Sold201618th to 19th C. Persian Farahan CarpetFarahan carpet, Persian, late 18th to 19th century, 7' 7" x 4' 7".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Farahan Carpet 1890 to 1910Quality Antique Persian Farahan carpet 6 border with full field in excellent condition. This carpet is 6' X 4' 6". Farahan is located in central Iran, South of Tehran -near the cities of Kashan and QuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Farahan Sarouk Carpet Room RugPERSIA, CIRCA 1900 A room size rug with a stylized wide blue border and open field ground with ivory and red coloring with all over stylized design. 8' 7" by 11' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Ferahan Sarouk Rug, 6' x 4'Persian Farahan Sarouk rug or carpet, wool on cotton, very finely woven. The center with concentric medallion and palmette decoration on a red foliate field within three primary borders. Woven in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN FARAHAN MAHAL HAND WOVEN PALACE CARPETPERSIAN FINE ANTIQUE FARAHAN MAHAL HAND WOVEN ROOM SIZE CARPET 12.4 X 19.1'See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Farahan Sarouk Rug, 8'7" x 10'5"This nearly square west Persian finely woven rustic carpet features a straw-sand field supporting a large, offset, dense, repeating pattern of rosettes, ragged octogrammes, leaves and budding sprays;See Sold Price
2016HIGHLY COLLECTIBLE HANDMADE ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUKABOUT SAROUK RUGS: SAROUK FARAHAN RUGS ARE AMONG THE MOST LUXURIOUS CLASSICALLY DERIVED, ROOM-SIZED PERSIAN CARPETS. THEY WERE PRODUCED IN THE ARAK REGION, NOT FAR FROM WHERE FEREGHANS AND SULTANABADSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian carpetAntique Persian carpet, 19th/20th c., tomato red ground with central medallion, approx. 126"l x 65"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx.Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx. 22'4" x 16'4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large handmade Persian carpetLarge handmade Persian carpet, Circa 1900202 inches by 172 inches From an estate at 630 Park Avenue, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN CARPETwool on cotton foundation; Condition: wear and loose threads to one corner; areas of slightly lower pile; 9' x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Saruk Farahan 'Carpet',Saruk Farahan 'Carpet', West Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 385 x 288 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), exceptional fine quality, high-quality wool, expressivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Khorassan Persian Carpet 16 ft 9 in x 11 ft (5.11 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful and Finely Woven Large Antique Persian Khorassan Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Antique Persian Rugs, Circa Date: Early 20th Century (around 1910)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4inANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET, 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4 in (5.69 m x 3.45 m). Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DESee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Farahan Carpet,Fine Farahan Carpet, West Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 275 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), rare carpet size Farahan with artful medallion design, harmonious natural dyes, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kermanshah Signed Persian Carpet19/20th C. PersianKermanshah signed carpet, tan background with black and burgundy designs. Measures 102"W x 143"L. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, see photos. Examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian CarpetAntique Persian Carpet , red and cream ground, central medallion, repeating stylized floral border, 9 ft. 9 in. x 13 ftSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Find Antique Caucasian Geometric Persian Carpet Aprox 6 x 4 Foot Rug Tribal NomadicUS$100