Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jardin des Tuileries, Andre LauranFrench, 1922-2009..oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed/titled/dated 1955 on stretcher, sight 12.5 x 15.5 in., modern silvered frame, T. Botero Galleries label on verso..surface dust, crackle, scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcia Gillman Banks (b. 1934), "Jardin des Tuileries"Marcia Banks (b. 1934), "Jardin des Tuileries", popular public garden in Paris near the Louvre, oil on canvas sight: 29.5 x 39.5", frame: 38.5 x 48.5" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. BirenbaumSee Sold Price
2023French Impressionist Painting "Jardin des Tuileries"French Impressionist painting "Jardin des Tuileries" depicting figures walking in the Paris park, oil on masonite, illegibly signed "G. de Me(?), brass name plate reads De Mann Gt. Paris, mounted in MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix. "Jardin des Tuileries..." litho.(French, b. 1933). "Jardin des Tuileries sous la Neige," color lithograph, ed. XLVIII/CL, signed "Michel Delacroix" lr, 19 x 23 1/4 in., framed; David Bendann's Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Seymour: Audrey Hepburn, Jardin des TuileriesTitle: Audrey Hepburn, Jardin des Tuileries 1956 Artist: David Seymour Medium: B/W photograph Dimensions: 6" x 6" sheet Additional Information: Estate stamped signature verso Reserve: $220.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTINE FRANCK - Funfair, Jardin des Tuileries, 1985Artist: Martine Franck Title: Funfair, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Singapore Dimensions: 5.75x8.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jardin des Tuileries, 1974Artist: HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON Print Title: Jardin des Tuileries, 1974 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Henri Cartier-Bresson (August 22,See Sold Price
Sold2020IZIS - Jardin des Tuileries, 1949Artist: IZIS Print Title:Jardin des Tuileries, 1949 Printing Date: 1970’s Medium: Photo-engraving Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 8 x 6.5” Israëlis Bidermanas, who worked with the name IziSee Sold Price
Sold2021IZIS BIDERMANUS - Jardin des Tuileries, 1950Artist: IZIS BIDERMANUS Print Title:Jardin des Tuileries, 1950 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 10 x 7.5” Israëlis Bidermanas, who worked withSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERTESZ - Jardin des Tuileries, Paris, 1928-30Artist: KERTESZ Print Title: Jardin des Tuileries, Paris, 1928-30 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1990’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 6.5 x 8” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris - Le Jardin des Tuileries Original Vintage PosterParis - Le Jardin des Tuileries Original Vintage Poster Artist: Niepce-Jaeger Printing Date: c.1950 Size: 24.5" x 39" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019JULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin desJULES RENE HERVE, French (1887-1981), Le Jardin des Tuileries, oil on board, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed lower left "Jules R. Herve," signed on the reverse, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Rene Herve (1887 - 1981)Jules Rene Herve, French (1887 - 1981) Oil on Canvas "Le Jardin des Tuileries" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 24-1/2" H x 28-1/2" W. Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Delacroix Signed & Numbered LithographMichel Delacroix Signed & Numbered 40/150 Lithograph Titled Jardin Des Tuileries L Neigh. Framed measures 31 inches x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLAUDE REMUSAT SGN. WATERCOLOR "TUILERIES GARDENS"CLAUDE REMUSAT WATERCOLOR "JARDIN DES TUILERIES" SGN. FRAMED 13.5X20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023AUTOGRAPH ALBUM:AUTOGRAPH ALBUM: An 8vo autograph album issued for the La Kermesse aux Etoiles 1951 at the Jardin des Tuileries on 23rd & 24th June 1951, containing over 170 signatures by various French film stars, eSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Optical Views of 18th Century Paris2 Framed Optical Views of 18th Century Paris. Engravings with coloring. "Le Jardin des Tuileries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris," Size: 11'' x 17.75'', 28 x 45 cm (image); 20.5'' x 27.25'', 52 xSee Sold Price
Sold20155 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravingsA group of 5 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravings. The lot includes a pair featuring a view of Versailles, a Parisian view under Louis XV, the Palais et Jardin des Tuileries, and a beautSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc D'Arceau Limoges Les Sites De Parisiens PlatesAssorted porcelain limited edition plates, depicting scenes of Paris, France. Includes 'L'Arc de Triomphe' (H0 025), 'Le Jardin des Tuileries et Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel' (CD 076), 'L'Eglise SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau Des Tuileries PorcelainSevres Louis Philippe Chateau Des Tuileries PorcelainFrance, 19th century, celeste blue borders and gilt scrolls, painted with putti and gilt interlaced L's to center.Max Dia. 9 7/8 in.Brickwood AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Sevres King Louis Philippe Chateau Des TuileriesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Sevres King Louis Philippe Chateau Des Tuileries porcelain plates. Decorated with a central hand painted decorative motif, these plates feature two cherub angels in the cSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris7 Sevres France Porcelain Louis Philippe Chateau des Tuileries Plates early 20thUS$250
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAIGLE dite des grilles du chateau des Tuileries en bronze a patine medaille evidee a l'arriere,€800
5 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Theatre St. Georges / Le Jardin des SupplicesUS$2,400
Oct 15House of TreasureArt Deco Female Warrior Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Figurine Statue SaleUS$175
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates Tennyson Dickens Artist Signed ClairinUS$300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000