Sold2016Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924)Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924) Standing female model leaning on fireplace, 1973 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right and labeled on the reverse 22.4 x 30.3 in. - 57�See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Stonehedge' Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Stonehedge' etching on paper depicting a rocky landscape scene, edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, Stonehedge' signed (Lower Right) 'PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Sacachuawan' Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Sacachuawan' etching on paper depicting a rocky landscape scene, edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, Sacachuawan' signed (Lower Right) 'PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein (b. 1924), watercolor/wash on paper,Philip Pearlstein (b. 1924), watercolor/wash on paper, Mountainside Landscape, signed lower left: Pearlstein, sight size 20" x 26" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Arthur C. Pinto MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Reisman Watercolor Titled "The Proposition"Philip Reisman (American 1904-1992) Watercolor on Paper Titled "The Proposition", Framed and Signed by the Artist. 28 inches x 17 inches, art measures 20 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor onPhilip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor on paper, landscape, signed PE Chillman lower right, 10-1/2" x 19-7/8" sight, 22" x 31-1/2" overall, some wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Tintern Abby" Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Tintern Abby" etching on paper depicting an architectural arch covered landscape. Edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, 'Tentium Abby' signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Reisman, "Sailor's Rendezvous"Philip Reisman (Polish-American, 1904-1992), watercolor on paper depicting two sailors walking with two women, signed l.r., labeled verso, 10" x 12" paper, 16" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Aziz (Canadian-American, 1923-2009), w/cPhilip Aziz (Canadian-American, 1923-2009), watercolor on paper, "Mystery of New Life", signed "Aziz 1955" lower right, measures 20" x 15", in a 24-1/2" x 19-1/2" frame, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Temple of Hotel' Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Temples at Hotel' etching on paper depicting a rocky landscape scene with temple, edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, 'Temples at Hotel' siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Taaffe (USA, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 watercolor on paper pencil-signed and dated en verso. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 5" x 7", framed 11-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Philip Falter (1910 - 1982) AmericanJohn Philip Falter (1910 - 1982) American Pencil and Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 9"in W and 123 /4"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Illustration, frontier genre, portrait Biography: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) AbstractPhilip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) Abstract Watercolor on paper. Signed 'Philip Elliott '60' (lower left). 13 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein Lithograph, "Legs"Philip Pearlstein (American b.1924) "Legs," 1978, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 35/100, float matted in frame. Dimensions: 17.5 x 14 in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PAINTING, "TwoPHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PAINTING, "Two Nudes," sepia on paper, dated 62 and signed L/R. 14" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PRINT, "MummyPHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PRINT, "Mummy Cave Ruins at Canyon de Chelly," 1980, color etching and aquatint on paper, signed and dated L/R, in pencil and in L/R special edition number 6/41.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip CHENEY: "Harbor Town".Philip CHENEY (American, 1897-1992): "Harbor Town". Watercolor on wove paper. Signed in watercolor in the image. Sheet size: 19 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pearlstein, Girl in Ballerina Dress, LithographPhilip Pearlstein (American b.1924), Girl in Ballerina Dress, color lithograph printed on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered at right, edition of 75, published by Landfall Press, Chicago, 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Two Nudes with Federal Sofa,1981 Etching and aquatint in colors on paper A printer's proof aside from the published edition Signed, titled, and inscribed "Printer's Proof 2/2" in pencil along the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Girl on Empire Sofa, 1971 Lithograph in brown on wove paper Edition: 64/75 Signed and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at right: Philip Pearlstein; Landfall Press, Chicago, IL, pub., with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Little (American 1847-1942)Philip Little (American,1847-1942) Terminal Tower Under Construction, 1927-28, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 17.25 x 13 in. image size 22.5 x 18 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016EVERGOOD, Philip. Watercolor on Paper. Bar Scene.Signed lower left. Philip Evergood (American, 1901 - 1973). From a Jensen Beach, FL location. Dimensions: Sight - 19.5" high x 15.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanPhilip Jamison (American, 1923)- Indian Creek Gulls, Vinalhaven, MaineUS$400
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonAIDEN LASSELL RIPLEY (American, 1896-1969). LOOKING FOR GERMAN PLANES, 1942, Watercolor on paper.US$2,200