Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper, it has some oxidation marks. Frame: 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper. 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. The paper has some oxidation. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL PAPER V$30,00039"WX45"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Hull Oil PaperAttributed to Marie Hull, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper. 37 x 31 inches. Biography: 1890 - 1980. Painter, sculptor and print maker Marie Atkinson Hull was active in and around Jackson, MisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hudson River School Oil Paper Painting SketchAntique American Hudson River School oil painting. Oil on paper, sketch of a river landscape. The consignor believes this could be the work of John Frederick Kensett (1816 - 1872). They inherited a grSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM MERRITT CHASE US 1849-1916 Oil PaperOil on paper. Featuring a lady sitting. Signed and attr. William Merritt Chase (American 1849-1916). Signature on lower right corner. Stamped "Charles Egan NY" on verso. 8.3 x 11.4 inch (21 x 29 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016GRILLO, John. Oil / Paper on Board Collage.Untitled, ca. 1955. Adler Gallery, Los Angeles, CA label affixed verso. John Grillo (American, 1917 - 2014). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 7.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Good, framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMELIA PALEAZ OIL PAPER ABSTRACT PAINTING V$15,000MEASUREMENTS:33"HX40"W FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Mijares Abstract Oil PaperAttributed to Jose Mijares, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper. 36 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004) One of the best known Cuban PainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polish Art Deco Cubist Oil Paper Signed LempickaPolish Art Deco Cubist School. Oil on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Lempicka on the lower right corner. 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10.4 x 7.3 inches). Frame size: 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.6 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay Oil PaperPrivate Collection Sonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Thecnique: Oil Measures: 10.75 x 9.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Nov 14, 1885 - Dec 05, 1979 (age 94) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Bellows American Realist Gouache Oil PaperGouache and oil on paper, unframed. Featuring seaside scene, with beach and houses. Signed Geo Bellows in lower right corner. Inscribed "George Bellows" on verso. Stamped "THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Mijares Fernadez Oil PaperAttributed to Jose Mijares Oil Paper, It does not have a COA. Painting: 19.5 inches x 16 inches. Provenance: private collection. Biography: Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil Paper Adv BannerVintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil heavy paper advertising banner. Banner is in fair condition with staining, discoloration, tape repairs, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colors anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov, Painting Watercolor & Oil PaperNahum Tschacbasov, American (1899-1984). Painting, Watercolor and Oil on Paper. Singed and Dated 1975. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: Sight: 17" x 14" Frame: 26" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil Paper Style OfThis lot consists of an Oil on paper in the style of the painter Manoucher Yektai. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movement. Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperThis lot consists of an Oil on paper in the style of the painter Manoucher Yektai. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movement. Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil Paper Style OfThis lot consists of an Oil on paper in the style of the painter Manoucher Yektai. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movement. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall "The 2000 Mile Oil" Paper Bannerrated 8.25 34"x56", the heavy paper banner is in good condition with light wear, minor edge and small hole in the field, damage, marked M-C-A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain French Fauvist Oil Paper Boussod 78Oil on paper. Featuring a fauvist landscape scene. Signed a derain on the lower right corner. Stamped Boussod and inscribed 78 on verso. Attributed to Andre Derain (1880-1954, French). 18.5 x 25.5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsLARD OIL PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN AND DOVE GRAPHICUS$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paperUS$1,600
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsTHE BROKEN HOUSE of CHRISSIE SIM BY JOSEPH URIE Created in 2020 with OIL on PAPER Original£950
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JOE ROSE (Germany, UK, Australia 1915 - 1999) Flowers. Watercolor on paper. Oil on board. Darkness.US$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Still life original oil on paperUS$4,900
21 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersCamille Souter HRHA (1929 -2023) Fish (1956) Oil on paper, 13.5 x 19cm (5½ x 7½'') Signed and€3,400