Sold2017Pujol, Antonio.Sin Titulos. Watercolor on paper, 69 xPujol, Antonio.Sin Titulos. Watercolor on paper, 69 x 48 cm., 65 x 50 cm. y 47.5 x 68.5 cm. Signed. Pieces: 3.See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003)Sin Titulo, 1992 Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 99 cm Edicion 48/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Tapies Chromo-lithographic ReproductionAntonio Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) attributed: Chromo-lithographic Reproduction, pencil signed and marked EA (Artist's Proof), publisher's stamp verso. Framed Antoni TÃ pies : was a painter, sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Era Hallway BenchSpanish Colonial Era hallway bench, circa 19th century, carved wooden frame with pie crust trim 36 x 96 x 20" Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio diORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio di Ianneiro.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. Vincent ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.&See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. ORAZI. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. VinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Garden PlanterVintage ceramic garden planter pot, pie crust brim with floral accents 12 x 15" Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
5 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Punched Tin Pie Safe with mortise & tenon constuction with pegs. :Solid old refinishedUS$350(6 bids)
1 day LeftClarke Auction GalleryAntonio Citterio for B&B italia "Diesis" SofaUS$400(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Antique Shop, Gloucester, MAUS$750
5 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Tennessee Painted Six Tin Pie Safe 69"H, 42 1/4"L, 14 1/4"WUS$300(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Backyard SunlightUS$3,250(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Panoramic Photo of San Antonio, TX. The Alamo Plaza / Oct. 26, 1918 / 11" x 44"US$650(4 bids)