Sold2024PETER TERESZCZUK ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL INKWELLPeter Tereszczuk, Austrian, Ukrainian, Russian, 1875 to 1963, an Art Nouveau manner patinated gilt bronze figural inkwell. The inkwell is adorned with two figures of working children. Signed with a caSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C.,LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C., bronze with eight stained glass pane shade, bronze female figure standing at base beneath shade, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER TERESZCZUK (1875 - 1963)Figural table lamp, Austria, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, slag glass, ivorine, single socket; Molded signature; 12 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 3 1/2"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963) Girls Bronze LampPeter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963) Girls Bronze Lamp. 27 x 8 x 5 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural Desk Lamps PAIR20th century metal and stone light fixtures modeled with a strong Art Deco influence. Each features a standing bare breasted maiden holding a cornucopia style vase. Mounted on a circular white onyx baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963)Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Woman, gilt bronze sculpture, height: 12 cm, signed and monogrammed at the bottom. See similar item: "Peter Paul Tereszczuk", edited by Danny Merl, page 60.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tereszczuk, Austrian, Art Nouveau Bronze DancersPeter Tereszczuk, Austrian, 1875-1963, Bronze Art Nouveau Pierrot Couple on an Onyx Base.(MLFR5047)(TC). Measurements: Bronze 12" H, the onyx bowl is 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER TERESZCZUK BRONZE INKWELL ART NOUVEAUPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukrainian, 1875–1963) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture Inkwell with pen tray. Beautiful, well dressed woman descending stairs. Original glass well. Signed. Made in Vienna, AusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Tersczcuk Austrian Art Nouveau Bronze FigurePeter T. Tereszczuk (Austria: 1875 - 1963) original Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of a seated pierrette figure. Signed to base. Circa: Turn of the Century. Measures: 2- 5/8" W x 5- 3/4" H. From a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art-Nouveau Bronze VaseAustrian Art-Nouveau bronze handeled vase by Peter Tereszczuk (1875-1963) ornated with embossed girl figures. Height: 13 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Urban Attr. Art Deco Bronze Table LampJosef Urban (Austrian/American, 1872-1933) attributed gilt bronze table or desk lamp with a hammered textured surface, apparently unsigned. 11.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Tereszczuk Bronze Boudoir LampPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian 1875-1963) Cast as a woman gathering water beneath a stylized flower form shade fitted with faceted jewels, with inscribed signature to base. Dimensions: 16 in.h. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Bronze Desk LampDESCRIPTION: French Art Deco bronze desk lamp featuring sculptural scrolling foliage surmounted by a putti at one end as well as a white glass shade at the other cut to clear with gilt spotted designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk Austrian Art Nouveau Oval Bronze TrayDESCRIPTION: A signed Art Nouveau Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875 - 1963) patinated oval bronze tray, decorated with a motif depicting a figural maiden torso in semi relief. This patinated tray is siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Tereszczuk Bronze Figural PlaquePeter Tereszczuk, Austrian art nouveau sculptor (1875-1963). Approx. 10 1/4" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukranian, 1875-1963) BronzePeter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukranian, 1875-1963) Bronze Sculpture. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Bronze Greyhound Whippet Dog Desk LampArt Deco style lamp with composed of a patinated figural body depicting resting Italian whippet dog sculpture, supporting a gilt fabric lamp shade. Lamp is mounted to black marble plinth. Features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMP SIGNED P. TERESZCZUK(PETER 1875-1963 AUSTRIA) , H. 22"See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsPeter Tereszczuk Bronze & Art Glass Lamp in the Shape of a BoatUS$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,800
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT - Large Art Deco table lamp in nickel-plated bronze and stylized glass dome, unsigned.€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing dynasty vase w/ fine French gilt bronze mountsUS$200