Sold2021Vorratsgefäß aus dem Pariser Luxus-ParfumhausFarbloses Kristallglas und vergoldete Bronze. Als Kranenkanne gestaltetes Gefäß mit quadratischem Fuß, zwei seitlichen Griffen, Auffangschale an einem schwanenförmigem Arm sowie HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pariser Deckelterrine 2.Hlfte, 19.Jh. Silber.Pariser Deckelterrine 2.Hlfte, 19.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Alexandre-Auguste Turquet (1855–82). Rundform ber eingezogenem Fuss. Gewlbter Deckel mit gerolltem Blattknauf. Schauseite mit kleinem GravuSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Pariser; Early Architectural Rendering SignedMixed media architectural rendering. A Memorial Shaft. Signed and inscribed Columbia University. Extended Dept. of Architecture. Class B I Analytique; 39.5in. X 29.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021[PHOTOGRAPHY] THALEMANN, ELSE: PARISER CAFE[PHOTOGRAPHY] THALEMANN, Else: Pariser Cafe Else Thalemann (German, 1901 - 1985) PARISER CAFEMatted gelatin silver print 16.5 x 22.3 cm ca. 1929; printed c. 1946-50 (print) Artist’s typed crediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pariser Kaffeekanne Um 1900. Silber. MeistermarkePariser Kaffeekanne Um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Boin-Taburet. Runder Korpus auf Standfuss, Schnabelausguss, gewölbter Deckel mit Knospenknauf, Henkel aus Holz. Wandung mit geschweiften FaltenzügenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Bow Stamped Otto A Hoyer PariserA Violin Bow Stamped Otto A Hoyer Pariser Of Octagonal stick. Stamped: Otto A Hoyer Pariser Provenance: Property of a gentleman, retired musician, New York. Approximate Dimensions: 73.7 cm (Total BowSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Pariser; Early Architectural Rendering SignedMixed media architectural rendering. A Portico of a Church. Signed and inscribed Columbia University. Extended Dept. of Architecture. Class B Analytique II; 37.5in. X 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Perfumers and Perfume Bottles EVA ENGLUND, Marcel Franck Paris, E&R, Rueven4 Assorted Perfumers and Perfume Bottles EVA ENGLUND, Marcel Franck Paris, E&R, Rueven size: size ranges from 3.5 to 6 shelf: BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Schirmer Violin23" long stamped ADORFi.V. together with bow marked Otto A Hoyer, PariserSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.S. PARIS track 0, Parisian subway, 4-pieces, sheetA.S. PARIS track 0, Parisian subway, 4-pieces, sheet metal, lithographed, with interior fittings and figures, visually very good condition German Description A.S. Paris Spur 0, Pariser U-Bahn, 4-teiliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Miesler(Geb. 1934 in Breslau. Ansässig in Berlin) Das Brandenburger Tor Die Vedute zeigt den Pariser Platz mit dem geschichtsträchtigen Bauwerk vor dem Bau der Berliner Mauer, als noch Pferdekutschen das SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel FEININGER (1871–1956) Woodcut, Parisian Houses (1920)Woodcut print on Japon paper by German-American expressionist Lyonel Feininger. " Pariser Häuser , 1920" Includes a custom Modernist steel gallery frame circa 1940's- '50's. Print: 16.25" x 12"(41.27See Sold Price
Sold2018KopfbedeckungKopfschmuck eines Asante-Herolds (königlichen Ausrufer / nsenieefoo, sg. nsenieri), der als Gelehrter unter anderem die Aufgabe hat, die Botschaften des Königs weiterzutragen. Bei Feierlichkeiten k�See Sold Price
Sold2022A uniform for members of the mounted troops, 1880sA uniform for members of the mounted troops, 1880sUniformjacke aus derbem graublauen Tuch mit schwarzen Verschnürungen, grauen Metallknöpfen (Pariser Hersteller) und gelbem Kragen mit HakenverscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon I - a jug and a framed printingNapoleon I - a jug and a framed printingMilchkanne, Porzellan, vs. mit Monogramm "N", Goldränder, unten Pariser Manufakturmarke "Honoré, Edouard", Ende 1. Hälfte 19. Jhdt., Höhe ca. 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed print, Batter UpSigned print, Batter Up Pariser, 17.5”L x 13.5”H, 25.25” x 19.25”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Paul De Parisen, NYC, circa 1780.Fine and rare 18th century soup ladle, Otto Paul de Parisen, New York City, NY, circa 1780, having an elaborate raised and incised semi-circular bowl drop and a thick low-angled handle with a wide, doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sofferia Parise DecantersLot of Five Soffieria Parise Italian Art Glass Decanters. Each labeled on the bottom side. Tallest measures 18-1/8" x 5-1/2". Smallest measures 13-3/4" x 3-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Two David Parise Staged Art PhotographsParise known for staging Barbie and Ken dolls for vignettes. One signed Parise '11 LR, second not signed (or apparent- possibly on back of photo). One photo mounted on foamcore floated against back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ITALIAN PARISE VETRO ART GLASS GARNITURE SET(lot of 3) Italian art glass garniture set, Parise Vetro, 21st c., two-tone, fluted design, including: (2) candlesticks, with removable glass bobeche, approx 12.25"h, 4.25"diam, (1) compote, approx 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZACH PARISE AUTOGRAPHED HOCKEY JERSEYNEW JERSEY DEVILS #9 TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must be paid for with Check, Wire Transfer, or Through LiveAuctioneers.com Payment SysSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZACH PARISE HOCKEY JERSEYNEW JERSEY DEVILS #9 TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must be paid for with Check, Wire Transfer, or Through LiveAuctioneers.com Payment SysSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZACH PARISE AUTOGRAPHED HOCKEY JERSEYNEW JERSEY DEVILS #9 TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. Gold and Silver must be paid for with Check, Wire Transfer, or Through LiveAuctioneers.com Payment SysSee Sold Price