Sold2023PEILL & PUTZLER MODERNIST GLASS VASE, C. 1960'SWith acid-etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 10.25" x Dia. 6" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022PEILL & PUTZLER GERMAN MODERNIST ICE GLASS VASEVintage 1970s German Square Modernist Ice Glass Vase by Peill & Putzler. 31/4"x3 1/4"x8". Weight 4 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR PEILL PUTZLER GLASS MUSHROOM LAMPS, CIRCA 1960's,PAIR PEILL PUTZLER GLASS MUSHROOM LAMPS, CIRCA 1960's, MADE IN GERMANY, LABELED, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION, 18"H X 16.5"W, SKU385.02See Sold Price
Sold2022Peill & Putzler Pendant LampPendant lamp, Koch & Lowy for Peill and Putzler, Germany, 1960. Hand blown transparent glass, chrome plated metal. 8.75dia x 24.5h (with cord)See Sold Price
Sold2022Peill & Putzler Pendant LampPendant lamp, Koch & Lowy for Peill and Putzler, Germany, 1960. Hand blown transparent glass, chrome plated metal. 8.75dia x 24.5h (with cord)See Sold Price
Sold2023PEILL & PUTZLER MCM GLASS MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPPeill & Putzler mid century moderm glass mushroom table lamp. All one single pieces of blown glass measuring approx. 22" tall x 17" diameter. Condition: currently working although could use re-wiringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gläserservice, Peill & Putzler 20.Jh. Deutschland.Gläserservice, Peill & Putzler 20.Jh. Deutschland. Farbloses Kristallglas, Schälschliffdekor. Bestand: 8 Wasser/Rotweingläser (H 20 cm), 10 Rotwein/Weissweingläser (H 19,5 cm) , 10 SüssweingläseSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Peill Putzler by Koch and Lowy Light FixturesVintage Mid Century Modern 1970s Peill Putzler by Koch and Lowy Pair of Wall Scones, Flush Ceiling Fixture Sconce. With silvered bulbs. Ceiling fixture measures 13 x 6 inches, pair measure 11 x 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peill & Putzler Gold Tinted Table LampPeill & Putzler Gold Tinted Table Lamp 8 x 5 1/2 in. diam. John Howell Antiques and Design, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Wave Sconce by Koch & Lowy for Peill & PutzlerNo chips or cracks. In working order. Measures 8" in diameter. Needs rewiring and cleaning. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peill & Putzler Carrara Mid Century Art Glass LampManufacturer : Peill and Putzler. Country of origin : Germany. Circa : 1970's. Part of the Carrara Series. The rounded shaped glass body features multi colored marbled banded design patterns, similarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peill Putzler - Large Hanging Lamps - 3Description - Peill Putzler large satin cased glass "saucer" hanging lamps. Dimensions - total height - 37" fixture- 9" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peill & Putzler Pendant LampPendant lamp, Koch & Lowy for Peill and Putzler, Germany, 1960. Hand blown transparent glass. In original box. 10 dia x 7.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF TWELVE PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNEA SET OF TWELVE PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE COUPES IN THE "RHEINLAND" PATTERN, DUREN, GERMANY, CIRCA 1960, the bell form bowls with a band of slice cuts at the base leading to faceted knop oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF TEN PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL TALL WATERA SET OF TEN PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL TALL WATER GOBLETS IN THE "RHEINLAND" PATTERN, DUREN, GERMANY, CIRCA 1960, the bell form bowls with a band of slice cuts at the base leading to faceted knop ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF TWELVE PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL WATERA SET OF TWELVE PEILL & PUTZLER CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS IN THE "RHEINLAND" PATTERN, DUREN, GERMANY, CIRCA 1960, the bell form bowls with a band of slice cuts at the base leading to faceted knop overSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEILL & PUTZLER OPALINE GLASS FLUSH-MOUNT LIGHTArtichoke or flower-form flush mount light in opaline glass, produced by Peill & Putzler, Germany, c. Late 20th Century. With original label on glass shade. Dimensions: H 7" x Dia. 13" Condition: WiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Peill Putzler Egg LampMid Century Modern Peill And Putzler Striped Glass Egg Lamp. With Original Sticker. 12 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peill & Putzler Glass CubeWall SconcesMid-Century Modernist German Glass CubeWall Sconces from Peill & Putzler.Good Condition,Size 10x10 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOYS GANGKOFNER FOR PEILL & PUTZLER GLOBE PENDANTGerman Space Age pendant light fixture with white frosted glass globe shade. Model "Como", designed by Aloys F. Gangkofner for Peill & Putzler, c. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions: (Glass only) H 14" x Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Modern Contemporary Peill Putzler Table LampBeautiful and rare Peill & Putzler TA 14 table lamp. Gorgeous Space Age Design. A round glass body with large concave concavities. The TA14 table lamp manufactured by Peill & Putzler in the 1970s geneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Modern Contemporary Peill Putzler Table LampBeautiful and rare Peill & Putzler TA 14 table lamp. Gorgeous Space Age Design. A round glass body with large concave concavities. The TA14 table lamp manufactured by Peill & Putzler in the 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelfe 'Shell' sconces, 1952-58Wilhelm Wagenfeld, H. 31.5 x 34 cm. Made by Peill & Putzler, DŸren (attributed). White, satined glass, mounted on perforated sheet metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peill & Putzler, a suspension lamp, glass. (H:37 x D:39 cm)Peill & Putzler, a suspension lamp, glass.  (H:37 x D:39 cm)See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.US$140(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful antique signed L.C.T. Tiffany Favrile red decorated miniature art glass vaseUS$600(4 bids)