Sold2023Pendule en bronze doré à cadran tournant. Style Louis XVI, 19e sièclePendule en bronze doré à cadran tournant. Style Louis XVI, 19e siècle En forme d'un vase posé sur une colonne cannelée tronquée en bronze doré. Base en marbre blancSee Sold Price
Sold2024PENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI en marbre blanc et bronze doré. Le cadran circulaire à fond émaillé blanc, à chiffres romains pour les heures et index bâtons, sign&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Pendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motifPendule en bronze ciselé et doré à motif de Neptune et de dauphins Style Louis XV H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
2017(3) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE CHARPENTIER CLOCK SET(lot of 3) Fabulous large Louis XVI style Dore bronze figural mantel clock garniture set by Felix Maurice Charpentier (France, 1858-1924), the porcelain clock face with Roman Numerals marked "CharpentSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Mid 19th c.French ormolu mounted commodesPair of fine mid to late 19th century French Louis XVI style dore' bronze ormolu mounted commodes, the pink veined marble top resting on a conforming mahogany case with parquetry inlaid front and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PALATIAL LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE CANDELABRA 71"(pair) Monumental Louis XVI style bronze dore and stone, thirteen-light candelabra, with crystal prisms, on metal base with marble top, approx 70.5"h, 25.5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very fine 19th c. French vitrine, 68"hExceptional French Louis XVI style dore' bronze ormolu mounted vitrine, 19th century, the upper portion with a pierced gallery above a frieze of arrows and torches interwoven with floral garlands flanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE THREE GRACES ANNULAR CLOCKLouis XVI style bronze dore and marble annular clock, finial modeled as cupid holding aloft a torch, two horizontal chapter rings with Roman and Arabic numerals, case supported by three female figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETLouis XVI style bronze dore mounted cabinet, having three marble tops, rising on tapered supports, approx 63"h, 55"w, 16"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED VITRINEFrench Louis XVI style bronze dore mounted vitrine cabinet, 19th c., with three glass shelves, approx 95"h, 51"w, 20"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & ETCHED GLASS HALL LANTERNS, 49" X 18"(pair) Louis XVI style bronze dore and etched glass hall lanterns, in need of wiring, approx 49"h, 18"w, 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Ornate SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style bronze dore, three-light sconces, having North Wind and female mounts, fruit garland appliques and a ribbon crest. [30 x 17 1/2 x 12 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP & ORMOLU CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, bronze dore mounts, polychrome marquetry panels, on tapered legs, approx 50.5"h, 51.5"w, 21"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French inlaid, bronze mounted armoire19th century French Louis XVI style parquetry inlaid and dore' bronze mounted armoire, with shaped top and central mirrored door flanked by fluted columns, opening to a fitted interior of five shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, BronzeTitle: Francios Linke Louis XV Style French Commode / Sideboard, Satinwood, Bronze Description: Transitional Louis XV/XVI Style Marble Top Dore Bronze Mounted Inlaid Satinwood Commode Height 35 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED CABINETLouis XVI style marble-top cabinet, with bronze dore mounts, approx 42"h, 43.5"w, 17"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, with bronze dore mounts, parquetry case, (one) marble top intact with professional fill restorations, approx 39.5"h, 56"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts PairUS$3,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVERUS$6,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU & PARQUETRY NIGHTSTANDSUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER JEAN-FRANCOIS LELEU LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & MAHOGANY COMMODEUS$800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryBEURDELEY & ZWIENER JANSEN 'TABLE DES MUSES' AFTER RIESENERUS$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryE. GUILLAUME-EDMOND (B.1834) ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLEUS$1,500(1 bid)