Sold2019SST Embossed Peters Shoes Advertising SignNice single sided embossed tin tacker sign. In nice condition with some paint wear and a few minor bends. Displays very well. Measures approximatley 23 1/4" across by 11 1/2" tall. REF#64See Sold Price
Sold2016Double Sided Peter Pan Bread Advertising Sign 14"H, 37Double Sided Peter Pan Bread Advertising Sign 14"H, 37 1/4"L, 3 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024J & P Coats Thread Advertising SignJames & Peter Coats Thread Advertising Sign, Late Nineteenth Century. Lithograph on heavy paper, printed "J & P COATS' BEST WHITE, BLACK AND COLORED CABLED THREAD/ SIX CORD IN ALL NOS. 8 TO 100/ FOR SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PETER'S 'DIAMOND SPECIAL' SHOES ADVERTISING SIGNThe brass sign with etched lettering highlighted in black enamels. Measures 20 x 13.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 7 Up Peter Max Vacuum Form Advertising SignCirca 1960s, condition consistent with age, measures 20 1/2 X 8 X 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Designed 7UP Metal Advertising SignMade for 7UP soda, a Stout Sign Co. advertising sign with Peter Max design having floral and rainbow design in screenprint. 7UP letters in relief. 27" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Three enameled cigar tobacco advertising signsThree enameled cigar tobacco advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler Cigar (12" x 36"); The Royal Smoke King Perfectos Cigar tobacco enameled sign (16" x 28"); and J. A. Cigars (12" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of eight assorted cigar advertising signs toGroup of eight assorted cigar advertising signs to include Peter Schuyler 10 cent sign; J.P. Alley's Hambone Sweets 5 cent Cigars; Blackstone porcelain enameled banner cigar sign; Palm Cigars De NobilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Schuyler Cigar Enamel 3 ft Wide Advertising SignPeter Schuyler Cigar Enamel Vintage Advertising Sign. Sign is enameled metal and reads, "Get Back of a Peter Schuyler Cigar" in purple, yellow and white, with a thin white border. Stamp on lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Metal Winchester Dealer Advertising SignNice single sided heavy metal Winchester Authorized Dealer advertising sign with hand painted Peters and King Co. SIgn is in nice condition with some surface rust and wear from use. It measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST 7Up "Peter Max" Countertop Flange SignVintage single sided tin 7up Peter Max inspired countertop advertising free standing flange sign. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peters Shoes Diamond Brand Solid Leather Throughout Tin Embossed 1920s Advertising Sign27.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Advertising Signs4 tin signs Remington, Creek Chub, Heddon & Peters, reproductions, sizes range 11"W - 13"W x 15"T - 17"T , 1 walleye tin sign, 1 large metal spoon, 2 hand painted coasters by Tim Karash & 1 Goebel BeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Embossed Tin 7-Up Advertising Signs.These signs are believed to have been designed by Peter Max. One sign is in good condition with one added hole and a few mild spots of oxidation while the other has rust around most of the edges and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Vintage Advertising Signs.Six Vintage Advertising Signs. Includes Riley Bros. “That’s Oil”; Armours “Veribest”; Peters “Diamond Brand” Shoes; Farm Bureau “$500 Reward”; KanSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Uncola' Campaign 7-Up Advertising Sign'Uncola' Campaign 7-Up Advertising Sign Upper panel of a 7-Up vending machine as designed by Peter Max; printed to the underside of an acrylic sheet; a psychedelic style depiction of the 7-Up logo insSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 7UP Drink UN Anytime Neon SignNeon soda advertising sign. 7-UP DRINK UN ANYTIME Peter Max style. Approximately 32"L x 24 1/2"W x 6"D. Excellent working condition. The lower plastic panel is slightly warped. SHIPPING $125 StandardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1951 City Club by Peters Porcelain Sign Featuring Marily Monroe Fashion Clothing AdvertisingStep back in time with the 1951 City Club by Peters Porcelain Sign featuring Marilyn Monroe, a captivating piece of advertising history. This 12-inch diameter sign showcases the iconic beauty of MonroSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY SHOE ADVERTISING ITEMSA folding salesman's sample for Peter's shoes calendar options for 1925, an etched brass sign for CROSSETT SHOE and trade card or blotter for Peter's Shoes. Card measures 3.5 x 6.25, sign is 7 x 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Newbern "NEWBERNE" NORTH CAROLINA ADVERTISING JUG10" outstanding and rare North Carolina Advertising jug commissioned by the merchant Gates and Foy Dealers in Groceries and Liquours. Made by Virginia Pottery Peter Herman with his stamp and sign topSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$16(3 bids)