Sold2022Pavel Hlava, Vase, 1960sPavel Hlava, Vase, 1960s, H. 33 cm. Glass, blue-gray to clear, oxide inclusions. Marked: monogram Pavel Hlava, Czechoslovakia (faint, incised).,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAVEL HLAVA Glass vasePAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) Blown glass vase, Czechoslovakia Signed 3 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), vase* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) vase glass signed Pavel Hlava Height 21 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New York Provenance: M.D. Bennett Lipton, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Pavel Hlava Art Glass VaseSigned Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Art Glass Vase. 8 inches diameter x 6 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Vase1960s Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase. 8 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Solifleur / A solifleur vase, Pavel Hlava, Exbor,Solifleur / A solifleur vase, Pavel Hlava, Exbor, Tschechoslowakei, 1960er Jahre Material: farbloses Glas, blauer tropfenförmiger Sommerso, Manufaktur: unters. Ätzsignatur 'Exbor Czecoslovakia', EntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene VaseSeltene Vase Pavel Hlava, um 1960 Blaues und hellgelbes Glas, durch Reduktion rubinrot gefärbt. Wandung mit drei tiefen Einstichen. In Vibrogravur signiert: P. Hlava Czechoslovakia H.P.. H. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Pavel Hlava, 1959 Colorless glass with yellow-red gradient, opposite each four punctures. H. 36 cm. Cf. cat. Pavel Hlava, Prague 1995, p. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase1960s Mid Century Modern Pavel Hlava Czech Sommerso Glass Vase. 8 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté jaune Signé dessous H : 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN VasePavel HLAVA (1924-2003) - EXBOR EGERMANN Vase soliflore en verre teinté vert et orangé Signé dessous H : 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAVEL HLAVA, ETC. Two glass vasesPAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003) UNKNOWN ARTIST Two blown glass vases, one (shorter) by Pavel Hlava, Czech Republic, undated/71 Both signed, taller dated Taller: 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large vase objectLarge vase object Pavel Hlava, 1973 Colorless glass, gradient blue underlay, partially to red gradient selenium glass (garnet glass) with two punctures, there and in the lower part of the wall coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava Blue Post Modern Sommerso Column VasePavel Hlava Delphinium Blue Post Modern Sommerso Column Ribbed Vase. 8 inches H x 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022rare mcm sommerso ribbed & faceted vase murano glasstri layer glass hand blown vase with teardrop center, pavel Hlava for murano 8 1/8" x 3 1/8" wide 1 teeny fleabite noted on top see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Art Glass Vase MCMMid Century Modern Art Glass Crystal One Flower Vase Cut Polished & Frosted Glass Pavel Hlava ? Murano Style Signed on the Bottom 10" H x 4" W x 3.4" L in Good Overall Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, c. 1960Pavel Hlava (attributed), H. 20.8 cm. Cased glass, honey-coloured, clear and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Bird 1996 Art Glass HabatatPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Bird, 1996. 10 x 25.5 x 2.25 inches. Pavel Hlava is considered one of the great Czech artists of his era. The leaf has organic imagery based on nature. This gathered, cutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pavel Hlava Triangle 2001 Art Glass Habatat ColorfulPavel Hlava (Czech Rep.), Triangle, 2001. 12 x 12.75 x 3â€. The Great Czech artist who passed away in 2004 created this beautiful sculpture with laminates and hours of polishing. From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava Autumn 2 Art Czech Glass HistoricPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Autumn 2, circa 1999. 11 x 16 x 3 inches. Pavel Hlava is considered one of the great Czech artists of his era. The leaf has organic imagery based on nature. This gatheredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Untitled Sculpture Art Glass HabatatPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Untitled Sculpture 1992. 15.5 x 26 x 3 inches. A cut, polished, and laminated sculpture by one of the fathers of studio glass. Hlava is well known for his colorful masterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel Hlava Leaf Art Glass Habatat ColorfulPavel Hlava (Czech Republic), Leaf, circa 2000. 16 x 22 x 3 inches. Pavel Hlava, who is considered one of the great Czech artists, created this sculpture later in his life. The leaf has organic imagerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999 cast, laminated, and frosted glass signed 'Pavel Hlava 1999' H 13 1/4 x W 22 3/4 x D 2 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin soSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.US$140(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vaseUS$600(4 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Japonisme" Vase with Moth, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$450
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. DalyUS$950(2 bids)