Sold2018Paul Hartzell linocutPaul Hartzell- ''Marxism in Russia and U.S.''- linocut, 1936, good condition. 22 1/2 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Figural ItemsLot of 2 Figural Items including Pompeian Bronze Elk Figure by Paul Herzel in copper finish measuring 8.25" wide x 7.5" tall and Fine Pencil Holder featuring 2 pheasants in tall grass measuring 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [La Vague], 1899, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed lower left in stone "Paul Berthon '99", chromolithographic poster, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Herzel (NY 1876-1956) Blacksmith Pompeian Bronze PairPaul Herzel (NY 1876-1956) Pair of Blacksmith Sculptures Social Realist Style hammer and Anvil Signed and Numbered Pompeian Bronze Possibly Bronze Clad 173 Size 9.25" x 4.5" x 4.25" Out of New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Herzel, Bronco Buster, Bronze sculptureArtist: Paul Herzel (Germany, 1876 - 1956) Title: Bronco Buster Medium: Bronze sculpture, signature inscribed Edition: Size: 10 x 7 x 3.5 in. (25.4 x 17.78 x 8.89 cm) Frame Size: Base: 3 x 7 inches BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO LINOCUT POSTER 1965For Picasso a le Theatre. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 25.5", (Sight) H 33" x W 20.5" Condition: Unexamined out of frame. Handling marks. Flattened crease from right edge into image. Spots of bubblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Morrison, RhexiaPaul Morrison Rhexia 2011linocut 38.25 h × 50 w in (97 × 127 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '6/35 Paul Morrison 2011'. This work is number 6 from the edition of 35 puSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Patinated Bronze Horse Sculpture.A Patinated Bronze Horse Sculpture. After Da Vinci's renderings. Together with a Paul Herzel bust of Daniel De Leon (height: 5") 5.25" x 6" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Revue d'Art Dramatique] 1897, Imprimerie Bougerie & Cie, Paris, printer, signed lower left, chromolithographic poster, 25-3/8 x 20 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO LINOCUTS 1968 POSTEROffset lithograph. Citation: Orozco - small print run 500. American Gallery New York. Computer Applications Collection, 1968; Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - 1968. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 25.25", (See Sold Price
Sold2015Davis, Paul (American, b. 1938). Three Penny Opera. NewDavis, Paul (American, b. 1938). Three Penny Opera. New York, 1976. Classic one-sheet (25 x 46”) poster for Joseph Papp’s 1976 production of The Three Penny Opera, by Bertolt Brecht and Kurt Weil,See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO 1952 EXPOSITION VALLAURIS POSTERExhibition poster after linocut. Total edition of 1000, 250 in these colors. Maison de le Pensee Francaise. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 22.25", (Sight) H 28" x W 20.5" Condition: Colors bright. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Vintage Poster Yale Eye Chart 1985 Modern NECOriginal Vintage Poster Artist: Paul Rand Title: Yale Eye Chart Date: 1985 ca. Size: 8.75 X 17.25 inches Medium: Offset Unbacked Paul Rand taught design at Yale University, one of the leading design sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL COLINS CONCENTRATION CAMP LIBERATION POSTER20th Anniversary of the Liberation of the Concentration Camps. Large-scale lithograph poster on paper, laid down on canvas. Dimensions: (Poster) H 61.25" x W 45"; Canvas measures H 65.5" x W 49.5". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019“Red Rose” The Beatles – Paul McCartney, George“Red Rose” The Beatles – Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Star 15.5? x 22” Folded Music Poster Reserve: $131.25 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milwaukee Road Gallatin Gateway to Yellowstone Color Advertising PosterAn original color advertising poster for Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad that has been dry mounted to foam core backing and measures 19 5/8 x 25 5/8". The poster features a western graSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Morand Champions Monde PosterPaul Morand Champions Monde Poster on Linen. Measures 25.0 X 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Poster: Johnny Winter, Beat Radio 95.3Signed poster of Johnny Winter with many additional signatures, including his bandmate Paul Nelson's. July 19th 2003. 25" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021THE BEATLES SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART 37"THE BEATLES PANORAMIC FACES BLACK & WHITE SIGNATURES (signed in plate print) POSTER FRAMED WALL ART JOHN LENNON PAUL MCCARTNEY GEORGE HARRISON RINGO STARR SIGNATURES POSTER FRAMED WALL ART-25.5" X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024For Colored Girls Who Have Considered SuicideFor Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide / When the Rainbow Is Enuf Poster. 1976 Paul Davis Original. Measures 16.25 x 11.375 inches. Excellent condition, never displayed. If lot is absent of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Les Eglantines], 1900, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 19-1/4 x 25-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Les Boules de Neige], 1900, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed lower right in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 19-5/8 x 25-3/4 in. (sheet); gilt wood frame,.See Sold Price