Sold2018FRAMED CUT SILHOUETTE PORTRAIT OF A DOG, 19TH C.FRAMED CUT SILHOUETTE PORTRAIT OF A DOG, 19TH C., H 2", W 3 1/8":A CUT AND PASTE PORTRAIT OF A DOG, FACING RIGHT, MOUNTED ON WHITE PAPER, FRAMED UNDER GLASS WITH A BLACK-PAINTED FRAME AND GILT LINER MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charleston Harbor Folk Art WatercolorFolk art view of Charleston harbor. Watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. American, late 19th century. Condition: Unframed. Discoloration in sky. H 16-1/2" W 21-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraktur with Two ParrotsFraktur with two parrots in a stylized tree. Watercolor on paper. Pennsylvania, mid 19th century. Condition: Excellent. Light creases. Frame H 12-1/2" W 10-3/8" Sight H 9-1/2" W 7-3/8". Copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Fraktur WatercolorsFour fraktur watercolors on paper. Pennsylvania, early to mid 19th century. A) Framed: H 6-1/2 W 6" Sight: H 3" W 2-1/2" B) Framed: H 5-1/4" W 4" Sight: H 3-1/4" W 2-1/8" C) Framed: H 4-1/8" W 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wall Paper Hat Box with BirdsGood early wallpaper hat box with birds. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 12-1/2" L 18-3/4" W 14-7/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miniature Portrait of Young Girl19th c. Watercolor on paper. Unsigned. Period frame, florets at the bottom corners of frame missing. 3.25"h x 2.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Watercolor- Mic Mac Chief19th century watercolor portrait of Mic Mac Indian. Frame size H 6" W 5-3/4". Paper size H 4" W 3-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Silhouette of Rotund Gentleman in Top HatEnglish, 19th C. Together with a print of Murat, a print of "Republicans 1793," French 19th C., and a print of a gentleman in a top hat, 19th C. 4 pieces Sight size from: 6-1/2"h x 4-3/4"w and 9-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Chinese Celadon Vase19th Century or Earlier Chinese Celadon Vase. Unsigned. Old paper label to base. Measures 10-1/2" H, 3-1/2" W. Estimate: $2000.00 - $4000.00 Domestic Shipping: $84.00 Condition: Good antique conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Mail Coach License PlateEnglish, 18th/19th C. painted tole, bears paper labels verso. Losses to paint and wear. 7-3/8"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN ILLUSTRATION OF A PRINCE18th/19th Century, depicting a Rajasthani prince wearing a white gown and holding a flower, gouache and ink on paper, framed h. 10-1/2 w. 6-1/2 in. overall: 20 x 15-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance:The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colombo da Ricci (19th Century) ItalyColombo da Ricci (19th Century) Italy Watercolor on Paper Title: The Love Letter Measure 10 1/2"in H x 5 3/4"in W and 19 3/4"in H x 15"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Silhouette - Puffy Sleeve ArtistPuffy Sleeve Artist. New England, second quarter of the 19th century. Watercolor and fabric on paper. Paper size H 3-7/8" W 3". Frame size 5-1/8" W 4-1/4". Original frame. Please refer to this link foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on Paper, Seated GentlemanNew England, 19th C. Stains and foxing. Overall: 14-3/4"h x 12-1/4"w Sight: 11"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Maggie Cohen, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Woman In Blue Dress With PeafowlWoman in blue dress with peafowl. Watercolor on paper. Pennsylvania, mid 19th century. Frame appears to be original. Frame: H 24-3/4" W 20". Sight: H 21" W 16-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphite on Paper, View of FarmsteadNew England, 19th C. Overall: 15-3/4"h x 23-5/8"w Sight: 13-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraktur with Flowers and HeartFraktur with flowers and heart. Pennsylvania, early to mid 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Modern frame. Frame H 7-3/8" W 5-5/8" Paper H 4-1/4" W 2-5/8". Copy and paste link forSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ITALIAN PASTEL PAINTING OF 2 YOUNG WOMENPastel on paper. Unsigned. Mounted in large gilt frame. Framed measures 46 3/4" h x 38 1/4" w x 3" d. Picture measures 33 1/2" h x 25 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Antique Tintype PhotographsTen (10) mid- to late 19th century tintype portraits of African-American women; a nice example of antique/vintage Black Americana. One in paper case. [3 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W]. Typical scuffs; oxidation,See Sold Price
Sold2021Silhouette - Puffy Sleeve ArtistPuffy Sleeve Artist Silhouette of female figure holding book with red scarf. New England, second quarter of the 19th century. Watercolor on paper. H 5-1/8" W 4" D 1/2" Condition: Excellent condition CSee Sold Price
Sold202018/19th C. Drawing of Hercules18/19th Century Continental School Drawing of Hercules. Signed and inscribed. Foxing to paper. Sight measures 27-1/2" H x 19-1/2" W, frame measures 34-1/2" H x 26-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023900 Sterling Silver And Enamel Box, Continental Ca. 19th.c., H 2.5" W 3.5" 1 pc900 Sterling Silver And Enamel Box, Continental Ca. 19th.c., H 2.5" W 3.5" 1 pc | Exquisite enamel work. Scene of seven putti harvesting grapes. Hand chased tulip and periwinkle border design. RaisedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.J.&E. STEVENS CAST IRON MECH. GREEN CABIN BANKA.J.&E. STEVENS CAST IRON MECHANICAL GREEN CABIN BANK, 19TH C. H. 3 1/2" W. 3" D. 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CheckerboardGraphic checkerboard. Original paint on framed wood panel. American, 19th century. H 12-1/2" W 12-3/8" D 1-1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of a Girl in a Green DressUS$500
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSchool Girl Watercolor-Jacob and Rachel Tending the FlockUS$100