Sold2019Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté jaune Signé dessous H : 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté vert et orangé Signé dessous H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), vase* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) vase glass signed Pavel Hlava Height 21 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New York Provenance: M.D. Bennett Lipton, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAVEL HLAVA Glass vasePAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) Blown glass vase, Czechoslovakia Signed 3 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pavel Hlava Art Glass VaseSigned Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Art Glass Vase. 8 inches diameter x 6 H.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAVEL HLAVA, ETC. Two glass vasesPAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) UNKNOWN ARTIST Two blown glass vases, one (shorter) by Pavel Hlava, Czech Republic, undated/71 Both signed, taller dated Taller: 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003)Sculpture, Czechoslovakia, 1988 Blown, cast, cut, polished, and laminated glass Signed and dated 13" x 16 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988. Signed and dated 1988. Crack on lower point and chip on base. Approx. 16.75 in. H x 10.5 in. W x 2.75 in. D. Weight 18.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999 cast, laminated, and frosted glass signed 'Pavel Hlava 1999' H 13 1/4 x W 22 3/4 x D 2 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin soSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), Gifts of the Earth,* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Gifts of the Earth, 1981 blown clear colorless glass, chrome and metal Height overall 69 1/2 x width 22 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Acquired from ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003), White* Pavel Hlava (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003) White Object, 1991 glass signed Pavel Hlava Czechoslovakia 1991 Height 21 1/2 x width 7 3/4 x depth 4 1/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Sold to benefit the acquisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Solifleur / A solifleur vase, Pavel Hlava, Exbor,Solifleur / A solifleur vase, Pavel Hlava, Exbor, Tschechoslowakei, 1960er Jahre Material: farbloses Glas, blauer tropfenförmiger Sommerso, Manufaktur: unters. Ätzsignatur 'Exbor Czecoslovakia', EntSee Sold Price
Sold202367050: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut aPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut and laminated glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Etched to underside: Hlava CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hlava, Pavel, Kleine JardinièreHlava, Pavel : Small Jardinière (1924-2003) 1960s. Thick-walled, oval cut, colourless glass with amber and cobalt blue underlay, irregularly melted silver foil with coloured glass and bubbles. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 VaseHenri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 Vase en verre mordu à l’acide, à décor de feuilles en relief. H : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN ET HILDA JESSERJOSEF HOFFMANN ET HILDA JESSER Vase en verre légèrement bullé, à décor floral stylisé gravé à l'acide et émaillé bleu et blanc. Signature du monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO Suite de deux vases balustres en verreMURANOSuite de deux vases balustres en verre soufflé cannelé à décor interne de verre violet, inclusions de paillons d'argent.A pair of two vases, violet blown glass, silveren spanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunnel NymanA big version of the classic green "Kalla" vase, designed by Gunnel Nyman in the 40's and produced by Riihimäen Lasi Oy, engraved "Riihimäen Lasi Oy". Vase "Kalla" en verre teinté vert, cr�See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude MONOD (1944-1990) : Vase boule en verre avec poudres intercalaires bleues. Verre double€50
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
4 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesL’ESCALIER DE CRISTAL Attribué à Ernest Baptiste LEVEILLE (1841-1913)€3,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetSTUDIO ART DECO « Lavinia ». Vase boule a col renfle. epreuve en verre double orange sur fond€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissement GALLE : Vase tronconique a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor d'arbres€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM Nancy: Lampe champignon en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs sur fond marmoreen. Signature€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPedro GARCIA de DIEGO (1904-1969) a CIBOURE : Vase en ceramique a decor neo-grec de personnages a€100(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGaetano SCIOLARI (1927-1994) : Trois appliques en laiton et globe en verre ; l'une a deux lumieres,€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPhilippe STARCK (ne en 1949): Table basse modele Joe ship, plateau circulaire en verre, encadre de€200
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsALTMAN, Harold (American, 1924 – 2003). Conversation. 1989....US$50(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsExhibited John Woodrow Kelley O/C Painting of Greek Soldier, WarUS$250(1 bid)