Sold2021Pat Trivigno (American/Louisiana, 1922-2013)Pat Trivigno (American/Louisiana, 1922-2013) , "Portrait of Stephen", 1950, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, inscribed "Stephen, 1 yr. old" and "New Orleans Museum of Art" label with titSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pat Trivigno, paintingPat Trivigno, painting, Pat Trivigno (American, 1922-2013), untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 65.75"h x 48"w, strip frame Provenance: Jacques Seligmann & Co., NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Steg (American/New Orleans, 1922-2001)James Steg (American/New Orleans, 1922-2001), "Torso, Wrapped", 1969, etching, pencil-signed, titled, dated, numbered "6/50" and inscribed "NY" lower margin, 23 7/8 in. 17 3/4 in., unframed. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Li'l Blue Dog: Black," 1998, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Li'l Blue Dog: Black," 1998, silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "4/70" lower right, presented in a black wood frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024+George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, silkscreen, artist+George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again", 2005, silkscreen, artist pencil signed at lower right, depicts Blue Dog with red eyes layered on top of an American flag and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, H.- 24 in., W.- 18George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, silkscreen, signed in pencil lower right, open edition, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in., Framed- H.- 34See Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Angel Baby," H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in.George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Angel Baby," color silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "56/150" lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Louque (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013), "Baptism," H.- 20 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 26Barbara Louque (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013), "Baptism," oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled on brass artist plaque, presented in a wood frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.- 26 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013)JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013) Ceramic Vase , "Nudes in a Garden", 20th c., signed and isncribed "3679", h. 8 in., dia. 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013)JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013) Ceramic Jardiniere , "Nudes with Umbrellas", 20th c., signed and inscribed "2893", h. 8 1/4 in., dia. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fritchie (US/New Orleans, 1936-2013)Charles Fritchie (American/New Orleans, 1936-2013), "Torso of a Woman", 2000, bronze, signed and dated at neck truncation, h. 15-1/2", w. 9-1/2", d. 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017PATI BANNISTER (1929-2013) ORIGINAL OILPati Bannister (American/New Orleans, 1929-2013) Original Oil on Masonite "Two Faces". Signed "Pati" lower right. Professionally framed at her gallery in a Silver Wood Frame. Wonderful Mid Century, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Davenport "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" (American)Bruce Davenport "Dapper Bruce Lafitte" (American/New Orleans, b. 1972) , Artist's Sketchbook, 2013, marker and mixed media on paper, 15 sketches, all signed, titled, dated and inscribed, overall 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) , "Louisiana Gentleman's Chamber", 2013, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed with artist, title and date, artist businSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Schloss (German, 1922-2013)Ruth Schloss (German, 1922-2013), "Mother and Child", ink and gouache on paper, signed lower left, sight 13" x 9". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.A. Purdom (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)M.A. Purdom (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Street Vendor in the French Quarter", 1922, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 14 in. x 10 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Rock Harbor, Orleans, Massachusetts., Watercolor on paper,US$150
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions JOACHIM CASSEL (1927-2023, American) New Orleans Artist, Lily pads On lakeUS$20(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftNew Orleans Auction GalleriesChanel Lady Handle Flap Card Holder with ChainUS$3,000
Featured2 days LeftNew Orleans Auction GalleriesChanel Jumbo Classic Double Flap Shoulder BagUS$4,200
Featured2 days LeftNew Orleans Auction GalleriesElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. Scarf NecklaceUS$5,000
Featured2 days LeftNew Orleans Auction GalleriesTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Diamond Ear ClipsUS$10,000