Sold2024Paolo Soleri Untitled (Bird with Leaves), 1994Paolo Soleri (Italian, 1919-2013) Untitled (Bird with Leaves), 1994 Bronze and mixed media 17 x 8.25 x 9.25 (in) Signed P. Soleri, lower left Stamped P_S, back of bird. Stamped 94-163, base.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO MASI Untitled.Untitled. 1979. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 40,00 x 40,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Within plexiglass case. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SCHEGGI Untitled.Untitled. 1960. Mixed media on canvas paper. Cm 18,70 x 26,10. Exhibition: Florence, Galleria La Vigna Nuova, Monotypes by Paolo Scheggi-Merlini, 2-14 September 1961. Publication: The short and intensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Kronberg (American, 1872-1965) Untitled (DaLouis Kronberg (American, 1872-1965) Untitled (Dancer in Pink) oil on canvas initialed L.K. (lower right) 15 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO MASI Untitled.Untitled. 2020. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 30,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Within plexiglass case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled XIXArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled XIX Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)Artist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: Untitled (Redfern Gallery) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Paolo Corvino - Untitled (City Square)Lot 11 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Untitled (City Square) print 26 1/2 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection Additional Information: print on textured foam-core withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Corvino - Untitled (City Square)Lot 134 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Untitled (City Square) screenprint and oil on canvas textured foam board 26 1/2 x 40 inches frame dimensions: 29 x 42 x 1 inches Provenance: From a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, AutunnoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 90 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Paolo Tomea in data 16 luglio 2018, CollezSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa Tavolo da giocoStruttura in legno e legno ebanizzato con cassetti estraibili e piano rivestito in panno. Dettagli in ottone Prod. Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO PIVA Tavolino da salotto mod. Alanda, per B&B,Tavolino da salotto mod. Alanda, per B&B, anni 80. . Cm 120,00 x 31,00 x 60,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce,Paolo Rizzatto - Lampada da tavolo "Gala", Arteluce, Milano 1978., Metallo dorato e tessuto (h cm 70) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929): A young girlFRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929) A young girl Brown ink on paper, 29 x 10 cm Signed lower right: Michetti Good conditions, stains of humidity on the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Zanotta Sciangai Clothing Stand.An Italian Zanotta Sciangai Clothing Stand. Collapsible eight rod black wood clothing stand designed by Jonathan De Pas, Paolo Lomazzi & Donato D´Urbino Open: 54" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO NAVA - GIANFRANCO FERRE' Poltrona gli Abiti, daPAOLO NAVA - GIANFRANCO FERRE' Poltrona gli Abiti, da un idea di Paolo Nava, vestita da Gianfraco Ferrè, per B&B Italia, anni 80. -. Cm 98,00 x 76,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Noel Paton Poetry Engraving "Paolo & Francesca"Sir Joseph Noel Paton (Scottish, 1821 – 1901). Paolo and Francesca Da Rimini. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original painting by master engraver Frederick Bromley (British, 1832-187See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO TILCHE 1925-2002 Lampada da terra '3S' perAcciaio cromato. Segni del tempo. Altezza 150 cm Chromed steel. Wear. Height 59.05 in. TAGS: - LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO TILCHE Una lampada da tavolo "3H" perPAOLO TILCHE Una lampada da tavolo "3H" per SIRRAH, 1971. Lamierino piegato e verniciato. Cm 16 (h) x 15 x 15. A "3H" table lamp manufactured by SIRRAH, 1971. Varnished bent steel sheet. 6.3 (h) x 5.9See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Lampada da tavolo per VeniniVetro sommerso inciso, ottone, vetro soffiato 45,5 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm - 'Sommerso' carved glass, brass, blown glass 17.91 x 3.35 x 3.35 in. TAGS - Design Lampade lamps Lampade da tavolo table lampsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMaria Elen Vieira da Silva - Untitled (Redfern Gallery)US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled€3,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza Titolo 1958 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1958€3,000
39 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARENA Felice, Untitled, 1947, oil on canvas, cm 50x40See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Senza titolo 1948 - CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Untitled 1948€2,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi HORACIO GARCIA-ROSSI 1929-2012 Senza titolo 1978 - HORACIO GARCIA-ROSSI 1929-2012 Untitled€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800