Sold2022Pegtop Cigars Door Push SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), convex. Exhibits porcelain restoration to upper and lower quarters with new grommets added. 12.75 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE OLD RELIABLE PEG TOP CIGARS PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very scarce Circa 1920's Porcelain Door Push for Peg Top Cigars showing a large Cigar graphic as well as unique script. Sign shows cream and brown porcelain and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD RELIABLE PEG TOP CIGARS PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH SIGNSSP (single sided porcelain) Scarce old reliable peg top cigar door push. 12.75" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Paxo cigars door push signWith corrosion along edges and some surface corrosion throughout but still displays very well! 2 3/4 in x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Smoke Harvester cigars door push signHas a few scratches and some minor surface corrosion but overall is in great condition! 2 3/4 in x 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Call Again 5cent cigar doorpush sign1-sided tin with minor fading and some edge wear but overall is in Nice condition! 3 in x 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Old Reliable Peg Top Cigar 5¢ Sign.This cardboard sign has great color and a fun graphic. There are some scrapes and rubs with a small closed tear and wrinkles on the left edge. This sign would benefit from a professional framing. (VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST El Verso cigar embossed door push sign1 sided embossed with some scuffing but overall is nice! 3 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.H P. 5 Cent Cigars Match Striker Porcelain Door Push Si...J.H.P. 5 Cent Cigars Match Striker Porcelain Door Push Sign. Circa 1900s. Porcelain sign with match striking surface at the bottom. 6 x 4”. With bolt holes at each corner. Worn, some marginal chSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Paulina Cigars Tin SignLa Paulina Cigars Tin Strip Sign/Door Push. Some paint loss otherwise very good condition. 21 1/2 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Signs or Door Push SignsR.G. Dunn Cigars and Garcia Grande Cigar. The largest is 22"x3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Orange Kist And Orange Crush Signs.Lot consists of: a Orange Kist embossed tin strip sign which has an added hole in the top center and some light bends with a few scrapes. Also included is a Orange Crush embossed door push sign. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola "Thanks Call Again For A Coca Cola" Door PushSSP door push sign has very good color and gloss, has touched up chips at top and bottom edge, is marked, 11.75"x4", rated 8.25, tested. TAC #041833PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: TIN CIGAR AND CIGARETTE SIGNS.This lot consist of three cigar and cigarette signs. The first is a L & M Cigarette door push in unused condition. Second is a Winston Cigarette thermometer in unused condition. Lastly is a Call AgainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Store Display, Putnam Dye BoxThis is a great antique Putnam Dye Box. Top of the box is an enamel sign with rounded metal push pins holding it into the box. Box has metal hinges open front door flap which reveals a Putnam Paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca-Cola Porcelain Door Push Sign TAC 9.5Porcelain door push sign has excellent color and gloss. Nice overall example. Marked R.J. Dewees. Measures 4" x 29.5". Rated 9.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041069). Coke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper 10-2-4 Porcelain Door Push Sign TAC 8.25Porcelain door push sign has very good color and gloss with chips around the perimeter. Marked R.J.Dewees. Measures 4" x 32". Rated 8.25 by The Authentication Company (TAC #041072).See Sold Price
Sold2022King Cole Tea and Coffee Door Push SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP), die cut. Minor porcelain losses at extreme upper right and lower edges. Rare seldom seen version. 10.75 x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024CAST IRON FIGURAL MATEL CLOCK ADVERTISING PEG TOP CIGARSThis is a phenomenal piece of cast iron that advertises the Peg Top Cigars (also known as the Boston Cigar), made by the L. O. Grothe & Co., Montreal. The casting was made by the Acme Litho Co. All orSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDr. Pepper Tin Advertising Door Push Sign - ReproductionUS$10
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEnjoy Giant V-3 Cola Advertising Door Push SignUS$230(5 bids)
387 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & PhotoUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE OUR VERY BEST HARDWARE CUTLERY TOOLS & PAINTS PORCELAIN DOOR PUSH.US$250
Oct 02PiasaDrop-front secretary desk in sculpted mahogany, with two drawers, two door panels with seven drawers€800