Sold2024Rare Paul Evans 'Skyline' Coffee TablePaul Evans, American (1931-1987). 'Skyline' coffee table is made of welded and patinated steel geometric elements that vary in size, shape and colored pigments. The square glass top allows perfect vieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)PAUL EVANS (1931-1987) Sculpted Bronze Coffee Table 1971 bronzed resin over wood, inscribed 'PE 71' height overall 16in (40.6cm); length 54 3/4in (139cm); width 28in (71.1cm) This lot is subject to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional coffee table, model PE 11 New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970 welded and patinated steel, smoky gray glass signed 'PE70' 60"w x 24"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS; DIRECTIONAL Patchwork coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Patchwork coffee table, USA, 1970s Copper, bronze, pewter, enameled steel, glass Unmarked 16” x 42” sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS; DIRECTIONAL Patchwork coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Patchwork coffee table, USA, 1970s Copper, bronze, pewter, enameled steel, cleft slate Unmarked 16 1/2" x 68" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape CoffeePaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Cityscape Coffee Table, PE 400 series Directional, USA burlwood, lacquered brass, glass impressed signature H 15 3/4 x W 60 x D 36 inches Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Sculptured Metal coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Sculptured Metal coffee table, USA, 1970 Bronze, composite, glass Signed and dated 16" x 36" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans, Directional Cityscape coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional Cityscape coffee table USA, 1960s chromed steel, walnut, glass signed "Paul Evans" 42"w x 42"d x 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS Sculptured Metal coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Sculptured Metal coffee table, USA, 1972 Bronze, composite, glass Signed and dated PE 72 Overall: 16 " x 64" x 21", base: 15 1/2" x 42" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Evans for Directional Patchwork coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional Patchwork coffee table USA, circa 1970 copper, bronze, pewter, enameled steel, slate unmarked 36"sq x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans for Directional Patchwork Coffee TablePaul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Brutalist "Patchwork" coffee table for Directional. Circa 1970s. Patinated copper, brass and pewter "patchwork" base with large rectangular glass top. No signature orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional large coffeePaul Evans (1931-1987) for Directional, large coffee table, USA, 1960s, burled wood, black vinyl, 48"w x 48"d x 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Brutalist Slate Coffee TablePaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Brutalist Metal Patchwork Coffee Table with Slate Top, 15.5" (slate insert adds about .75" to the height) x 60" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans for Paul Evans Studio coffee table / benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) for Paul Evans Studio, custom coffee table or bench, New Hope, PA, USA, 1960s, welded and patinated steel, 23k gold-leafed wood, stone, 60.5"w x 24"d x 18.25"h Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Brutalist Modern glass top coffee table, the wrought iron base withPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Brutalist Modern glass top coffee table, the wrought iron base with geometric patchwork design, signed "P.E." and dated 1968. 15.5" H x 48" W x 20" D; base only: 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans, (American, 1931-1987), Directional, c. 1970Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Directional, c. 1970 Patchwork coffee table patinated brass, patinated copper, slate Height 15 1/2 x width 54 x depth 19 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Overall good origSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS "Upside Down Loop" coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;"Upside Down Loop" coffee table, New Hope, PA, late 1960s; Torch-cut, welded, and patinated steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 40" dia.;See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans for Directional Cityscape coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Cityscape coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970s chrome-plated steel, plywood, glass unmarked base: 48"w x 30"d x 14"h; glass: 60"w x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Brutalist Cocktail Coffee TableBrutalist mixed metals coffee table with welded torch holes. No apparent signature. In the style popularized by Paul Evans (1931-1987). SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patchwork Metals Coffee Table Manner Of Paul EvansA modernist mixed metals sculptural coffee table. Patchwork in a style inspired by by Paul Evans (1931-1987). Features hammered copper metal sheets, tinted black glass top with clear lacquered finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Brutalist Steel, Bronze And Glass Stalagmite Coffee Table 1972, HPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Brutalist Steel, Bronze And Glass Stalagmite Coffee Table 1972, H 22'' Dia. 26'' Having original glass top, Dia 42.5", .75" thick. Base signed and dated: "PE '72". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (1931-1987) Patchwork - Unique piecePaul Evans (1931-1987)Patchwork - Unique pieceWall-mounted cabinetCopper, brass, slate and woodModel created in the 1960sH 91,5 × L 56 × W 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Coffee TableA mid 20th century Brutalist style coffee table in the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987). Sculpted Bronze tone composite over Steel construction with dark patina and thick circular glass top.See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Paul Evans Style Mid-Century Modern Bow Tie Coffee Table, Patchwork Metal, GlassUS$2,800
21 hrs LeftBidhausRelique Eliza Coffee Table In Polished Stainless Steel Base And Natural Dark TopUS$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Modernist Two Tone Angled Dining Table Bases. Function as Desk or Table Base. Paul Evans Style.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Philippe Hiquily Brass Cocktail Table. Heavy Solid Brass. Striking Brass Sculptural Form. ShapUS$1,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Designer Onyx and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Unique angled base. Amber colored onyx.US$125