Sold2023Folk Art Man Chopping Wood & Odd GoatFolk Art man chopping wood with an odd goat. Measures 30" by 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Red Man Chopping Wood WhirlygigRed hot man chopping wood Folk Art whirlygig. Measures 23" by 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kitchin Folk Art Painting of ChickensFramed, painting of chickens on canvas; ca. 1940 - 11" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022German Folk ArtThis is a German folk art piece of a chicken man made of wood and standing approx 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia base. One leg is cracked at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Ernest Tolliver, Oil on Panel, Folk Art Man(American, 1920/5-2006) signed l.r. "Moset" depicting a figure in blue coat with a chicken at feet. Some losses to edges. Sight size: 38"h x 17-3/4"w Overall: 47"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lin Craven. #6 Man With Chicken.Lin Craven. #6 Man With Chicken. 1999. Signed, dated and numbered. 12" h. Mint condition. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Farm Life Folk Art Drawing GroupingLot of (3) Crayon & Ink on Sketch Book Paper Back Cover American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes "Amish '83", and "Man with Chicken '79See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Connatser Signed Work, Figural Mixed MediaLarry Connatser (American, 1938-1996) Untitled Folk Art watercolor, acrylic and marker on brown paper depicting a man and chicken in an interior scene, signed "CONNATSER '81" lower right Approx. 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020J & ML. Man Caught Stealing Chicken.J & ML. Man Caught Stealing Chicken By Dog. Initialed. Not dated. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 7.5”x 9” x 5”. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Four African hand-carved and painted folk art figures, including man fighting lion. 9 1/2"H x 8"W xFour African hand-carved and painted folk art figures, including man fighting lion. with two female figures and two male figures. Provenance: from Taylor University's Mabel P. Michel Collection. ProceSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc M. Chave Aubagne Terracotta Figurines, Provincial MenFolk art figurines of men in vocational apparel. M. Chave Aubagne backstamp on all three, two with original boxes. Drummer is 6.75"H, box is 8.5"L x 4.25"W x 2"H. Market Seller holding chicken is 6.25See Sold Price
Sold20231976 Original Folk Art Painting on Board(B) A captivating rural scene of a man and child holding chickens as they observe an unknown commotion in the distance. An antique carriage and small park make up the background of this rustic folk arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Spain Colie (1934-1983) Surreal Oil PaintingMary Spain Colie (American, 1934-1983). Original oil painting on canvas, titled "Man With Chicken On His Shoulder." A Surrealist study in a folk art style. Depicts a whimsical man holding a ball in onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lin Craven (1946-2011, GA), Folk Art SculptureLin Craven (1946-2011, GA), Folk Art Sculpturepolychrome earthenware, depiction of a man seated on a stump holding a chicken, staring in horror at the spider crawling on his foot, applied snake approaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sarah Mary Taylor. Pole Cats And Chickens.Sarah Mary Taylor. Pole Cats And Chickens. Not signed or dated. Hand-stitched cotton quilt with light weight backing. 70” x 79”. Provenance: ex. Rosenak Collection. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022African 7pc carved painted folk art figures: canoe with four standing figures 1 3/4"H x 20 1/2"W x 2African 7pc carved painted folk art figures: canoe with four standing figures carved crocodile and large European Western man in suit with mustache. Provenance: from Taylor University's Mabel P. MicheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Folk Art Carved & Painted Wood ChickenEarly to mid 20th century, possibly by the Georgia Dot Man of Madison, Georgia. Very charming example having been painted at each size and resting nicely atop stand. H14" Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Folk Art Man with Windmill Whirligig.Probably mid 20th century. Nice look and paint. Neat item. Condition (Excellent). Size 24 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Taylor Folk Art Shipa well executed folk art ship that is very impressive in person. Take note of the tiny japenese planes on the landing pad. Length 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Taylor Folk Art Steamboatwonderful folk art made toy of a steamboat. length 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Man With Top Hat and Cane Height 24 inches.Folk Art Man With Top Hat and CaneAmerican, early to mid 20th centurypolychrome painted, with a metal cane and baseHeight 24 inches.Property from the Collection of George Auclair, Delta, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN TAYLOR FOLK ART AMERICA SHIP PAINTING John A.John A. Taylor - American Folk Art painting of the famous nautical racing clipper ship America in choppy seas . Oil on J. Whatman artist board. Signed lower right. H 12" x L 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Folk art Man on HorsebackFolk art carved man on horseback. Carved and painted wood. Circa 1890. 6-1/2" L 5-5/8" without tail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Folk Art Man on Horseback Tin Cookie Cutter.Large Antique Folk Art Man on Horseback Tin Cookie Cutter. 11-3/8"h. x 9-1/2"w. Condition: Good with minor seam separation, dents and scattered rust.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wooden Ceremonial Mosquito Net Holders - Vintage Asian Handcrafted Folk Art - Man & WomanUS$1
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.US$25
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call AgainUS$50(1 bid)