Sold2024KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF Frauenkopf.KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF Frauenkopf. Woodcut, 1916. 256x182 mm; 10¼x7⅛ inches, full margins. Signed and inscribed "166" in pencil, lower margin. A very good impression of this scarce woodcut.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERICH HECKEL - Frauenkopf - Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paperArtist: Erich Heckel (German, 1883 - 1970). Title: "Frauenkopf". Medium: Mixed media (pastel, charcoal, pencil) on paper. Date: Composed 1912. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/16 x 10 1/2 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mitHugo Scheiber (1873-1950), 'Frauenkopf mit Champagnerglas' / 'Head of a woman with champagner glass', 1920/30er Technik: Farbstift und Aquarellfarbe auf Papier, Signatur: unten handsigniert 'H. ScheibSee Sold Price
Sold2022KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945) GESENKTER FRAUENKOPF (LOWERED WOMEN'S HEAD)Etching and drypoint, with 'A. V. D. BECKE MUENCHEN 22' blindstamp to lower right corner(plate size 38cm x 31.5cm (15in x 12.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), Gesenkter Frauenkopf (Woman with Bowed Head)Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), Gesenkter Frauenkopf (Woman with Bowed Head)etching, 1905, printed after 1931, with "A.V.D. Becke Muenchen-22" blindstamp at lower right, matted and framed. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glockenkrater Kampanisch, 4.Jh. v. Chr. Frauenkopf nachGlockenkrater Kampanisch, 4.Jh. v. Chr. Frauenkopf nach links zwischen Ranken. Seitlich Palmblätter. Fuss und Rand repariert. Fehlstellen. H 19,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gartenfigur Barock. Sandstein. Frauenkopf einerGartenfigur Barock. Sandstein. Frauenkopf einer Gartenskulptur. H 30 cm. - Witterungsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kathe Kollwitz (German,1867-1945) Gessenkter FrauenkopfKathe Kollwitz (German, b.1867-1945). Title: "Gessenkter Frauenkoph" Woman with Lowered Head. Soft-ground etching. Klipstein 77 Vb. Van Der Becke Edition. Berlin blind stamp: A.v.d.BECKE MUENCHEN-22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Petschaft Um/Nach 1900. Metall, versilbert. Griff mitPetschaft Um/Nach 1900. Metall, versilbert. Griff mit vollplastischer, erotischer Darstellung. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco LetterArt Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco Letter Opener And Seal, Frankreich, um 1920 Material: Bronze, feuervergoldet; Platte graviert mit verschlungenem Monogramm MS; im Original-Etui, SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Petschaft für eine Uhrenkette um 1900, GG 750/000,Petschaft für eine Uhrenkette um 1900, GG 750/000, Heliotrop (ungraviert), H = 37,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Berges (German, 1941-2017) "Halber Frauenkopf "LithographShipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Kathe Kollwitz etchingsKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945) 1). ''Selbstbild am Tisch'' (Klipstein 14Vb), 1893; 2). ''Weberzug'' (K. 32), 1897; 3). ''Hamburger Kneipe'' (K. 58IIIb), 1901; 4). ''Frauenkopf'' (K. 76v/V), 1905; 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Kathe Kollwitz: Etching, Signed.Kathe Kollwith, German, 1867-1945, "Gesenkter Frauenkopf", dry point etching, monogram K in print, signed in pencil lower right. (SNIG8222) {WK} Property Title: From a Private New York City Estate. MSee Sold Price
Sold202316 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.16 Greek terracotta figures, 6th - 1st century B.C.1) Vollplastischer Frauenkopf der Klassik. 5. Jhdt. v. Chr. Höhe 12 cm. 2) Frauenkopf. Oberfläche mit Ausbrüchen. 4. - 3. Jhdt v. Chr. 3) HeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C.3 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C. Rotfigurig. Zwei Lekanides mit Frauenkopf und Palmette und eine Lekanis mit Gnathia-Dekor. H 10,5–12, Ø 9,5–12. / Teller mit Frauenkopf. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Amethyst. Rund, konvex. Spätrömisch oder2 Intaglien Amethyst. Rund, konvex. Spätrömisch oder byzantinisch. Turm mit Kuppel. D 1,5. / Ametyhst. Hochoval, leicht konvex. Römisch. Frauenkopf im Profil nach links. 1,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four French and German matrixes from solicitor's sealsFour French and German matrixes from solicitor's seals and two seals, 19th centuryVier Matrizen aus Messing mit Darstellungen der Gesetzestafeln, dazu ein Petschaft mit Handhabe aus Elfenbein. Des WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head-Shaped VesselKOPFGEFÄSS (FRAUENKOPF) Grossgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 600 / 800 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945)KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN 1867-1945) Woman with Bent Head (Gesenkter Frauenkopf),1905, published posthumously etching 37 x 32 cm (14 5/8 x 12 5/8 in.) [plate size] blind stamped Muenchen 22 lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945) German & Anders Zorn (1860-1920) Swedish (two)Kathe Kollwitz FRAUENKOPF (Women’s Head), aquatint etching, initialed in plate lower left, with Becke blind stamp lower right, plate 9 x 5 ½”, full margins, frame 16 x 12” wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Kathe KollwitzKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), Frauenkopf (Head of a Woman), circa 1905, etching w/drypoint, aquatint and softground etching, later impression, image: 9"h x 5"w, overall (sheet): 13.5"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200