Sold2022Mountaineering 26 volumesMountaineering 26 volumes comprising: King, Rev. S.W. The Italian Valleys of the Pennine Alps. 1858, folding map at end, original pictorial cloth, rubbed; Edwards, Amelia B. A Midsummer Ramble in theSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PANEL PANORAMA La Meije French Alps SublimeVITTORIO SELLA. Central and eastern peaks of La Meije (497); Monte Viso, Pelvoux (498); Les Ecrins, Les Bans (499) Panorama from the eastern summit of La Meije, 13,077 feet, c. 1879-1892, Sella numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large map of San Mateo County Cal. 1913Heading: (California - San Mateo County) Author: Denny, Edward, & Co. Title: Denny's Pocket Map of San Mateo County, California. Compiled from latest official and private data Place Published: San FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) John Bachmann. Panorama of the Seat of War.(CIVIL WAR.) John Bachmann. Panorama of the Seat of War. Portfolio of 6 double-page chromolithographed panoramic perspective maps of Confederate states. Folio, 23½x17 inches, contemporary half moSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Bachmann, "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico"John Bachmann (Amer., 19th C.), "Bird's Eye View: Texas and Part of Mexico", from the series "Panorama of the Seat of War", (6) chromolithographic maps of Confederate states in panSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass? Sow In The Style of Herbert HaseltineBrass? middle white sow sculpture in the style of Herbert Haseltine. Marble base. Approximately 5.5"h x 7.25"w x 3.75"d. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAuthentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. In excellent condition for age. 1 fixed divided tray in bottom. approx. 4.5"Hx34"Wx14"D. 5 removeable divided tray inserts approx. 4"H x 17"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning 18k 3.10ct Diamond Ring w/AppraisalStunning 18k diamond ring with appraisal. 3.10 ct Total diamond weight. -2.10 Carat European cut center stone. -35 Surrounding baguette cut diamonds totaling 1 carat. 18k Yellow gold setting. 2 Gold sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Submariner Date 40mm2002 Rolex Submariner Date 40mm. Non-ceramic blue bezel and blue dial. 18k Yellow gold and stainless steel with oyster bracelet. R/N: 16613. S/N: Y203081. Photos are considered part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Submariner Date 40mmRolex Submariner Date 40mm. 18k Yellow Gold And Stainless Steel With Oyster Bracelet. Year: 1997. Serial #u105851 Nice Condition With Normal Wear For Age. Photos Are Considered Part Of The DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20242023 Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Men's Watch 41mm - Never WornAuthentic 2023 Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Men's Watch 41mm. Blue Roman Azzurro Dial. Stainless Steel And 18k White Gold Bezel. With Box And Paperwork. Never Worn. Photos Are Considered Part Of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Submariner Date 40mmRolex Submariner Date 40mm. 18k Yellow gold and stainless steel with oyster bracelet. Year: 1997. Serial #U105851 Nice condition with normal wear for age. Photos are considered part of the descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold202414k Double Woven Rope Edge Bracelet - 94.1g14k Double woven rope edge bracelet. 94.1g. Box clasp with safety catch. Approx. 7.5"L. Engraved "BDF" on back. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Herman Miller Eames Chair & OtttomanVintage Herman Miller Eames lounger chair and ottoman. Some scuffs on upholstery. Chair approximately 31"h x 33"w x 27"d. Ottoman approximately 16"h x 26"w x 12"d. Photos are considered part of the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee Paddle Steamer Model in DisplayRobert E. Lee Paddle Steamer Model in Display Case. Approx. 34"H x 70.5"W x 22.5"D. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 38" Bronze Foo DogsPair of Bronze Foo Dogs. Approx. 38"H x 17.5"W x 29.5"D. Foo Dog weighs approx. 213 pounds each.Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed, Signed and Numbered "The Bench" PrintFramed, Signed and Numbered "The Bench" Print. Signed Ernie Barnes. 64/750. Approx. 25"H x 40"W. Print has not been examined out of frame. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Cartier Style Bracelet - 35g TW14k Cartier Maillon Panthere Style Bracelet - 35g TW. 5 Row Link with 4 Panther/Jaguar? Accents. Box Clasp with latch. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description and Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Foot Vintage Mountain Man Quarter Slot Machine6 foot vintage mountain man quarter slot machine. - life-size. - vintage 1940's Mills prospector. - suede fringe. - left hand has been repaired. - has some wear- as shown in pictures **Currently workiSee Sold Price
Sold202421k Egyptian Medallion Pendant On Chain -54.3g21k (.875) Egyptian Medallion Pendant On Ornate Box Style Chain. 54.3g combined weight. Pendant Approx. 2.75" H X 2"W. Chain Approx. 30"L. Marked PP - Eastern Arabic Hallmark. Photos Are Considered PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton SculptureCarl Kauba Signed Bronze Skeleton Sculpture. Full Skeleton and Skull. Apx. 12 1/2" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Ship Model of "Ms. Pacific Express" Motor Fruit Carrier In Display CaseComplete Ship Model of "Ms. Pacific Express" Motor Fruit Carrier In Display Case. Case = Approx. 52"l X 20"h X 11.75" Boat = 45"l X 14"h. Not Able To Open Case So Measurements Are Not Exact. Photos ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ornate Nautical TureenLarge ornate tureen. Mermaid/Triton handles. Entwined dolphin fish base. Attached Clam Shell Underplate. Domed cover with crawfish on top. Approx. 28"H x 28"W. HEAVY!! White Bronze. Photos are consideSee Sold Price
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Geological map Western Anatolia & the Aegean. Turkey Greece. BEYSCHLAG 1911US$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1913/14/15/16 Annual ReportsUS$10