Sold2024Two Peter Gee Signed Silkscreen PrintsPeter Gee, British/American (1932-2005). Two signed silkscreen prints by pop artist and graphic designer Peter Gee, with signature and A/P on front, signed in pencil on verso. Measures 20.25"H x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Gee, (1932-2005), "Harvard Target #4," circa 1960, Screenprint in colors on paper, Sight: 18"Peter Gee(1932-2005)"Harvard Target #4," circa 1960Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: The edition was 100Unsigned and unnumberedSight: 18" H x 18" W Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel - HN4780 - Royal Doulton FigurineArtist: Peter Gee Issued: 2005 Dimensions: 6.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail HN4804 - Royal Doulton FigurineSeries: Petite - Best of the Classics. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peter Gee Issued: 2005 - 2008 Dimensions: 6.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amy HN4782 FOY 2005 - Royal Doulton FigurineSeries: Petite - Best of the Classics. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peter Gee Issued: 2005 - 2005 Dimensions: 6.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Peter Blake (b. 1932) Secret Loveδ Peter Blake (b. 1932)Secret LoveScreenprint in colours with diamond dust, 2005, signed, titled, dated in gold ink, numbered from the edition of 75, published by Paul Stolper Gallery, London, onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolph Carl Gorman (1932 - 2005) AmericanRudolph Carl Gorman (1932 - 2005) American. Gouache on Paper. Measure 23 1/2"in H x 31"in W and 34"in H x 40"in W with frame. Rudolph Carl Gorman, a native American, was born in Chinle, Arizona. DurinSee Sold Price
2023Arbon Lane Painting (1932 - 2005)paint on a very heavy piece of environmental metal object as found by the artist. a fantastic painting by African American Arbon Lane. 40" x 25" Arbon was a very inspirational African American painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1967screenprint in colors 24.75 h × 25 w in (63 × 63 cm) Provenance: Alllan Stone Gallery, New York This work is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolph Carl Gorman (1932 - 2005) AmericanRudolph Carl Gorman (1932 - 2005) American Gouache on Paper. Measure 23 1/2"in H x 31"in W and 34"in H x 40"in W with frame. Rudolph Carl Gorman, a native American, was born in Chinle, Arizona. DuringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled 1967screenprint on paper25 h × 25 w in (63 × 63 cm) This work is number 24 from the edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered to lower right corner '24/50 Peter GeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Gee Freedom, Equality, Righteousness . . . MartinFreedom, Equality, Righteousness . . . Martin Luther King, 1929-1968 silkscreen poster by Peter Gee, 1968. Signed to lower left. From the edition of 68. Artwork: 22 x 22 in. Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1965silkscreen on paper40 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Peter Gee AP'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the numbered ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled 1967screenprint on paper24.75 h × 24.75 w in (63 × 63 cm) This work is number 45 from the edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered to lower right corner '45/50 PetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1960screenprint in colors 40 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Peter Gee A/P'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the unnumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arbon Lane (1932 - 2005)30"x24" African American artist, NC. Important painting in his early style. Signed. Paint on wood board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1968screenprint in colors on metallic paper 24.75 h × 24.75 w in (63 × 63 cm) Provenance: Allan Stone Gallery, New York TSee Sold Price
Sold2017R C Gorman (1932 - 2005)R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) Presentation proof of a young woman in a landscape. Gorman was active/lived in New Mexico, Arizona, California. R C Gorman is known for abstract female Indian figure painting,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1960screenprint in colors 40 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Peter Gee a/p'. This work is an artist's proof. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1960screenprint in colors 40 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Peter Gee AP'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.C. Gorman (1932 - 2005 Taos, NM)"Prickly Pears," 1984 Color serigraph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 192/200, signed and dated lower left: R.C. Gorman Sheet: 27.75" H x 36" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nancy Chandler.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XXUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"WUS$200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPeter Traag, One-off 'Rubber Dip Chair', c. 2005 (design)€3,600