Sold2022Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): Profile PortraitPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): Profile Portrait Etching in black on wove paper, signed and numbered 31/35 in pencil. 12 3/4 x 10 in. (sheet), 15 x 11 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux Belgian Signed Etching 27/75Etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of two ladies. Signed P. Delvaux and inscribed 27/75 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Paul Delvaux (1897-1994, Belgian). 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): The SecretPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): The Secret Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1966, signed in pencil, numbered 73/75. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 35 1/2 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): L'EventailPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): L'Eventail Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 23/75. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 36 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Delvaux Belgian Surrealist Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring ink sketch of a woman. Signed "P. Delvaux" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Paul Delvaux (1897-1994, Belgian). 31 x 22 cm (12 x 8.5 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Delvaux lithographPaul Delvaux (Belgian 1897-1994) ''The Rivals'' (Jacobs 5) lithograph in colors, 1966, signed and numbered 10/75 in pencil, published by Mourlot. 25 3/4 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Delvaux, Two Nudes, LithographArtist: Paul Delvaux, Belgian (1897 - 1994) Title: Two Nudes Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph Size: 12.5 in. x 9.25 in. (31.75 cm x 23.5 cm) Frame Size: 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Delvaux (Belgian, 1897-1994) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Paul Delvaux (Belgian, 1897-1994). Image appears to be a study for (or a version of) Delvaux's 1968 painting, "Le sacrifSee Sold Price
SoldAFTER PAUL DELVAUX (BELGIAN 1897-1994)AFTER PAUL DELVAUX (BELGIAN 1897-1994)Study for the QueenIndian ink on paper35 x 25 cm (13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 1/8 in.)CONDITION Observed in frame under glass, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux: Intimacies (Confidences) 1972, originalDelvaux, Paul (Belgian 1897-1994), Intimacies (Confidences), 1972, orig lithograph in an unsigned edition of 800, 12.75 x 10 inches, Published by: Alain C. Mazo, Paris and Léon Amiel, New York, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) Portrait de Famille, 1970,Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) Portrait de Famille, 1970, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated on verso. H: 44 W: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cezanne, Paul. PORTRAIT DE GUILLAUMIN AU PENDU Framed Original EtchingCa. 1873. Very good sight condition. Framed, float mounted with mat, and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Paper size approx. 10 1/4" x 7 3/4" Plate size approx. 7 3/4" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin "Portrait de Stephane Mallarme"Artist: Paul Gauguin Title: Portrait de Stephane Mallarme Medium: Heliogravure on paper Published: H. Fleury Year: c. 1891 Size: 12" x 9" Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 79 CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAUGIN, Paul. Etching "Portrait de StephaneMallarme" 1891. Signed and dated in the plate upper center. Neikrug Gallery, Inc. label affixed to frame verso. From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: Plate - 7.25" high x 5.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cezanne - Portrait de GuillauminArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Portrait de Guillaumin Year: 1906 Dimensions: 6in. by 9in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: H FlourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Delvaux, lithographPaul Delvaux, lithograph, Paul Delvaux (Belgian, 1897-1995), "The Dance", 1968, lithograph on paper, signed and numbered (48/75), hand painted frame, 13"h x 10"w (sight), 21"h x 18"w (framed) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile surPAUL SCORTESCO (1895-1976) Portrait de femme Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signe? en bas a? droite “Scortesco” signed lower right ; oil on canvas ; 16 x 13 in. PROV ENA NCE Comte Harry de Tascher.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - La robe de Dimanche•Artist: Paul Delvaux •Title: La robe du Dimanche •Dimensions: 9x7 inches •Medium: Lithograph •Condition: Excellent “After” “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne (After) - Portrait De VallierArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Portrait De Vallier Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: I from the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: AbraSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPaul DELVAUX (1897-1994), colour lithograph/print Murmures, drawn in the plate€300
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Daniel Earl of Nottingham by HoubrackenUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Lord Talbot Lord High Chancellor by HoubrackenUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Charles Mordaunt Earl of Peterborough by HoubrackenUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Sir Isaac Newton by Houbracken. GlobeUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. George Saville Marquis of Halifax by HoubrackenUS$5
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Henry Boyle Lord Carleton by HoubrackenUS$5