Sold2023Crumbs of Merit. Gold Crumbs Sign. Reidsville, NC: F.R. Pen...Crumbs of Merit. Gold Crumbs Sign. Reidsville, NC: F.R. Penn Tobacco Co., ca. 1900s. Embossed tin sign advertising Gold Crumbs tobacco. Image depicts a man sitting in a chair with a bag of Gold CrumbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Crumbs Tin Tobacco SignExposed area measures approx. 13"h x 9 1/2"w. It depicts a little girl with a bag of tobacco. Item reads "Papa likes Gold Crumb tobacco FR. Penn Tobacco Co. Reidsville, NC". Item is a raised tin signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paperTobacco sign, Climax Plug Tobacco, litho on paper w/metal bands, from P. Lorillard & Co., c.1890, VG+ cond w/6"crease near top at word Plug, prof framed, 34"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Sign, Happy Thought Tobacco, great graphic of Navy seaman holding a plug forTobacciana Sign, Happy Thought Tobacco, great graphic of Navy seaman holding a plug for Wilson-McCallay Tobacco Co., litho on paper printed by Orcutt, c.1885, 2 brass grommets top margin, Exc cond w/gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Sign, Love Chewing Tobacco, showing a reconciliation between a Confederate & UnionTobacciana Sign, Love Chewing Tobacco, showing a reconciliation between a Confederate & Union soldier trading tobacco, for Myers Bros & Co (aka Old Dominion) by Calbert Litho, scarce early litho on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacciana sign, Orphan Boy Smoking Tobacco, made byTobacciana sign, Orphan Boy Smoking Tobacco, made by John Weisert Tob. Co.-St. Louis, MO, colorful litho on tin in orig wood frame, nice soft pack graphic, Exc cond, 22.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALKER MCGRAW CO. CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.This chewing tobacco sign from a company in Detroit, Michigan would read "Globe". This is an extremely rare and very old sign. Marked "Wells & Hope Co. Pat. Metallic Advertising Signs", "Vine St. PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood hand painted tobacco company sign & 18 posters48" x 12" Wood J.P. Taylor Co.Inc. Leaf Tobacco sign with fading and flaking plus 18 Keep tobacco clean posters with 14 of the same posters pictured on the right and 4 of the same posters pictured onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930s Winners pack of cigarettesVintage 1930s Winners pack of cigarettes. In original packaging, wrapped in cellophane and closed with stamp, United profit-sharing coupon on back of pack. From Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle bird tobacco Cigarettes porcelain dealer signSSP (single sided porcelain) Eagle bird 10 cigarettes British American tobacco co porcelain sign. 30" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Musselman & Co. Capt Jack Triplets Tobacco Indian SignApprox.3" x 12". Very minimal paint loss. (Mostly around face).See Sold Price
Sold2024Honey Moon Tobacco w/ Graphics Metal Signrate 8.25, 10" x 7", Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign, has good color and grahics, has some rice paper residueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Tin Litho SignSingle sided embossed sign, Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co. AB 8. A few minor scratches show. 27.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Penn Tobacco CutterAntique cast iron tobacco cutter embossed Penn Tobacco, Penn Hardware Co. Measuring 18" long, 4 1/2" wide and 6 1/2" tall. Good condition overall with age appropriate wear. Please see the photos for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE TOBACCIANA ADVERTISING ARTICLESTHREE VINTAGE TOBACCIANA ADVERTISING ARTICLESConsisting of an "Odd Pennies" punch board, together with two "Orphan Boy" Tobacco advertising signs (John Weisert Tobacco Co.; St. Louis MO). Posters: 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Tobacco & Cigars Porcelain Large Sign1920's 30's Original Porcelain Star Tobacco Sign, Hard to find with the Privelage Panel on the Top. Some light scratches and wear throughout indicative of its age. Has a Wood Frame, Measures: 39" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Sign, Blackstone Cigar, cobalt blue porcelain w/yellow lettering & orig grommets, VG condTobacco Sign, Blackstone Cigar, cobalt blue porcelain w/yellow lettering & orig grommets, VG cond w/some small losses along bottom edge, 3"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beech - Nut Tobacco Sign - porcelain w/ touch upsBeech - Nut Tobacco Sign - porcelain w/ touch ups / 46" x 30"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$12,000
23 hrs LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsSST AAA SIGN CO. A.M.WENTWORTH SCIENTIFIC OPTICIAN OFFICE EMBOSSED SIGNUS$10(1 bid)