Sold2024Berthe MORISOT: Set of 10 Aquarelle PrintsPortfolio containing ten (10) aquarelle prints of works by Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895), published in Paris by Quatre Chemins, 1946, in a limited edition numbered 1 of 300. [Sheet: 15" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthe Morisot pochoir "Bois de Boulogne"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1879 watercolor). Beautifully printed 1946 in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles" portfolio, published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berthe Morisot pochoir "La Cerisier"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1891 watercolor). Beautifully printed 1946 in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles" portfolio, published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthe Morisot pochoir "Arbres roux"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1888 watercolor). Beautifully printed 1946 in a limited edition of 300 for the rare "Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles" portfolio, published in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR ETCHING OF BERTHE MORISOTPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) etching portrait of Berthe Morisot, signed in the plate. Morisot who was a painter and a member of the circle of painters in Paris who became known as the ImpressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Peintres Impressionnistes, 1906, with etchings byLes Peintres Impressionnistes; Pissarro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Duret, Theodore. Paris: H. Floury, 1906. First edition. With original etchings by PissarrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Berthe Morisot-Jeune Femme Au BalBerthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895). Copper plate engraving printed in black ink on wove paper after the original. Executed by Imprimerie Herissey. From a small edition published by Floury of Paris inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berthe Morisot (FRENCH, 1841–1895)Berthe Morisot (FRENCH, 1841–1895) Pastel On Paper. Purchased From Sotheby's Berthe Morisot Title Bebe assis Medium Pastel Year of Work 1878-1878 Size Height 18.5 in.; Width 24 in. / Height 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard ProvLandscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard Provenance.Signed by the artist,lower left corner.This painting is oil on canvas, and measures 18 inches by 15 inches in a frame 24.5 inches x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by George Inness, Harvard Prov, 19thcPainting by George Inness,19th century Davids notes: The painting appears to be in exceptionally beautiful and untouched condition. This painting appears to have been relined about 60 years ago. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895) Portrait StudyFounding French Impressionist Berthe Morisot (1841-1895) signed watercolor on paper: original portrait study of the artist's sister, Edma and her daughter, Jeanne. Excellent condition. Art measures 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Berthe Morisot Autograph Letter SignedFrench painter (1841-1895) considered one of the greatest female Impressionists alongside Mary Cassatt. She was married to Eugene Manet, the brother of her friend and colleague Edouard Manet. ALS in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING SIGNED BERTHE MORISOTOil on canvas painting depicting a woman with a little girl picking flowers on the shore of a pond. Signed: "Berthe Morisot" on the lower-left corner. Housed in an old gilt wooden frame. Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018BERTHE MORISOT French 1841-1895 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a lady in white dress. Signed and attr. Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895), on the lower left corner. 24 x 18.5 cm (9.4 x 7.3 in.). Berthe Morisot, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL PAINTING BY FRACOIS GERARD, PARIS, C.1875Francois Pascal Simon (Baron) Gerard (French, Italian, 1770 - 1837) oil on canvas painting depicting a Lady and a Dog at Piano Forte, 1875. Signed and dated lower right. François Pascal Simon GéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berthe Morisot - Jeune Fille Au PianoArtist: Berthe Morisot Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berthe Morisot, French (1841-1895)Berthe Morisot, French (1841-1895), Signed and Undated (lower left), watercolor on paper, 8"x6”, Provenance: Private Collection, Raymond & Raymond Galleries, Beverly Hills, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Berthe Morisot (After) "Jeune Fille Au Piano"Artist: Berthe Morisot (After) Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Medium: Lithograph in colors on cream laid paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret, Editeur: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot "Eugene Manet, Isle of Wight" Oil PaintingBerthe Morisot (1841–1895) was a French painter and one of the leading figures of the Impressionist movement. She was born on January 14, 1841, in Bourges, France.Key points about Berthe Morisot incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Millboard, Berthe Morisot FrenchImpressionist ....signed lower right, stamped Verso lower Viau...from collection of George Viau...13 x 9 and mounted in decorative frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Berthe Morisot" EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French,1841-1919) "Portrait of Berthe Morisot," etching on paper, signed in the plate. Image: 5" H x 4" W; frame: 11.25" H x 10.125" W.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50