Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), vase* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) vase glass signed Pavel Hlava Height 21 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New York Provenance: M.D. Bennett Lipton, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pavel Hlava Art Glass VaseSigned Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Art Glass Vase. 8 inches diameter x 6 H.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAVEL HLAVA, ETC. Two glass vasesPAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) UNKNOWN ARTIST Two blown glass vases, one (shorter) by Pavel Hlava, Czech Republic, undated/71 Both signed, taller dated Taller: 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999 cast, laminated, and frosted glass signed 'Pavel Hlava 1999' H 13 1/4 x W 22 3/4 x D 2 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin soSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), Gifts of the Earth,* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Gifts of the Earth, 1981 blown clear colorless glass, chrome and metal Height overall 69 1/2 x width 22 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Acquired from ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202367050: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut aPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut and laminated glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Etched to underside: Hlava CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAVEL HLAVA Glass vasePAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) Blown glass vase, Czechoslovakia Signed 3 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté jaune Signé dessous H : 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté vert et orangé Signé dessous H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003)Sculpture, Czechoslovakia, 1988 Blown, cast, cut, polished, and laminated glass Signed and dated 13" x 16 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988Pavel Hlava (1924-2003) Signed Art Glass Sculpture, 1988. Signed and dated 1988. Crack on lower point and chip on base. Approx. 16.75 in. H x 10.5 in. W x 2.75 in. D. Weight 18.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Vase1960s Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase. 8 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003), White* Pavel Hlava (Czechoslovakian, 1924-2003) White Object, 1991 glass signed Pavel Hlava Czechoslovakia 1991 Height 21 1/2 x width 7 3/4 x depth 4 1/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Sold to benefit the acquisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase1960s Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase. 8 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hlava, Pavel, Kleine JardinièreHlava, Pavel : Small Jardinière (1924-2003) 1960s. Thick-walled, oval cut, colourless glass with amber and cobalt blue underlay, irregularly melted silver foil with coloured glass and bubbles. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Pavel Hlava, 1959 Colorless glass with yellow-red gradient, opposite each four punctures. H. 36 cm. Cf. cat. Pavel Hlava, Prague 1995, p. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE CZECH RUBY ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASEA very beautiful ruby glass vase designed probably by Pavel Hlava. The neck of the vase bends like flower petals, and in general, the shape of the vase, due to the special surface modeling, resemblesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava, Vase, 1960sPavel Hlava, Vase, 1960s, H. 33 cm. Glass, blue-gray to clear, oxide inclusions. Marked: monogram Pavel Hlava, Czechoslovakia (faint, incised).,See Sold Price
Sold2016Czech yellow vase, 3 Graces, cut/polished base, 9"Czechoslovakian yellow vase acid etched with the Three Graces in a textured panel on one side and polished fern fronds on the back. Cut and polished rim and octagonal base. Measures 9 inches by 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Bird 1996 Art Glass HabatatPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Bird, 1996. 10 x 25.5 x 2.25 inches. Pavel Hlava is considered one of the great Czech artists of his era. The leaf has organic imagery based on nature. This gathered, cutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pavel Hlava Triangle 2001 Art Glass Habatat ColorfulPavel Hlava (Czech Rep.), Triangle, 2001. 12 x 12.75 x 3â€. The Great Czech artist who passed away in 2004 created this beautiful sculpture with laminates and hours of polishing. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava Autumn 2 Art Czech Glass HistoricPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Autumn 2, circa 1999. 11 x 16 x 3 inches. Pavel Hlava is considered one of the great Czech artists of his era. The leaf has organic imagery based on nature. This gatheredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Untitled Sculpture Art Glass HabatatPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Untitled Sculpture 1992. 15.5 x 26 x 3 inches. A cut, polished, and laminated sculpture by one of the fathers of studio glass. Hlava is well known for his colorful masterSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Crete Glass Gooseneck And Bulbous Flower Vases, 1898, H 8.75" Dia. 3.5" 2US$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreCzech Yellow Uranium Vaseline Collectible Art Glass Globe Paperweight 3 ''US$120
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) 1980 circa. Signed: Canto inferior derechaUS$13,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, JARS AND A BEAKER, MEIJI PERIOD - 20TH£50
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a yellow glaze sleeve vase, signed to base, 10.5 cm high.£280(1 bid)