Sold2016Studio Superego,Tavolo basso Genetic DNA in plexiglass con piedi in ottone. Prod. Superego Editions, Italia, 2010 cm 125x44x64See Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Dalisi. PoltronaStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in cartapesta e giornale. Creata per l'esposizione Immagine ImprudenteCertificato di autenticità. Prod. Italia, 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR ZALAMEDAFilippine 1930 ; 2010 Senza titolo, inizio anni '60 Olio su tela, cm 73,5 x 92 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni:See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Tusquests,Servizio da tè in ottone argentato con dettagli in legno. Timbro originale. Prod. Officina Alessi, Italia, 1984 Vassoio: cm 52,5x5x31; Teiera: cm 21., Bibliografia Catalogo originale Alessi.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIPPE STARCK 1949 Six 'Starck chair' chairs for Baleri ItaliaSix 'Starck chair' chairs for Baleri Italia 1984 Painted metal, rubber. Manufacturer's mark. Minor wear marks. 28.74 x 20.47 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIPPE STARCK 1949 Six 'Starck chair' chairs for Baleri ItaliaSix 'Starck chair' chairs for Baleri Italia 1984 Painted metal, rubber. Manufacturer's mark. Minor wear marks. 28.74 x 20.47 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppaLAURA DE SANTILLANA, VENINI Una coppa ''Munchen'' in vetro trasparente iridato e base in vetro massiccio battuto, 1984 Marca incisa "venini italia laura 1984/27". Etichette originali della manifatturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee TableEmanuele Zenere, Yo-Yo Coffee Table2010, for Cattelan Italia, white lacquered MDF, hinged top allows for dual surfaces, flush bottom with short cap feet, appears unmarked. 13 x 43 in. diameter AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura diTINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura di maschera di diavolo in vetro rosso incamiciato su supporto in metallo verniciato nero, 1984. Marca incisa 'venini italia 84 tina aufiero'. Altezza complessiva cSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Cumming ''Friends'' 1984 Graphite on PaperWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''Friends'' 1984 Graphite on Paper 30''x22.5'' Image. Exceptional graphite and colored pencil drawing of a dog with two children. Signed and dated l.r. WoodsideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray Am 1940-2007, "Sniff" LithographElizabeth Murray, American, 1940-2007, "Sniff" color lithograph, pencil signed, titled, numbered 22/31 and dated 1984, , 22/31 PROVENANCE: 12 Jan 2010 Christie's Lot 149, hammer $750.(PIGN5005)(TC)DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WUNDERLICH "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWINGPAUL WUNDERLICH (GERMAN 1927-2010) "FRENCH GARDEN" SIGNED DRAWING 1984. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY. Height: 40 & 38 in. by Width: 30 & 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenfiddich-21 year old-1961Glenfiddich-21 year old-1961 Distilled at The Glenfiddich Distillery. Bottled in April 1984 in Scotland. Imported by Zenith Italia S.R.L. Labelling foxed, minor crease. Nicked rear label. Level: verySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernadine Silberman Carved Onyx SculptureBernadine Silberman (American 1918-2010) Onyx Carved Free Form Sculpture, 1984, free form abstract in veined white and gray onyx, swiveling on mirror finish base. Signed and dated '84. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacob Kassay (AMERICAN, 1984) silver tape and pencil onJacob Kassay (AMERICAN, 1984) silver tape and pencil on paper, 2010- Untitled, 16-1/4 x 13-1/3 inches (41.3 x 33.9 cm) Eleven Rivington NY label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaljo Põllu (Estonian 1934 - 2010)Pärast suure populaarsuse omandanud suurt metsotintosarja “Kodalased” (1973-75) sündis järgmisena 65-leheline sari “Kalivägi” (1978-1984), mis püüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO PESCE FOR MERITALIA "SENZA FINE" CHAIRItaly, circa 2010; cream-colored silicone; unsigned; Condition: some areas of wear and discoloration; 37 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 27 inches high; Seat height: 15 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Eesti maastik.1984. Metsotinto. Paber. Plm 33.6 x 44.7 cm. Esimene „Eesti maastik“ sündis 1972. aastal ning oli friisilaadne, kujutades pilvi maastiku kohal. Sarja lehtedes näebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Doug Ohlson 1984 Acrylic CanvasBeautiful Doug Ohlson acrylic canvas, 43 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1936 - 2010. It could be said that Doug Ohlson's determination to be a painter came out of the blue. He wasSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$600(3 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Two chairs model "Kazuki". Produced by Simon-Gavina,€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Senza titolo" Drawing depicting the floating installation€2,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] Eco, Umberto: Group of 7 Signed Novels, Including 6 First EditionsUS$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Conrad American 1924-2010 Lithograph Martin Luther King Signed Ltd EdUS$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....US$225(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsISAACS, Ron (America, b. 1941). A Marriage. 2010. Acrylic t...US$300(3 bids)