Sold2021A Large Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases QingA Large Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases Qing Dynasty Decorated in famille verte enamels to show figures in a celestial palace amongst clouds; with fitted hardwood stands. Height 33 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesA Large Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases Qing Dynasty Decorated in famille verte enamels to show figures in a celestial palace amongst clouds; with fitted hardwood stands. Height 33 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt walnut figure of the Infant Jesus, Flanders, Malines, 16th C. Description: H 33 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlessinger "Study in Blue" Seated Figure O/CSchlessinger "Study in Blue" Seated Figure O/C, circa 1968, unsigned. (LKRA1411)[AC] Dimensions: Sight: 33.5" x 26" Frame: 35.5" x 28" Provenance: From a Stamford, Connecticut Shoreline HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassic painted commodeItalian Neoclassic painted commode, 19th c., green painted wood decorated with Neoclassical figures and ornament, brass pulls, 33"h x 51"l x 22"d Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Indian Sandstone Harihara Deity Figure Ca. 19th cLarge Indian Sandstone Harihara Deity Figure Ca. 19th century or earlier.Size:33-3/4”H.Large carved red-brown sandstone figure depicting the Hindu deity Harihara, being half Shiva and half Vishnu. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved and Painted Wood Masthead FigureA 19th C. carved and painted ship's masthead figure in the form of a woman. 33-1/2in tall x 12in wide.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. BRONZE LE DANGER after HIPPOLYTE MOREAUBronze figure of mother and child. Signed Hep. Moreau. 33"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Cast Iron Garden Cross, 19th c., with a relief figure of Jesus atop a pierced cross flanked bFrench Cast Iron Garden Cross, 19th c., with a relief figure of Jesus atop a pierced cross flanked by religious figures and symbols, H.- 68 1/2 in., W.- 33 in., D.- 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. bronze bust of a classical figure, 33"hContinental Roman style bronze bust, late 19th century, depicting a curly haired and bearded young man wearing classical drapery pinned on his left shoulder with a circular fibula, 33"h x 27"w x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Hudson River Valley School Painting19th C framed and signed Hudson Valley School style oil on 26" W x 34" H canvas depicting a lone figure at river's edge and misty mountains in antique gilt frame (with wear) measuring approx. 33" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Silvered Bronze Garden Figures, 20th c., ofSet of Four Silvered Bronze Garden Figures, 20th c., of musical putti, on integral circular bases, H.- 33 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 10 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (SarkisSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURTIS JERE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD FIGURES, LOT OF TWOCURTIS JERE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD FIGURES, LOT OF TWO, each signed on the base "© C. Jere / 1982". Retain an old-painted surface. 1982. 30 3/4" and 33 3/4" H.Very good overall condition, old repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860Black Forest Flute Clock with Four Musician Soldier Figures, c. 1860 Rectangular dial with pediment, five embossed brass spandrels depicting two cherubs and three Greek mythological motifs, wood-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.8 3/4" (Incised) FIGURE C 4/0 STEINER PARIS doll with brown paper weight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears. Brown fur wig with Steiner cardboard pate. Papier mache fully jointed body with separate handSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939)After Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939) Late 19th/Early 20th Century La Paix armee bronze, raised on an associated white marble pedestal unsigned Height of bronze figure 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE REPOUSSE SILVER FIGURAL URNthe very finely engraved vase flanked by phoenix handles, over a wire cage surrounding a cylindrical body depicting a landscape, with seven carved figures 33 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphite Study, Two Nudes, attributed to Henri MatisseThe brilliance of Henri Matisse is evidenced in this graphite study of two females figures, c. 1910. They face each other, composed of very few lines, yet are fully visible, from their defined musclesSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) HAYSTACKS WITH RESTING FIGURES, c.1920§ JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1886-1957) HAYSTACKS WITH RESTING FIGURES, c.1920 Signed, oil on canvas(25.5cm x 35.5cm (10in x 14in))Exhibited: Dundee Museums and Art Galleries, John MacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French bronze chandelierA French bronze chandelier20th centuryCast and patinated bronze decorated with female figures, c-scrolls, s-scrolls, acanthus, and floral garlands, electrified87" H x 54" W x 54" Dia.See Sold Price
223 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78224: A Chinese Terracotta Tomb Figure, Han dynasty 13US$300
2 days LeftArtemissionLarge Greek Terracotta Fragmentary Male Figure, Tarentine, c. 4th Century B.C.US$2,800
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
178 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78179: A Nepalese Brass Altarpiece, 18th-19th century 2US$500
16 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Mission Pilot Series 1 carded moc Action figure 1982 Palitoy, with Skeletron£90