Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842. Rundlauf (L 18 cm), Kal. 18 mm, mit Waffennr. "158" und linsenförmigem Korn. Schlossplatte flach, sign. "BEURET FRERES À LIÈGE". Mehrere Abnahmestempel "BF" auf KammerbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionsgewehrInfanterie, Zürich, eidgen. Ord. 1817/42/59. Rundlauf (L 105,5 cm), Kal. 18 mm, gezogen, mit Leiervisier und Korn. Am Ansatz mit deutlichem Zürcher Zeughausschlag, Abnahmestempeln, "P" und wohlSee Sold Price
Sold2017McKenney and Hall Indian LithographMcKenney and Hall Indian Lithograph. Kish-Kal-Wa - Shawanoe Chief. From Thomas L. McKenney and James Hall, The History of the Indian Tribes of North America, Philadelphia, 1842-1870. Octavo. With textSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUERA MID 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER CIRCULAR DISH Qing, carved with figures before a building. 36 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant cut diamond large solitaire dress ring with diamond set shoulders: Complete with GIABrilliant cut diamond large solitaire dress ring with diamond set shoulders: Complete with GIA verification report / certificate dated 2021. Round brilliant cut 0.91ct diamond, Colour D, Clarity SI2.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Antique Bamboo BooksA set of dehydrant bamboo slips, 33 pieces as a group, one side with ancient Chinese characters, probably a set of antique bamboo book. 11.5inch L, 0.3inch W (one slip only).See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1876-p Trade Dollar $1 Graded Choice Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1876-p Trade Dollar $1 Graded Choice Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Linocut from 1961Pablo Picasso Linocut Approx 24x20 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Heriz Room Size Carpet (10 ft. x 13 ft. 10 in.)salmon field, central medallion, ivory spandrels and conforming border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 10 ft. x 13 ft. 10 in. From the Complete and Important CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE CHILD'S FIBERGLASS ROCKING HORSEVintage child's rocking horse, possibly Jack and Jean Boundy, fiberglass body, with tooled leather saddle, bells hung from bridle, rising on iron rockers, approx 40.5"h, 49.75"l, 17"w **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ward's Grape Crush Glass Syrup Dispenser.Comes with a original style ball reproduction pump. "Grape Crush" embossed lettering has been repainted. There are no cracks. Displays well.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions15 - 1/2" T. Condition:(ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1894-p Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded au55 details By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894-p Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded au55 details By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CIZHOU WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE CARVED WITH LOTUSA CIZHOU WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE CARVED WITH LOTUS FLOWERS AND PAINTED LITTLE BOY PLAYING. C307. China. Song/Yuan dynasty style. C Property from a Private American New York City Collection. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Four Reproduction Sabers.Comprised of: Four reproduction sabers representing various countries and styles of sabers. 1) single edged medium 2/3 blade length fuller sword with ornately etched 32" blade marked "Firmin And SonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maitland Smith, George III style mahogany doubleMaitland Smith, George III style mahogany double pedestal dining table, 30'' h., 80'' w., 43 3/4'' d., together with two 20'' leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BOXED LADIES 9CT GOLD CASED ROLEX COCKTAIL WATCH. Stamped 9K, Dial 1.6 cm incl crown, weight 16.4A BOXED LADIES 9CT GOLD CASED ROLEX COCKTAIL WATCH. Stamped 9K, Dial 1.6 cm incl crown, weight 16.4g, not workingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19thC oval watercolour portrait miniature depicting aA 19thC oval watercolour portrait miniature depicting a seated maiden with a wreath of flowers and a bird perched on her arm, with a mountain landscape beyond. Signed Villiers upper right. Within a FlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Spoon Stamped "J. Schmidt 1842".US$50
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal Dedicated to Daniel Jean Richard and to the Watchmakers, 1842€10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Groben Preis der Schweiz by Hans Liska 1954 Formula OneUS$1,000
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1842 English Leather Bound History of the World by Charles Von Rotteck, 4 VolumesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKal Segrist Signed New York Yankees OML Baseball Daryl Strawberry JSA AuthenticatedUS$10