Century. Tiffany and Co. "Chrysanthemum" appetizer fork and two teaspoons, "English King" master salt spoon, an olive spoon, floral demi-tasses, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten piece sterling silver spoon groupingTen piece sterling silver spoon grouping includes Tiffany and Co. Fiddle pattern salt spoon and enameled souvenir spoons, 3.695 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Sterling Silver Master SaltsA matching pair of Victorian footed master salts; each with scrolled floral repousse detail, flared mouths, cabriole style legs, retaining original 3.25" L spoons. Undersides to bowls and spoons withSee Sold Price
Sold20215 STERLING & SILVERPLATE SALTS 3 SPOONSAll are Antique American Silver. Two (2) Sterling Master Salts with Cranberry Glass Inserts 3". Three (3) Silverplated MSC (Maltby, Stevens & Curtiss Co.) Salt Cellars 1 1/2". Three (3) Silverplated MSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS NewTWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONSNew York, Circa 1910Initial mark for John C. Moore II. Japonesque, the hammered handles engraved with eight various designs. Not monogrammed. Lengths 2�See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER MASTER SALTSecond half 19th century. New York. Each salt cellar with a gold wash on the interior of the bowl, raised on three stylized ram's head legs, the rim with a Greek key pattern design. Hallmarked at theSee Sold Price
2023Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver master salts, ca 1900. Scrolled foliate feet, ribbed bodies,Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver master salts, ca 1900. Scrolled foliate feet, ribbed bodies, and wave-like border decoration on rim. Inscription on side. Hallmarked on underside. 7.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salts w/ SpoonsTwo (2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed salts with spoons. Monogrammed. Gold wash interior. Total weight: 4.92 Troy oz (153 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20184 Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt Cellar4 Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & 1 Spoon. Each marked Tiffany & Co STERLING. Each measures nearly 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Tiffany Sterling Salt Cellars & SpoonsSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons fourth quarter 19th century, New York, New York, including six salts of rounded square form with spherical feet and gilt interior, w. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Tiffany & Co Sterling Master Salts 7.8 oztPair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver master salts, ca 1900. Scrolled foliate feet, ribbed bodies, and wave-like border decoration on rim. Inscription on side. Hallmarked on underside. 7.8 ozt.Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Silver SpoonDESCRIPTION: Antique Tiffany & Co sterling silver hexagonal salt cellars featuring lightly textured lips and feet. Includes silver cellar spoon by Henry Kohn & Sons. Each piece is hallmarked on undersSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING SALTS W/SPOONSPAIR TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING SILVER SALTS W/SPOONS #33479, W. 2.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Peapod Pattern Pea Serving Spoon 3 troy oz., 8 3/4"LTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Peapod Pattern Pea Serving Spoon 3 troy oz., 8 3/4"LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyTiffany & Co. Silver Flatware Service, English King PatternUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware setUS$875(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master 3.25in Birmingham England 1894US$10