Sold2022ETERNAETERNA ANNEES 60 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K. CADRAN : argenté avec index bâton appliqués, aiguilles dauphine, seconde centrale et guichet dateur à 3h. MOUVEMENT : automatique,See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965bronze, with original baton and original design drawing...HARRY BERTOIA (1915-1978) Gong circa 1965 bronze, with original baton and original design drawing signed 'Harry Bertoia' height 23 1/2in; width 13 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2023BREITLING SUPER CHRONOMAT 44 FOUR-YEAR CALENDAR REFERENCE U19320, circular sunburst dial with batonBREITLING SUPER CHRONOMAT 44 FOUR-YEAR CALENDAR REFERENCE U19320, circular sunburst dial with baton hour markers, semi perpetual calendar complication, chronograph function, uni-directional 18ct roseSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pairs Van Cleef & Arpels baton cufflinks2 pairs Van Cleef & Arpels Baton cufflinks & 5 set of interchangeable pieces. 16.0 DWT for both sets.See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO 1943PABLO PICASSO GRACE ET MOUVEMENT: PABLO PICASSO, 1943. Groschlaude, Zurich. Limited edition number 269 out of 300 copies. 13 inches x 9.75 inches (33 x 24.5 cm) with 14 compositions by Picasso engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE DIAMOND BRACELET in 18ct yellow gold and silver, comprising stylised oval and baton linksAN ANTIQUE DIAMOND BRACELET in 18ct yellow gold and silver, comprising stylised oval and baton links set with old and rose cut diamonds accented by further old mine cut diamonds, the diamonds all totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER, A PAIR OF GOLD CUFFLINKS in 18ct yellow gold, each formed of a central baton with twoCARTIER, A PAIR OF GOLD CUFFLINKS in 18ct yellow gold, each formed of a central baton with two hinged circular links, signed Cartier and numbered, stamped 750, 3.5cm, 11.2g. See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg - The Soap at Baton RougeArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: The Soap at Baton Rouge Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 20.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Medium: Cast resSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. LALIQUE GLASS DESK CLOCK / PENDULETTE"Inseparables", Marcilhac 765, p. 377; opalescent molded glass with patination; molded glass signature "R. Lalique" to verso, script signature "R. Lalique France" to lower edge; the dial marked "8 DaySee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCOTTISH HARDSTONE BRACELET in yellow gold, comprising a series of baton shapedAN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SCOTTISH HARDSTONE BRACELET in yellow gold, comprising a series of baton shaped links, each set with polished agate and other hardstones, no assay marks, 18.5cm, 41.0g.See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton numeral dial with date aperture and red minute£30(2 bids)
1 hr LeftElmwood'sHENRY PILSTRUP FOR GEORG JENSEN, A RARE CHARM BRACELET in silver, comprising two rows of baton£1,200
338 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA GENT'S RAYMOND WEIL STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCH, blue face with baton markers and date, spare€275
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton numeral dial with date aperture to hologram£30(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersAn Omega automatic Geneve wristwatch, the champagne dial having baton numerals in a steel case,£110(4 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA Tissot 1853 stainless steel quartz wristwatch, the silver dial with baton numeral and date£40
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton numeral dial with date aperture to chequered£40
1818 AuctioneersA gent's 9ct gold Smiths Astral manual wrist watch having Arabic quarter numerals, baton markers and£140(1 bid)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPassing the Baton Limited Edition Lithograph from Looney Tunes, Numbered with Letter ofUS$50
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
1818 AuctioneersA Tissot 1853 PCR 200 wristwatch, the blue dial having Arabic and baton numerals with date£24(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA Pandora Imagine wristwatch, the mother-of-pearl dial with baton numerals and date aperture, on a£28
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton and Arabic numeral dial with date aperture to£28
1818 AuctioneersA Royce 17 Jewel Incabloc wristwatch, having a champagne dial with baton numerals and subsidiary£40
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton numeral dial with date aperture to champagne£40