Sold2015Paul Bodin, AbstractOil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Approx. 20" H x 24" W unframed, 29" H x 33" W framed. From a NYC collector's 40 year compilation.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL BODIN (1910 - 1994,AMERICAN) Untitled.PAUL BODIN (1910 - 1994,AMERICAN) Untitled. Oil on canvas. 508x406 mm; 20x16 inches. Signed, Bodin, lower left. Provenance: The artist; Thence by descent: Acquired from the son of the artist by the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Abstract Expressionist Artist.Paul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Bodin was an Abstract Expressionist artist. In good condition. Signed lower left. Sight size is 13” by 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Virginia S. Paul Framed Artworks"Dream Time, Vinalhaven, Maine" color photograph, matted and framed under plexiglass. Sight image measures approximately 4-3/4" in height and 7" in width. The frame measures approximately 11-1/4" in hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leicester City V Swindon Town 1993 Dawn Football First Day Cover Signed By Paul Bodin. GoodLeicester City V Swindon Town 1993 Dawn Football First Day Cover Signed By Paul Bodin. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Haitian Painting by G Paul"Bricston Collection Haitian Painting 604;" by G Paul Framed Oil on Masonite measures 17 x 21 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Paul Autographed "For President" Mini PosterCapture a piece of political history with this autographed "For President" mini poster featuring Ron Paul. Framed to 10 1/2" x 7 1/2", this iconic piece embodies the spirit of Ron Paul's presidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Paul, watercolor, moving the churchKen Paul, watercolor, moving the church. Frame size:: 9 x 11. Title: Moving the church. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 4.50 x 6.50 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Ken Paul. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting by KATZVintage Framed Watercolor Paper on Landscape Painting, Signed by KATZ at Lower Right, frame size 18''h x 14''w and sight size 9.5''h x 12.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Paul Revere Signed Cut with Museum-Quality Custom PresentationFramed Paul Revere Signed Cut with Museum-Quality Custom Presentation. It is with profound reverence that we present an esteemed artifact from the annals of American history—a Paul Revere signed cutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Paul Revere Signed Cut"Revolutionary Autograph" - Paul Revere Signed Cut Document. Steeped in the legacy of the American Revolution, we proudly present an extraordinary relic: a cut document signed by the illustrious PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAMM'S BEER ST. PAUL, LADY FRAMED SIGNFrame measures 21" by 16", beautiful graphics with lady holding bouquet with Hamm's logo. Has general wear and a tear at the top. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet framed woodblock print "Le Maitre Potier - Coree" pencil signed above seal - 11 3/4" xPaul Jacoulet framed woodblock print "Le Maitre Potier - Coree" pencil signed above seal - 11 3/4" x 15 1/2" image; 21" x 24 1/2" O.D. (not examined out of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024ICONIC PHOTOGRAPH OF TWO SHAKER BASKETS Shot by Paul Rocheleau, framed and matted, signed l.r., thisICONIC PHOTOGRAPH OF TWO SHAKER BASKETS Shot by Paul Rocheleau, framed and matted, signed l.r., this photograph was one used in the Shaker Design book for the groundbreaking Whitney Museum Shaker ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet framed signed woodblock "Le Tresor (CoreePaul Jacoulet framed signed woodblock "Le Tresor (Coree) 4" x 6" image; 17" x 19 14" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PAUL DE COUEY CHAMPAGNE ADVERTISING POSTER316. FRAMED PAUL DE COUEY CHAMPAGNE ADVERTISING POSTER | Chromolithography cardboard print, printed in Paris, circa 1910. | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 20" x 27" | Creasing and a tear aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Bransom Framed Illustration W/ DogsArtist signed and dated 1954. Along with a 1919 Cosmopolitan Magazine showing the same image. Overall size 21" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gregg Framed PaintingDepicts Cowboys wading through deep waters in the winter. Frame is in poor condition, but the painting itself is in good condition. 28X25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet framed stamped woodblock print "Le Nid: Coree" 3 3/4" x 5 1/2" image; 16 3/4" x 18Paul Jacoulet framed stamped woodblock print "Le Nid: Coree" 3 3/4" x 5 1/2" image; 16 3/4" x 18 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Paul Cezanne, Framed Watercolor, Madame CezanneAfter French impressionist artist Paul Cezanne (1839-1906) titled Madame Cezanne in a Red Armchair. Artist signed Mora Barber 2004 front lower right corner. Encased in a gilded wooden frame (23.5"H xSee Sold Price
2021PAUL GAUGUIN -FRAMED ART PAINTINGVINTAGE MODERN FRAMED ART PAINTING -PAUL GAUGUIN. MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 7 1/2 X 8 INCHES. PROVENANCE PRIVATE COLLECTOR. This painting does not present a certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsPeter Paul Rubens Framed Print The Debarknation of Marie de Medici 16in x 14inUS$10
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Paul R Sanfield Jr Signed Photo Fall TreesUS$35