Sold2017Sixteen items, Anheuser-BuschSixteen items, 1.0'' to 16.5'', Anheuser-Busch brew house building, A.B.C. Brewing Co. automobile emblem, A & Eagle Budweiser coaster, Cooks Imperial Metal & Paper sign, Anheuser-Busch Ginger Ale mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2016McAvoy's Malt Marrow advertising trayMcAvoy's Malt Marrow advertising tray, 12.0'' d., 1899 McAvoy Brewing Co. ''Beats 'em all'', Not made in Germany, crazing, some wear on edgesSee Sold Price
Sold202332 Different Advertising Beer Brewing Co Brewery CoastersThis is for all 32 Coasters. 6 Advertising Beer Miniature Beer Bottles w/ original box - 6 different Breweries Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed paper Jacob Hoffman Brewing Co. litho26"x34" framed paper Jacob Hoffman Brewing Co. lithograph -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.L. Centlivre Brewing Co. litho24"x20" framed paper C.L. Centlivre Brewing Co., Ft Wayne -has some stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne Brewing Co. telecron paper mache clockWith glass dome and dial in great condition and paper mache body. Paper mache frame has some edgeware and has a couple repairs on back. Appears to be repaired with fiberglass. This is not a lighted clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectibles Grab Bag [152781]About 20 Oklahoma patches. 1.25" stack of old Monopoly money. About 20 World Series and sports tickets, paper coasters, misc. modern tokens, pin buttons, PBR and other bottle openers, TWA lighter, andSee Sold Price
Sold20231915 Congress Brewing Co. Pilsner Beer Paper Label Bottle Brewery1915 Congress Brewing Co. Pilsner Beer Paper Label Bottle Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only. WhichSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPER LITHO FOR THE HOME BREWING & ICE CO., JOPLIN, MISSOURI.Beautifully framed paper lithograph from The Home Brewing and Ice Co. There are a couple slight hits to the paper on the bottom left-hand side and just below the chin of the woman depicted. Otherwise,See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt - Four Rebus Rose ButtonsComprises: 1.) Pin back 1-1/4" button imprinted "For President" at top above an illustrated rose with "Velt" imprinted at bottom. Retains Whitehead & Hoag Co. back paper. 2.) Pin back 1-1/4" button wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Obert Brewing LithographLouis Obert Brewing Co., Tannh„user lithograph on paper, framed 42.3'' x 30.4'', professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago,Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago, colorful litho on paper of pretty girl enjoying her favorite brew, c.1910, Exc cond, period frame has chips in upper RH corner, 25"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three glass bottlesThree glass bottles, 7.0'' to 10.0'' ht., clear Scheidt Bros. Joliet, IL., Bottling Works on cap; with, brown, Fred Sehring Brewing Co. Joliet, IL; with, brown, paper label, Chicago's Best, Primator BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Schlitz Beer Advertising ClockVintage Schlitz Beer Lighted Clock. In working condition. Plastic. Original Paper Label is Marked "1977 Jos. Schlitz Brewing Co.". Measures 20-1/2" W x 3" D x 25-1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. LithographAnnual Greeting The American Brewing Co. A.B.C. St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 30.5'' x 24.5'', minor crease in woman's hat, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brewing Co cardAmerican Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. tri-fold card, framed 13.4'' x 10.6'', vintage paper in good condition, modern professional framing is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, American Brewing Co.,American Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. tri-fold card, framed 13.4" x 10.6", vintage paper in good condition, modern professional framing is excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, American Brewing Co.,American Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph on paper, advertisement, framed 10.0" x 7.5", with frame 18.2" x 15.5", professionally framed and matted with museum glass, in good coSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Tivoli Beer Paper Bottle Labels. (2 are Pre-Prohibition).US$130(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.US$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Paper Roll-Up Poster.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEight Vintage Wacker Little Dutch Paper Beer Bottle Labels.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.US$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.US$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Haefner Brewing Co. Labels, Coasters, etc.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sunshine Beer Items.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Wacker Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1937 to 1951 DICK's BEER COASTERS/ DICKS BROTHERS BREWING COMPANY Quincy, IllinoisUS$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Rare Penn State Brewery Advertising Coasters.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Pilsner Tin Lithograph Beer Tray & Three Coasters.US$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150