Sold2017William DE KooningPastel on paper, (attrib) Willem De Kooning approx. 9 7/8 x 13 1/4 in. Willem de Kooning was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist .See Sold Price
Sold2018Willem De Kooning - Two Woman IPastel on paper in the manner of Willem De Kooning "Two Woman I", circa 1952, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 19x14. Willem de Kooning, (born April 24, 1904, Rotterdam, NetherlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem de Kooning, Pastel on paper.Attr. Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel on paper, Size: 18" H x 12" W (in), Date: ca. 1960. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a unique pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/2 x 14 3/8 inches. Some very tiny spots of foxing on front and reverse, otherwise very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) PastelCharcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. UnframedSee Sold Price
2017WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: c 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning (Mixed media on paper)Tempera, graphite and pastel on paper 11 3/4" x 9 3/8". This piece from the fine art expert George Miller. provenance: private collection Utah. Acquired from the artist, Private collection New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib.WILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper (Pastel and Watercolor), Size: 12 x 9 in, Date: ca 1975. CAV. Was a renowned American-Dutch painter and a founding mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) PastelCharcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) PastelCharcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 9 5/8 x 13 5/8 inches. Some toning on reverse, otherwise very good condition overall, haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and inscribed "To Patricia from Bill" (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Some very minor foxing to reverse, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, Pastel and gouache on paper.Attributed to Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel and gouache on paper, Size: 11.75" H x 9.50" W (in), Date: ca. 1955. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttributionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997) - MixedThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (gouache and pastel) illustration on heavy brown paper, done in the expressive, abstract art style of modern artist Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARLEY BROWN PORTRAIT PASTEL OF WILLEM DE KOONINGBROWN, Harley W., (Canadian/American, b. 1939): Portrait of Dutch-American Expressionist Artist Willem de Kooning, Pastel, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed and titled lower right with a detailed descrSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLEM DE KOONING: UNTITLED. 1904-1997. COA IMAGE COMINA drawing of a woman on paper by Willem De Kooning. Signed in the bottom right corner.11.5x8.5 inches. Professionally mounted and framed in black ramen wood.De Kooning’s Woman series, begun in 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018CRAYON AND PASTEL ON PAPER SIGNED DE KOONING13.25" X 10.25" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (woman), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Has been removed from frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Mixed MediaWillem de Kooning appears in Lower Left . Attribute to Willem de Kooning Technique: Mixed Media Measures: inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Willem de Kooning 1904 - MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing on ruled paper, untitled (figure), signed (*Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Small diagonal crease to lower right corner, otherwise very good condition; having noSee Sold Price
7 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,100
934 Lots AwayBidhausWillem de Kooning Standing Man Custom Framed Print 11x10 in Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract ExpressionismUS$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200