Sold2022Pavla Mautnerova (Paula Mautner) (Czech- Israeli, 1919-2001)House, Painted metal and wood, 53 x 28 cm, Signed on verso. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paula Mautner - Object Sacral, Oil on Paper Mounted onPaula Mautner - Object Sacral, Oil on Paper Mounted on Board, 1979. Signed, titled, dated and dedicated on the reverse. 52x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paula Mautner - Oil on Paper Mounted on Board, Ein Hod,Paula Mautner - Oil on Paper Mounted on Board, Ein Hod, 1965. Signed and dated. 70x42cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAULA MAUTNER REVERSE PAINTING 1972 15" X 12" OVERALLPAULA MAUTNER REVERSE PAINTING 1972 15" X 12" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Modersohn-Becker 1876-1907 German Oil on Canvas Expressionist paintingPaula Modersohn-Becker 1876-1907, German, Expressionist oil on canvas painting signed lower left, size including frame 23.5" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULA CREVOSHAY: AN 18K GOLD, MABÉ PEARL AND AMETHYST NECKLACE AND EARCLIP SETPAULA CREVOSHAY: AN 18K GOLD, MABÉ PEARL AND AMETHYST NECKLACE AND EARCLIP SET Featuring mabé pearls set in granular gold motif frames with swirling gold links, earrings feature accents of rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULA CREVOSHAY: AN 18K GOLD AND FIRE OPAL RING AND EARRING SETPAULA CREVOSHAY: AN 18K GOLD AND FIRE OPAL RING AND EARRING SET Featuring cabochon and mixed-cut fire opals accented by gold granulation designs, signed Crevoshay, ring size 7, earrings measure 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022§ PAULA REGO R.A. (BRITISH/PORTUGESE 1935-2022) CRYING (JANE EYRE SERIES) - 2001Lithograph, aside from the edition of 35 +14 AP's, signed in pencil, printed by The Curwen Studio, Cambridge, published by the artist and Marlborough Graphics, London(the sheet 59.5cm x 43.5cm (23.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAULA SLATER BRONZE SCULPTURE: ROYAL FAIRY PRINCESPaula Slater bronze sculpture titled "Royal Fairy Princess". Signed, dated, and numbered "P.B. Slater 2002 17/88". Mounted to black marble plinth. Measures a total of 29.5" tall x approx. 19" long (frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Large Nugget EarringsRare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Large Nugget Earrings Rare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Large Nugget Earrings Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k Yellow Gold Measurements: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022H G MAUTNER: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND-SET FLORAL BROOCH AND EARCLIP SUITE, (2)H G MAUTNER: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND-SET FLORAL BROOCH AND EARCLIP SUITE, 1961-1962 The brooch of wirework design, the stamen set with brilliant-cut diamonds, oval and circular-cut sapphires, the stem acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paula Scher, screenprintPaula Scher, screenprint, Paula Scher (American, b. 1948), "Europe", 2009, hand-pulled screenprint on handmade paper, from an edition of 90, 41"h x 46"w (sight), 46"h x 52"w (framed) Provenance: PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' Etc...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Mary, Mary Quite Contrary I, from 'Nursery Rhymes' (Rosenthal 43) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 11/50 in pencil, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAN / PAULA STOUT FABRIC SKIRT SUIT, 1946 - 1949.Long, collarless jacket with wide lapel in brick, grey and charcoal stripe having solid grey tweed lower sleeve with angled cuff band and loop, inset with two triangles below front yoke and one divideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paula Kohlschutter (German,1851-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paula Kohlschutter (Germany, 1851 - ???) NAME: Women Making Wreaths MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Some minor scattered inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I Etching and aquatint printed in t...Dame Paula Rego R.A. (British, 1935-2022) Little Miss Muffet I (Rosenthal 39) Etching and aquatint printed in tone, 1989, signed and numbered 38/50 in pencil, printed by Culford Press, London, co-publSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ PAULA REGO R.A. (BRITISH/PORTUGESE 1935-2022) TOOTLES SHOOTS WENDY, FROM 'THE PETER PANPAULA REGO TOOTLES SHOOTS WENDY, FROM 'THE PETER PAN SERIES' (ROSENTHAL 85) - 1992 Etching and aquatint, 33/50, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by the artist and Marlborough GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paula North - Oil on CanvasA large oil on canvas by Paula North. Titled 'Old Montauk Highway.' Signed and titled on stretcher. Circa 1981. 50 x 72 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold202014 Moser 'Paula' Hand Crystal High Ball GlassesDesigned in 1902 antique Moser 'Paula' hand cut Art Nouveau high ball glasses with 24K gilded rims and accents. Engraved with frosted roses and vines and under the rims are gilded engravings of intertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Rego Mother with Big Daughter, 1997Paula Rego (Portuguese, British, b. 1935) Mother with Big Daughter, 1997 Screenprint on paper ed. 27 of 100 29 x 21.5 (in) 31.5 x 24 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Paula Rego, lower right Printer'sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Dame Paula Rego RA (Portuguese-British, 1935-2022)£480(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Aquamarine Moonstone Round Earrings OOAKUS$2,800
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Dame Paula Rego RA (Portuguese-British, 1935-2022)£600
11 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Brown Zircon Round Flower Earrings OOAKUS$2,800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPaula McArdle, "Batting Practice" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$40
1175 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPaula Trickey Signed 11x14 Photograph Sexy Gorgeous JSA AuthenticatedUS$10
11 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Paula Crevoshay 18k Gold Abalone Pearl Blue Gemstone Earrings OOAKUS$2,800
301 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLOEWE Hammock Paula Zui Visa Tan/White/Orange Women's Canvas Leather Shoulder BagUS$5