Sold2022Group lot of performance ticketsThe Wheldon's tickets, Tour of The Great Herrman (appears to be a copy of a ticket is on thin paper), Hubbard Peter Pan show, 1973 Magic Circus with Mark Wilson, Leon Harto matinee, 2 Houdini souvenirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pearlware lot of 2religious figures, 'Peter Restoring the Lame Man' and 'St. Mark', 7", various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Mayr - Group of Eight (8) Lock Series 2001Lot 5 Peter Mayr German (b.1967) Group of Eight (8) Lock Series 2001 (2001) cast paper, staples, tape and acrylic on pressed cardboard each signed lower right, each from an edition of 250 12 1/2 x 8 3See Sold Price
SoldPeter Fischli & David Weiss (born 1952; 1946-2012); Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2');PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS (BORN 1952; 1946-2012) Untitled (from 'Fotografías, Group 2'), 2005 Double-sided lithograph; signed in ink on the reverse. 25 5/8 x 38 1/2 in. (65.2 x 97.8 cm.) Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Staffordshire Pearlware lot of 5 figures: "ChristN Agony", "St. Peter", "Samuel Annointing David", "Return from Egypt", and "Peter Restoring the Lame Man", various condition, 7" to 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 2 Red Leather Bound BooksGroup Lot 2 Red Leather Bound Books, lot includes ‘Vicar of Wakefield’ and ‘Speeches of The President of The United States’, all are bound in a red leather with gold lettering and designs throSee Sold Price
Sold20216pc Group Lot. 2 RAYMOND GALLUCCI covered vessels, pai6pc Group Lot. 2 RAYMOND GALLUCCI covered vessels, pair 50s modern lamps, Dansk iron candlestick, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot: 2 Pair of Wooden Boat Oars 66"L /Group Lot: 2 Pair of Wooden Boat Oars 66"L / 72 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 2 Museum Art BooksGroup Lot 2 Museum Art Books, lot includes ‘Les Peintures du Louvre by L.Gowing’ and ‘Paintings in The Musee D’Orsay by Robert Rosenblum’, both are hard covered books, both have dust covers,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of 2 Swarovski Tiger Cub FigurinesGroup Lot of 2 Swarovski Crystal Tiger Cub Figurines. Including Standing #1051686 and Sitting #1016678. Largest measures approx. 2.25" tall x 3.75" long. Both come with the original boxes. All invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 2 Judith Ripka EarringsGroup Lot of 2 Judith Ripka Earrings in 925 Sterling Silver. Total weightof Lot 17 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 2 signed window cards and framed advBlackstone window card at the Tivoli Theatre signed to Devon by Harry Blackstone Jr., noted pin holes in card on the corners, signed window card for David Copperfield at the Memorial Auditorium, 3 smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of 2 Vintage Car Related ToysGroup Lot of 2 Vintage Car Related Toys including Mixed Metal Operable Car Lift and Marx Tin Litho Motor Oil Pull Toy. Largest measures 7" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group lot of (2) Antique Pilot Radio TVs Model TV-37Group lot of (2) Antique Pilot Radio TVs Model TV-37, in assumed non-working order, cords are dry-rotted, one comes with extra parts, other missing knobs. Measures 10 inches tall by 15 inches long, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of 2 Elvis Presley PostersParadise Hawaiian Style One Sheet movie poster. An unrestored poster with bright color and a nice overall appearnce. Displays signs of use including pin holes, tiny tears, unobstrusive stains/smudges,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Embossed White Metal Trinket BoxesGroup lot of 2 white metal trinket boxes. Both are embossed throughout with nature motifs with bird on the lids and floral designs on the sides. Both hinge boxes, 1 opens from vertically, the other hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 2 Cobalt Lamps And Satsuma Style CenserDecorative Group Lot Comprising 2 Lamps and Censer. Tallest Lamp Has Some Tears To Interior Of Shade. Overall Height 26 Inches To Finial. Surface Wear To Censer As Evident In Photos. Wiring Present, BSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Art Deco Double Sided Perfume BottlesA group lot of 2 double sided perfume bottles, 1 bottle is a red glass with caps being sterling silver, tested sterling positive with Puritest testing kid, caps are etched in floral motifs, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage COACH Wallet & Leather Jewelry BoxGroup lot of 2 vintage leather accessories. 1 leather made accessories box with rust toned leather on exterior, tan toned stitching and brass clasp. Marked on underside ST Thomas. Interior of box is sSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Ornate Silver Plate Platters, EnglandGroup lot of 2 silver plate serving platters. 1 with floral designs on edges, with a sea shell hall mark on underside, Made in England, approximately 18.5 x 13.5 inch diameter. 1 marked Lunt Silver plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group lot of 5, 2 German skull flags, 3 patchesGroup lot of 5, 2 German skull flags, 3 patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bodnar Lot of 2 LithographsAn abstract painter, Bodnar relies on simply described elements like strong lines, solid, vivid colors, stylized script, and rudimentary but evocative shapes to create fanciful and unpredictable imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Bodnar Lot of 2 LithographsPeter Bodnar Lot of 2 lithographs titled, "White Arches." Each one is #83 of 320. The top right and left is embossed and the back is numbered and titled. Signed on the bottom, unframed, and in good coSee Sold Price