Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafel Soto (Blac et couleur 1990)TÃtulo: Blanc et Couleur 1990.Técnica: Acrilico/madera/metal.Tamaño: 60 x 60 x 12 cm. Firmado y numerado al reverso 3/8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Mujer y trángulo, Firmado, Grabado 4 / 25, 12 x 19.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc PAUL MCCOBB Dining Table 4 Chairs. Mid Centur5pc PAUL MCCOBB Dining Table 4 Chairs. Mid Century. Calvin Irwin Collection Dining table with thin brass Y form stretcher base; tapered wood legs. Comes with two 12" leaves. Set 4 cane back chairs witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$425(2 bids)
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryPaul Mak (Iran,Belgium,Russia,1891-1967) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Group of 6 painted photographs made for Gernsback's Forecast Magazine. c. 1955-1965.US$250
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsPAUL DACHSEL VASE WITH CARVED STYLIZED WINDFLOWERS AND RETICULATED TOPUS$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Paul McCobb American Modern Wall Hanging Cabinet. Two sliding white doors in cabinet. Interior fitteUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...US$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Hallmarked Sterling Silver Figural DishUS$30(3 bids)