Sold2017George Sheibler Sterling Silver LadleLadle with scalloped bowl. Apx. 8 t.o. 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver LadleIllegible hallmark (possibly Ellmore) pat. date 1892 with a shell pattern. Inscribed Elizabeth to Mother. Total weight: 196.7 grams (6.32 troy). Dimensions are: 12 1/2" long, 4 5/8" bowl. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle and SugarTwo pieces of sterling silver total weight 8.56 ozt. inclusive. Comprises: 1.) A Gorham "Chippendale" pattern gravy ladle and 2.) Hinged covered sugar bowl and spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro,Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro, Mass., vintage, 6 1/8 in. long, weighs 26 grams, has small dimple in bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware. Acanthus pattern. Comprising a gravy ladle, a sauce ladle, a two piece horn bowl relish set and a horn bowl serving spoon Grave ladle: 8" Wt: 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Serving Ladle with Lilly Design.Sterling Silver Serving Ladle with Lilly Design. Scalloped Bowl. Not Marked. Possible Recast. -- Dimensions: : W: 4 inches: L: 11 inches--- Weight: 8.12 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Flatware Service.12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 17 teaspoons, 8 soup spoons, 12 butter spreaders, 11 dinner knives, gravy ladle, serving fork, and a small serving spoon. Together with five other assorted sterling anSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING WILLIAMSBURG SHELL LADLEKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Williamsburg Shell Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl. Excellent condition, no monograms,measures 7 5/8". Weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl. Monogrammed. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12". Weighs approx. 8.21 troy ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl.Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver Ladle With Gilt Bowl. Monogrammed. Signed. Good condition. Measures 12". Weighs approx. 8.18 troy ounces. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold20182 ANTIQUE STERLING LADLESTwo (2) Antique American Sterling Ladles. 1- Frank W. Smith Sterling George VI / Richfield Solid Gravy Ladle, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Baltimore Sterling Silver Co. 19th c. Scalloped Bowl Sauce Ladle, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany "Turkey" Sterling Thanksgiving ServiceTiffany & Co. "Turkey" Sterling Silver Thanksgiving Service contemporary, New York, New York, including: a stuffing spoon, l. 12-1/4"; a cranberry server, l. 7-1/8"; and a gravy ladle, l. 7-1/4". 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling silver tableware. To include: 1) creamer and sugar bowl. 2) Shaped tray. 3) 830 silverSterling silver tableware. To include: 1) creamer and sugar bowl. 2) Shaped tray. 3) 830 silver gravy boat. 9.64 ozt. 8.5in long. Sterling silver items weigh: 12.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose Spoons (4)S. Kirk & Son Stieff Rose sterling silver lot has an 8" salad serving spoon, pierced table spoon 7 3/4" long, pierced bowl short handle olive spoon 5 3/4" long, and a 5 3/4" gravy ladle. Four pieces wSee Sold Price
Sold20175 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SERVING ITEMSFive Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Items. 1- A Wooden bowl Two Piece Salad Set measures 10 3/4" long. 2- A Cheese Server with Stainless Blade 6 5/8" long. 3- A large Solid Gravy Ladle measures 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Rococo LadleAmerican sterling silver ladle, rococo and foliate pattern, gold wash bowl. [12 3/4 x 4 1/4 x 3 inches]. Weight 8.405 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Britain and Scotland Sterling Silver Serving Spoons(8) Serving pieces from Edinburg Scotland and various Britain regions. Typically early 19th century. Largest 12". Also one ladle with a George II Lima silver coin integrated into the bowl. The Lima BrSee Sold Price
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver Blossom Time Sterling Silver 81 Piece Flatware SetUS$3,800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Pieces Plus Hollowware CollectionUS$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsReed and Barton Old Virginia Sterling Silver Flatware Set 67 Pieces Service for 12US$10
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450
1179 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 PiecesUS$10
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84US$800
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsFina Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set Imperio Direttorio 45 Pieces Service for 12US$10
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 94 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Brocade Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Greenbrier Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8in Custom Made Hollow HandleUS$10