Sold2019Circle of Philips Wouwerman Man w/ Horse PaintingAntique oil on canvas painting attributed to Circle of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668 Netherlands / Holland) "Reshoeing a Horse" depicts a groomsman with a white horse. Doyle New York Auction Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Oil on board, A country landscape scene with horsemen, aManner of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Oil on board, A country landscape scene with horsemen, a white horse and resting peasants by a thatched inn. Approx. 14 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Oil on board, A military encampment with cavaliers,Manner of Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), Oil on board, A military encampment with cavaliers, peasants and a white horse with brown markings. Approx. 14 1/2" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED PAINTING, MANNER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMANFramed oil painting on canvas, Groom with White Horse, unsigned, in the manner of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668, whose paintings often included military scenes and white horses), sight: 11.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Philips Wouwerman Men on Horseback Oil on CanvasPhilips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) "Men on horseback," oil on canvas, Old Master figural scene with men on horses in landscape, small dog at lower right, artist's name plaque affixed to frame underSee Sold Price
Sold2023attr Philips Wouwerman Dutch Hunt Scene Paintingattributed WOUWERMAN, Philips (Dutch, 1619-1668): Depiction of three hunters with horses and their bounty of rabbits and stork, Oil/Panel, no visible signature, pencil notations verso, Walter BrunnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philips Wouwerman - Oil Painting Well w HorsesPhilips Wouwerman - Oil Painting Well w Horses. Philips Wouwerman (also Wouwermans) (24 May 1619 (baptized) – 19 May 1668) was a Dutch painter of hunting, landscape and battle scenes. Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668)Title: Attributed to Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668). Beautiful painting with signature including the gallery book of a well-known auction house / appraiser from Brussels (Belgium) The canvas is aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably Philips WOUWERMAN (1619-1668) Dutch PaintingProbably Philips WOUWERMAN (1619-1668) Dutch Painting. 18 1/4 x 25 in with frame. 10 1/4 x 17 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Moyreau (1690-1762) aftJean Moyreau (1690-1762) after Philips Wouwerman (1619-1668), ''L'Ecurie'', multi-figure stable scene, etching with written border, lower right white muted repair browned, 35 x 47 cm, framed behind glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668)Philips Wouwerman (Dutch 1619-1668) Landscape with Travelers. Indistinctly signed lower left Oil on panel; with remains of three wax seals verso. Provenance: Dr. George Kofas collection, former profesSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619–1668) | An 18thAfter Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619–1668) | An 18th Century Work Encampment of Riders Oil on canvas 15 x 21 1/4 in. (38.1 x 54cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, South Carolina. NOTE: The present wSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Circle of Wouwerman Painting of Cavalry BattleCircle of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668). Oil on canvas, 17th century. A grand history painting depicting an action-packed cavalry battle with uniformed soldiers on horseback wielding muskets anSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Philips Wouwerman, The Fortune Teller, oilAfter PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (Dutch, 1619-1668), The Fortune Teller, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 15.5 x 20.5 inches, framed: 27.5 x 32.5 inches). Condition: Craquelure throughout the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668)Follower of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) "Hay Harvest" oil on canvas unsigned. Giltwood frame. 10-3/4" x 14-1/8", framed 18" x 22" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph Lupin, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMAN PAINTING ON PANEL CAVALRYFramed oil on panel painting, Cavalry Battle, initialed lower left PW, after Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668), panel split and braced, sight: approx 8.25"h, 11.5"w, overall: 10.75"h, 14"w, 1lbs **See Sold Price
Sold2015BAUERN BEIM ENTLADEN DES PFERDEWAGENSPHILIPS WOUWERMAN 1619 Haarlem - 1668 ebenda (Nachfolger) Bauern beim Entladen des Pferdewagens Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 48 cm x 39 cm. Rechts unten von fremder Hand später bezeichnet: 'A.Qern 1See Sold Price
SoldManner of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) Departing on the Hunt framed 62.0 x 85.0 x 7.0 cm...Manner of Philips Wouwerman (Dutch, 1619-1668) Departing on the Hunt unsigned oil on panel 45.5 x 68.5 cm (17 15/16 x 26 15/16 in). framed 62.0 x 85.0 x 7.0 cm (24 7/16 x 33 1/2 x 2 3/4 in). For furtSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMAN (The Netherlands/Holland, 1619-1668), Figures on horseback crossing aAFTER PHILIPS WOUWERMANThe Netherlands/Holland, 1619-1668Figures on horseback crossing a river. Inscribed in German verso.Oil, 4.75" x 6". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil, 4.75" x 6". USee Sold Price
Sold2015Philips Wouwerman attr. horses falconers Old MasterArtist: Philips Wouwerman (attributed to) Title: landscape with horses and falconers  Size: 19" x 26" approximate Medium: oil on canvas Date: Condition:relined, lower left appears to have signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Battle SceneAttributed to Philips Wouverman (Dutch, 1619-1668), signed l.r. Sight size: 25-3/4"h x 31-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philips Wouwerman Attributed Oil Painting on PanelPhilips Wouwerman Attributed Oil Painting on Panel in Ornate Carved & Gessoed Frame. Military scene with horses. Painting measures 5.5 x 7.25 inches, frame measures 10.5 x 12 inches. This work has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN SPANISH RIDER HORSE FIGURINEInscribed in gilt at the base Pirouette Spanische Reitschule and Hofburg, Wien, Royal Vienna mark on bottom, marked 1668, signed Dobrich on base, height 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Augarten Horse Pirouette Spanish Rider FigurinePorcelain figure of a man in red uniform with gold accents on his decorated horse. Model number 1668. Royal Vienna backstamp. Artist's name incised on the base. #Porcelain #Art #Military #Horses ArtisSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.US$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftArtemissionAttic Black-Figure Pottery Lekythos with Monkey and Horse Rider, c. 6th - 5th Century B.C.US$1,200
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Horse Rider, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 1947 & 1952 Wyoming WY License Plates Horse & RiderUS$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArabian Man on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Arab Horse Rider by DubucandUS$550
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Horse Rider, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000