Sold2022Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - ConfidencesArtist: Paul Delvaux Title: Confidences Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux: Intimacies (Confidences) 1972, originalDelvaux, Paul (Belgian 1897-1994), Intimacies (Confidences), 1972, orig lithograph in an unsigned edition of 800, 12.75 x 10 inches, Published by: Alain C. Mazo, Paris and Léon Amiel, New York, 1972,See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - La robe de Dimanche•Artist: Paul Delvaux •Title: La robe du Dimanche •Dimensions: 9x7 inches •Medium: Lithograph •Condition: Excellent “After” “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand - "Interieur" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Interieur" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur e l'ouvrage. Artist: Paul Guiramand Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - Composition pour EricArtist: Paul Jenkins Title: Composition pour Eric Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins - Composition pour EricArtist: Paul Jenkins Title: Composition pour Eric Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: from Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wunderlich - "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" fromTitle: "Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wunderlich - Torso Sur Une Pierre BleueArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Torso Sur Une Pierre Bleue Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lassietre au Beurre Antq Illust Magazine, 1901Antique illustrated French satirical magazine, dated April 18, 1901, issue #3. -Lassietre au Beurre Souvenir de Toulon. cover illustrated by Rene Georges Hermann-Paul. Cover features French militia onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Souvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde ImperialeSouvenirs Intime D'un Lancier De La Garde Imperiale. This was by Marcel De Baillehache and was published by Paul Ollendorff (Paris) in 1894. This hardcover is approx 5 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George II silver salt cellars Paul de Lamerie, London 1746 (2)A pair of George II silver salt cellars Paul de Lamerie, London 1746 Circular compressed cauldron form, the bellied sides with applied floral garlands between four satyr bearded masks and terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul de Longpré (French - American, 1855 - 1911)Hanging Flowers with Four Butterflies and Two Honeybees.' Watercolor on paper. 1898. Signed and dated bottom-middle right. 33 1/2" x 20 1/2"; 39 x 25 1/2" (framed). Note: This is an exceptionally rareSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL DE LAMERIE: AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, C. 1737£9,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMadame Pantalon Vol 1 & 2 by Charles Paul de Kock, 1904, Floral Leather Marquetry, Numbered Ed/10US$4,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of George II sterling silver sauce boats, London 1749 by Paul de Lamerie (Hertogenbosch 1688£8,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52St. Paul de Vence Provence Landscape Large 1970's French Impressionist PastelUS$600
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Navy Red White Carre 90 Eiffel Tower Souvenirs de Paris Memories of SilkUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Campagne De Russie En 1812 Adrien De Mally Published In 2012US$1
Oct 08BidhausPaul Delvaux Skeletons in a Conversation Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Surrealism ArtUS$10
JG AutographsPaul de Koch - French Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
17 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000