Sold2016Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo,Paulina Zalewska (b. 1981) Guildhall in Korczakowo, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated lower right: 'PZ 2016', described on stretcher: 'PAULINA ZALEWSKA "RATUSZ W KORCZAKOWIE" 2016See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo MANCINI-HRESKO: Landscape - PaintingLeo Mancini-Hresko (American, b. 1981) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, signed and dated lower right "Leo Mancini-Hresko 2013". [Art: 17 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 33 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Waiting in Line"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Waiting in Line", 1981. Inscribed lower right in pencil "A Madeleine", signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981. MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph B. O'Sickey Pastel and Watercolor, Road in LacosteJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)Road in Lacoste, 1981, Pastel and Watercolor on blue paper, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 18.5 x 25 in. Condition: Very good with no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph B. O'Sickey oilJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- ''Garden Still-Life with Trellis''- oil on canvas, 1981, signed O'Sickey '81 lower right, very good condition. 32 x 40''See Sold Price
Sold2022SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008SHARA HUGHES (B. 1981) Three Blue Pillows 2008 signed and dated 08; signed, titled and dated 2008 on the reverse acrylic, enamel, ink, oil pastel, crayon, felt-tip pen, coloured pencil, graphite and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaOCCUPY (Ox), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, 73 x 100”, frame 74 ½ x 101 ½”, available crate 81 x 108 x 7 ½”. Provenance: Corey HelforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Wittfooth (b. 1981) CanadaGOLOD (Tiger), 2012, oil painting on linen, signed and dated lower right, framed 65 x 65”. Provenance: Corey Helford Gallery. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Kroll (b. 1981, American)Imagining a Snow Wing, 2017 Oil on canvas Signed twice, titled, and dated verso: Alexander Kroll 80.25" H x 70" W Provenance: Praz-Delavallade, Los Angeles The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marley Freeman (b. 1981): UntitledMarley Freeman (b. 1981): Untitled Mixed media on canvas with collage, 2014, signed 'Marley Freeman', dated and inscribed 'Well with Judith Godwin' on the reverse. 5 x 7 in., 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Mystiqueδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)MystiqueGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015JPW3 (American, b. 1981) 1 Key to My Orange, 2015 ink transfer, wax and marker on canvas signed JPW3 and dated (verso) 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: Patron Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Civic Mindednessδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)Civic MindednessGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Cornellà (b.1981) Hopityδ Joan Cornellà (b. 1981)HopityGiclée printed in colours, 2015, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 20, on Hahnemühle William Turner wove paper, with full margins, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hebru Brantley Urban Graffiti Painting FLYBOYHebru Brantley (African American, b. 1981). Original two-part panel paintings signed by the artist: Hebru Brantley. Hebru Brantley art is identified as from the AFRO COBRA MOVEMENT OF THE SOUTH SIDE OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josephine Halvorson, ‘Edging’, Oil on Linen, 2011Oil on linen USA, 2011 Josephine Halvorson (b. 1981) – American contemporary painter Signed and dated by the artist on the reverse Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York, NY with label on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATT PATTERSON ORIGINAL ACRYLIC RADIATED TORTOISEPATTERSON, Matt, American, (New Hampshire, b. 1981): "The Magnificent Madagascar Radiated Tortoise", an original acrylic painting, amazing color and detail on vellum art board depicting the criticallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Iza Tarasewicz - Halt the Cyclone 2Lot 30 Iza Tarasewicz Polish (b. 1981) Halt the Cyclone 2 (2016) steel, ashes, concrete, cannabis fiber, and pigments 29 1/2 x 26 x 8 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection, dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Nice "Jost Van Dyke: BVI"Don Nice "Jost Van Dyke: BVI" oil on linen, 1981. Diptych: 96"H x 96"W total. Signed and dated lower right "Nice 81"; signed and dated at verso "Jost Van Dyke B.V.I; Nice; 1981; 8 x 8". Label at versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOTO FUKASAWA QUATTRO POLTRONE '‘PICCOLA PAPILIO OUTDOOR’ PER B&B ITALIA - FOUR 'PICCOLAPolietilene intrecciato. 80,5 x 69 x 79 cm - Four 'Piccola Papilio outdoor' lounge chairs for B&B Italia 2013 Woven polyethylene. 31.69 x 27.17 x 31.10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lan Zhenghui (Chinese, b. 1959) E69, 2013Lan Zhenghui (Chinese, b. 1959) E69, 2013 ink on Xuam paper signed in with Artist's seal in Chinese (lower left) Site size: 34 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches. Provenance: Pearl Lam Galleries, Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Untitled AcryliDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)UntitledAcrylic and glitter on canvas48See Sold Price
2022Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013,Michelle Grabner (American, b. 1962) Untitled, 2013, Silver point and gesso on panel, Signed and dated 2013 on verso. D: 36 in.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZENDEJAS, Rodrigo Lara (Mexican American, b. 1981). Group o...US$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Heatwave, 2017, oil on canvasUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarina Antonczak, Poland (b. 1981), Yellow Triangle, 2017, oil on canvasUS$100(1 bid)