Sold2021Lamumba, Ho Chi Minh, Che - World SolidarityTitle: Lamumba, Ho Chi Minh, Che - World Solidarity Date: 2002 Additional Info: (First Edition,OSPAAAL) political posters from Cuba were printed in limited editions and were distributed around the worSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ho Chi Minh PosterHo Chi Minh portrait poster, original late 1960's printing by Orbit Graphic Arts for Berkeley Bonaparte, 35" (h) x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022[VIETNAM]. Viet Nam Dan Chu Cong Hoa. Circa 1960s. Bronze m...[VIETNAM]. Viet Nam Dan Chu Cong Hoa. Circa 1960s. Bronze medal housed in red box depicting a profile view of North Vietnam president Ho Chi Minh. Box, 3 ¾ x 3 ¾ x ½”, medal diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper.Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper. Tạ Tỵ (1922, Hanoi – 24 August 2004, Ho Chi Minh City) was a Vietnamese painter and poet. After the Vietnam War ended in 1975, he was sent to aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper.Attributed Nguyen Sang (1923 - 1988). Gouache on Paper. Nguyen was born in the Vietnamese town of Long Xuyen. He studied at Lasan Duc-Minh High School in Saigon (now Ho Chi Minh City) from 1970-4, butSee Sold Price
Sold2015WIFREDO LAM CUBAN 1902-1982 WOOD BLOCK HAND SIGNEDWood block of Ho Chi Minh, by Lam, dedicated to the famous author on art, Fernando Feijoo. They were personal friends, and this was handed down through a relative of Feijoo. Authenticated by art authoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper.Attributed Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper., Ho Chi Minh City) was a Vietnamese painter and poet. After the Vietnam War ended in 1975, he was sent to a reeducation camp till 1981. Afterwards heSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Schindeler Voyage Around the World PosterA. Schindeler Voyage Around the World Poster. Used condition, not examined outside frame, frame chips. Upon further inspection we see that this item has many tears and repairs through out. This itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Eastern Airlines Walt Disney World Poster.(Walt Disney World, 1971) A Walt Disney World travel poster released by Eastern Airlines. The official airline partner of Disney's Florida resort, Eastern additionally sponsored the If You Had Wings aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gorey Illustrated War of The Worlds PosterEdward Gorey Illustrated War of The Worlds Poster. Promotional poster for the book by HG Wells. Size; 16.75" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2023An It's a Small World Attraction Poster.(Disneyland, 1966) An original attraction poster for It's a Small World in Fantasyland. Designed by Paul Hartley, this poster features the name of Participant Sponsor Bank of America and features theSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Revenge of the Jedi" Walt Disney World Prop Poster.(Walt Disney World, c.2000s) An oversized poster featuring the rare recalled imagery that reads "Revenge of the Jedi" instead of "Return of the Jedi" for the title of the third movie in the "Star WarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEIRUT, LEBANON Travel Advertising Poster. PAN AM American World Airways Poster. Travel by PAN AM ClBEIRUT, LEBANON Travel Advertising Poster. PAN AM American World Airways Poster. Travel by PAN AM Clipper to Lebanon: "Gateway to the Middle East and the Holy Land". Lithograph. Printed in USA c. 1951See Sold Price
Sold20171933 CHICAGO WORLDS FAIR POSTER By Weimer PursellWonderful original 1933 Chicago World's Fair Poster by Weimer Pursell (1906-1974). Done by the Neely Printing Co. The very colorful poster with an art deco flair features the Federal Building with itsSee Sold Price
Sold20181939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends1939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends Assorted framed posters and pair of books ends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2021Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania,Odin Rosenvinge (1880-1957) Cunard Line Mauretania, Berengaria, Aquitania, Fastest Ocean Service in the World, original poster printed by Turner & Dunnett c.1928 - 101 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armadillo World HQ Waylon Jennings Concert PosterBy Rick Turner/ Clark Bradley. "Check Your Guns With The Usher" Waylon Jennings at the Armadillo World Headquarters Poster. Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare WWII Russian propaganda posterHeading: (Russian Poster - World War II) Author: Title: Poster in Russian, "Sbilos!" [i.e. "Came true!"] with four images of war and its consequences, with citations from Josef Stalin Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OZ MAGAZINE A complete run of the 48 issues of the London edition of 'OZ', Privately Printed, 19...OZ MAGAZINE A complete run of the 48 issues of the London edition of 'OZ', illustrated throughout, some issues with folding posters (Che Guevera, Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Robert Crumb's 'Honeybunch', OSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS POSTERRARE - RINGLING BROS. PROPRIETORS & MANAGERS OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST SHOWS, FOUNDERS OF THE NEW SCHOOL OF AMERICAN SHOWMEN, PROMOTERS OF THE NEWEST AND BRIGHTEST IDEAS, BACKED BY UNLIMITED CAPITAL. ONSee Sold Price
SoldWORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American ...WORLD WAR I POSTER. FLAGG, JAMES MONTGOMERY. 1877-1960. The Navy Needs You! Don't Read American History - Make It! New York: The H.C. Miner Litho Co., 1917. Lithograph on paper, paper-backed, 42 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Original World War I Poster CHRISTY I WISH I WERE A MANChristy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952Gee! I wish I were a man - I´d join the NavyLetterpress Print 191840.9 x 26.7 in. (104 x 68 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B) on linen, tears, creasSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Let Em Have It by Bernard Perlin 1943 Large FormatUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Till We Meet Again by Joseph Hirsch C1942US$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTill We meet Again Original Vintage World War II Poster by Joseph Hirsch c1943 Large SizeUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster United We are Strong by Henry Koerner 1943US$450
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal WW II Poster - Give It Your Best by Charles Coiner 1942 - Large SizeUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France World Route Map Vickers Viscount Poster 1956 ConstellationUS$600
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 6 Pieces - 5 Pennants (3 triangular) 2008 World Series champions; 1 of CoopersUS$25
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery fine World War I military poster Our Soldier Boys in FranceUS$21(2 bids)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$60(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREASUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY WORLD WAR II ERA POSTER. 1940. Twice Heroes of the Soviet Union aviation generals:US$100