Sold20204 Vintage Architectural EtchingsIncludes "The Indian Queen Hotel," " The London Coffee House," and "Three Crowns Inn" by E.T. Scowcroft, and "Notre Dame de Paris" by Lucien Gautier. 14" to 19 1/2" wide X 11" to 14" high. IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Gautier La Sainte-Chapelle Paris Early EngravingLucien Gautier La Sainte-Chapelle Paris Early Engraving, Unframed. Listed French artist born 1850-1925. Measurements in inches: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 Condition:Well toned, browning and foxing Shipping:We ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, originalRoger Broders (1883-1953) La Savoie PLM, original poster printed by Lucien Serre Paris 1930 - 99 x 64 cmProvenance: Christies South Kensington The Ski Sale 13 February 2003 Lot 43See Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER BRODERS (1883-1953). HYÈRES. Circa 1931.ROGER BRODERS (1883-1953) HYÈRES. Circa 1931. 38x23¾ inches, 96½x60¼ cm. Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition B+: minor creases and abrasions in image; minor darkening, small replaced loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s/30s Roger Broders Travel PosterBroders, Roger 1883 - 1953BesanconLithograph ca. 192838.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm)Printer: Lucien Serre, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRODERS, Roger. Color Lithograph "Le Hohwald".Printed by Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris, c.1930. Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953). From a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 39.25" high x 24" wide. Condition: Light handling creases. AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "The Divine Bald Man" .Gouache on paper.Signed, titled and located at the bottom. On the back signed, titled and inscribed "Rafael El Gallo in Seville, wearing the suit he wore to mourn Joselito". Measurements: 51 x 50 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956) "Bullfighting pass".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner Measurements: 24 cm, the soup tureen.See Sold Price
2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid15 x 20 cm .Indian ink and graphite on paper.Signed and titled at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Belmonte in the first bullfight" andPair of nibs on paper.Both, signed, located "Madrid" and titled. Framed together. Measurements: 93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Fuentes Bejarano watching the fifth bullInk on paper.Signed in the lower left corner. On the upper part located and titled. Measurements: 53 x 51 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Lucien Gautier (France, 1850-1925) Etching...Scarce Lucien Gautier (France, 1850-1925) Etching Preowned from an Estate Frame Size 7.75" x 9.75" in Vg Condition. $10.00 Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gautier, Etching, Bataille de HondschooteLucien Gautier, Etching, Bataille de Hondschoote, of impressive size Overall: 34-1/2"h x 42"w Sight: 31-1/2"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Gautier (Fr., 1850-1925), Etching of MarseilleSigned in plate lower left, depicting a busy thoroughfare in Marseille. Plate size: 8" ht. x 14.5" wd., Framed size: 17" ht. x 23" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021"1889 Lucien Gautier" Notre Dame Cathedral EtchingOne part of Gautier's triptych Three Views of Notre Dame. Overall with frame 14-1/4" high x 19-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Eisman Semenowsky, Portrait, oilEMILE EISMAN SEMENOWSKY (French/Polish, 1857-1911), Portrait of Woman," Paris 1883, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches); signed, region, and dated upper left, named oSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY "ROSIE" OIL PAINTINGEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Russian, 1857-1911) Portrait painting "Rosie", oil on wood panel, signed E. Eisman-Semenowsky, Paris 1883. Frame: 15.25" X 12.5" Image: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015J.P. DARBIENE FRAMED MARBLE RELIEF C. 1883J.P. DARBIENE FRAMED MARBLE RELIEF, C. 1883, H 19 1/2", W 17":Signed "Paris, 1883". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Antonio CASANOVA: Portrait, Oil PaintingManner of Antonio Casanova y Estorach (Spanish, 1847-1896) 19th century oil on canvas portrait of a lady with a white mantilla, bearing signature and date, "Paris 1883" upper right, in a modern giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterBernard (Lucien (1883-1972)) This is how your money helps to fight turned into U Boats , original poster printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt - 43 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED DUBUCAND FELDHASEALFRED DUBUCAND 1828 Paris - 1883 ebenda Feldhase Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 10,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Dubucand'. Naturalistische Darstellung eines sitzenden Feldhasen. Min. ber. ALFRED DUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Nine Bronze MedalsCollection of Nine Bronze Medals A bronze "Ministere de l'Agriculture" medal by H. Ponscarme from Paris 1883 {diameter 2 inches}; "La Prevoyance Mutuelle Francaise" medal by G. Devreese presented to CSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanUS$2,800
Oct 10The Rug LifeACHILLE LUCIEN MAUZAN (1883-1952) LIMITED EDITION MUSEUM PRINT, 18.5IN x 23IN (47cm x 58.5cm)US$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,US$100
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. DE LA PORTE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee d’€250
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA French Bronze Equestrian Group Of Napoleon On Horseback, France, 19th CenturyUS$12,500
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter ofUS$350
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD ParisUS$50
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsEdgar Degas (after) - Untitled from "Mimes des Courtisanes du Lucien"US$250