Sold2021Paul Nash (1889-1946) The Battle of BritainPaul Nash (1889-1946) The Battle of Britain original poster printed for the National Gallery by Baynard 1940 - 76 x 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold2023C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"Christopher Richard Wynne (C.R.W.) Nevinson (British, 1889-1946), lithograph on paper depicting a marching army, bayonets in the air, processing down a city street, signed in pencil l.r., 8 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Broders (1883-1953) Chamonix, Mt. Blanclithographic poster, 1930, condition B+; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))(100cm x 64cm (39.5in x 25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1931 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 10th event held in January 1931, with artwork after FalcucSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair ofALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair of lithographic poster prints on board, titled 'Spring' and 'Summer', each 99 x 51cm With trade label verso 'G. Garault, 24 Rue Pigalle, Paris' Alphonse MuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Printz French Art Deco Ladies Writing DeskElegant French ladies writing desk crafted of Brazilian rosewood with brass fittings in the Art Deco style. Produced circa 1930 by Eugene Printz (1889-1948). Another example was offered for sale at SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH FOLLOT ART DECO SETTEE GILTWOOD 1930A very good Paul Follot Art Deco settee having curved back with downswept arms ending in giltwood carved column form circa 1930. Terminating in a reeded tapered foot. Having recently been reupholstereSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x...John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath signed 'John Nash' (lower left) pencil, charcoal and watercolour 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x 16 3/4 in.) Executed circa 1914 FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | David Hockney Original Still LifeDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) gift to Tony Bennett of a black and white image printed on 24 panels of poster board mounted to backing material comprising a still life scene with table top featuringSee Sold Price
2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Landscape Oil PaintingAlbert Bierstadt (German / American, 1830-1902). An original oil painting on paper mounted on board. Titled "Alaska" produced circa 1889. An American Hudson River School style work in monochromatic shSee Sold Price
2019ROBERT FALCUCCI "RALLYE AUTOMOBILE MONTE CARLO"Robert Falcucci (French, 1900-1989) "Rallye Automobile Monte Carlo, Janvier 1930", an original French automobile advertising poster. Lithograph in colours, L'Imprimerie Monegasque Sight size: 47" x 31See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970,THOMAS W BENTON (American 1930-2007) A PRINT, "Hunter Thompson for Sheriff," CIRCA 1970, silkscreen poster, initialed in gold by Thompson, "HST," and signed L/R by Benton, "Thomas W Benton;" 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946)Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946), "Morning Mist: Galveston, Texas", 1943, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, pencil-inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010Damien Hirst (British b.1965), 'The Souls I', 2010, colour foil block print on 300gsm Arches paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 15 in pencil, published by Paul Stolper Gallery; 74 x 54cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) A PAINTING, "NorthEDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) A PAINTING, "North East Wind, Waxham Beach," NORFOLK, CIRCA 1959, oil on canvas wrapped pressed board, signed L/L, "Edward Seago," verso titled and placed on board, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A Etching and aquatint printed in colours,...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Viszla A (Wiseman 124) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1980, on wove, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930 Of chandelier design, each set throughout with square and single-cut diamonds in pavé, collet and calibré settings,See Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930 The two rows of 156 natural pearls, measuring between 4.3mm - 9.0mm and graduating in size towards the centre, on a marquise-cut diamond clasp, diamondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland LandscapesUS$7(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville RR Hummingbird Train Poster-1946US$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Premium Beer Quart Cone-Top Can.US$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDominick & Haff "Contempora" Sterling Flatware.US$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)