Sold2022Alfred Rethel (German, 1816-1859)DESCRIPTION: "Der To als Freund (Death as Friend) "Der Tod als Erwurger" (Death as Enemy/Avenger). Alfred Rethel (German, 1816-1859). Death as Friend engraved by Richard Julius Jungtow (German 1816 -[See Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)].[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)]. Der Maler Als Raumkunstler. Dresden: Atelier Stenzel, [1927]. Folio. 28 color plates. Loose as issued in cloth-backed boards (boards separated, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN ETCHING OF TOWER BY PAUL SOLLMANNPaul Sollmann, German artist, 1886 to 1950, antique etching on paper, Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Markus Tower. Circa: 1920s to 1930s. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. The MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Siegmund Lympasik(1920 Berlin - 1996 ebenda) "Halbinsel". Originaltitel Sich der Abstraktion nähernde, flächig komponierte Arbeit von 1957. Als Mitglied des Deutschen Künstlerbundes waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77Wunderlich,Nike,Halsreif,77 Wunderlich, Paul Nike als Halsreif. (1977). Multiple. 925er Silber, teils patiniert. Körper am Reif flexibel. Maße der Figur 9 x 12 cm. Verso mit eingelassener Signatur,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (UMKREIS) DER TOD DER LUCRETIA (MONUMENTALE KOMPOSITION)CIRCLE OF LUCA GIORDANO 1634 Naples - 1705 Ibid THE DEATH OF LUCRETIA (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 156 x 220 cm (F. 167 x 231 cm). On the stretcher old inventory number: 'Mo1528'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAS MISSGESCHICK: DER TOD DER GELIEBTENGOTTLIEB WELTÉ 1748 Mainz - 1792 Kohila (Estland) Das Missgeschick: Der Tod der Geliebten Öl auf Kupfertafel. 30 cm x 26,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert: 'Welté 1776'. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Leicameter D PrototypeSeltener Leicameter Prototyp, der als Ersatz für den Leicameter MR-4 für die Leica M entwickelt wurde. Er funktionierte mit LEDs (daher die Bezeichnung D für Digital). Hergestellt von ASee Sold Price
Sold2024FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926.FRITZ KAHN (1888-1968) DER MENSCH ALS INDUSTRIEPALAST. 1926. 37¼x18½ inches, 94½x47 cm. Fricke & Co., Stuttgart. Condition A / A-: minor creases along vertical and horizontal folds; peSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 (This work is from the unnumbered...LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 signed in pencil drypoint, on Japan laid 29.5 x 24.2cm (11 5/8 x 9 1/2in). This work is from the unnumbered edition of 15 (tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JSENFELS - 1920’s Dancer, Herion Dance School inArtist:PAUL JSENFELS Print Title: 1920’s, Dancer, Herion Dance School in Stuttgart Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1927 in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 5.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JSENFELS - 1920’s Dancers, Herion Dance School inArtist:PAUL JSENFELS Print Title: 1920’s, Dancers, Herion Dance School in Stuttgart Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1927 in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 4 x 4.25” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold20191920's Paul Waner Lucky Strike Cigarette Trolley Sign.This sign is matted and framed behind glass. It has unfaded, strong colors and a great illustration of Paul Waner swinging a bat. It is in near mint condition with no issues. Condition: (Near Mint). DSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNAC PAUL: (1863-1935)SIGNAC PAUL: (1863-1935) French Neo-Impressionist Painter. A.L.S., Paul Signac, on two sides of the printed correspondence card of the Société des Artistes Indépendants, St. Tropez, n.d. (3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - Septemberschrei - Fourteen LithographsSeptemberschrei, Hymnen / Gebete / Lästerungen, Mit Vierzehn Stein Drucken [September Cry, hymns, prayers and blasphemy, with fourteen lithographs], by Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pope John Paul II Signed PhotographPope John Paul II Signed Photograph An 8" x 11.375" glossy color photograph of Pope John Paul II (1920-2005) mounted to a mat board measuring 13" x 18". Signed on the presentation mat, See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Täbris NW-Iran, um 1920. In der Ecke der BordüreTäbris NW-Iran, um 1920. In der Ecke der Bordüre signiert mit „Ala Baft“. Sehr reiche und kunstvolle Szene. Im weissen Innenfeld figurieren Jäger bei der Jagd zwischen Hügeln, Bäumen, gestreuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antq 1920's Sign PAUL HERZEL Bronze Dog BookendsPair Antique 1920's Paul Herzel Pompeian Bronze German Shephard Dog Bookends. Each piece is signed PAUL HERZEL. Bookends appear to be circa 1920Â’s 1876-1956) German born, Paul came to the United SSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
3 days LeftDuMouchellesGerman Painted Ceramic & Pewter Fox And Chicken Tankard Steins, Ca. 1930, H 10.5" W 4.25" L 6" 2 pcsUS$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes o.T. 1981. Farboffsetlithographie auf Reispapier. 27,2 x 22,8 cm (30,2 x 30,2 cm). Mit€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyPaul Losche Orchestrion Xylophon-Mandolin Player Piano ca. 1920€2,500
2 hrs LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.PAUL JONES, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1920CA$6,000
2 hrs LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.PROB. PAUL JONES, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1920CA$3,400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul PHILIPPE (1870-1930) "Russian Dancer" Bronze and ivory chryselephantine sculpture, circa 1920.€2,000