Sold2021PETER TERESZCZUK (AUSTRIA, 1875-1963)Bronze Figurative Pen Tray of young girl in landscape with buildings, signed on edge, 10 1/2" x 3/4" x 1". Some spotting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Bronze Bowl signed TereszczukAustrian Bronze Bowl signed Tereszczuk Peter Tereszczuk (Austria 1875-1963), a bronze bowl with a little girl looking at a lizard, signed " Tereszczuk, 5.5" long, 2.75" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk Bronze Sculpture, Lute PlayerPeter Tereszczuk (Austria, 1875-1963) patinated bronze sculpture depicting a female lute player with carved face, neck, and hands clothed in Medieval-style chaperon and dress with foliate decorated boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Tereszczuk (1875-1963)Peter Tereszczuk (Austria 1875-1963), bronze, sheep herder. 10 1/2" x 6" x 9" Ht.. Figure missing hand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Tersczcuk Austrian Art Nouveau Bronze FigurePeter T. Tereszczuk (Austria: 1875 - 1963) original Art Nouveau bronze sculpture of a seated pierrette figure. Signed to base. Circa: Turn of the Century. Measures: 2- 5/8" W x 5- 3/4" H. From a MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DECO NOUVEAU PETER TERESZCZUK BRONZE DANCERS ON ONYXDECO NOUVEAU PETER TERESZCZUK BRONZE DANCERS ON ONYX SIGNED "MADE IN AUSTRIA". Measure 15"in H. IMPORTANT " No international shipping and some shipping restrictions to certain states. No internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER TERESZCZUK (1875 - 1963)Figural table lamp, Austria, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, slag glass, ivorine, single socket; Molded signature; 12 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 3 1/2"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963)Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) Sculpture of a Pierrot patinated bronze marked "P. Tereszczuk, Austria" 6 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER TERESZCHUK (AUSTRIA 1875-1963) BRONZE LADYPeter Tereszczuk (AUSTRIAN, 1875 - 1963) bronze sculpture depicting a dancing woman in dress on a white onyx socle. Signed to back of bronze base. Measures approx. 9 3/8" height (23.8cm) overall incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau figural inkwell signed P. TereszczukA rare Austrian Art Nouveau figural gilt bronze and black marble inkwell circa 1905 signed "P.Tereszczuk" for peter Treszczuk ( 1875-?) and inscribed " made in Austria " on the back. Wonderful design.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMP SIGNED P. TERESZCZUK(PETER 1875-1963 AUSTRIA) , H. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER TERESZCZUK (AUSTRIAN, 1875-1963)Art Nouveau Bronze Figure of a Dancing Maiden Lamp in Billowing Gown, signed on base, 14" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016bronze and ivory sculpture by Peter TereszczukA beautiful art deco bronze and ivory sculpture (11.3"H) of a standing young lady by Austrian artist Peter Tereszczuk , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tereszczuk. Art Nouveau bronze naturalistic table lamp of intertwined figures with stained glaPeter Tereszczuk. Art Nouveau bronze naturalistic table lamp of intertwined figures with stained glass shade. Signed on base. Height 29.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tereszczuk. Art Nouveau bronze naturalistic table lamp of intertwined figures with stainedPeter Tereszczuk. Art Nouveau bronze naturalistic table lamp of intertwined figures with stained glass shade. Signed on base. Height 29.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Tereszczuk (C1920) Bronze and onyx planter, Female before four classical urns. 44 cm x 35 cm.Peter Tereszczuk (C1920) Bronze and onyx planter, Female before four classical urns. 44 cm x 35 cm. Reference Number: AHCC5WMY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukranian, 1875-1963) BronzePeter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukranian, 1875-1963) Bronze Sculpture. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter TERESZCZUK (1875-1963) AustrianA 19th century bronze & natural material figural sculpture depicting a young girl picking flowers, affixed to a naturalistic plinth base bearing impressed signature for Austrian sculptor, Peter TereszSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Tereszczuk Art Nouveau Bronze.Lamp Base. Bronze on Marble. 12 1/2" tall Woman Standing in Front of Trees.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C.,LIGHTING: Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963) designed Art Nouveau table lamp, early 20th C., bronze with eight stained glass pane shade, bronze female figure standing at base beneath shade, signedSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsPeter Tereszczuk Bronze & Art Glass Lamp in the Shape of a BoatUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell markedUS$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHomann - 3 Maps of Czech Republic, Austria, RussiaUS$100
Featured5 hrs LeftAustria Auction CompanyUnique Early Garden Carpet in Indo-Persian Tradition€75,000